Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 44 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,173 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
PYW Hyderabad

Welcome at the first round of the PYW Hyderabad Open. You can vote for whom you want to win in every match.

1st round
Na LI (CHN) [1] vs Marie-Gaianeh MIKAELIAN (SUI)
Roberta VINCI (ITA) vs Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG)
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) vs Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR) vs Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]
vs Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM) vs Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) vs Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL)
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR) vs Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9] vs Ankita BHAMBRI (IND/WC)
Shikha UBEROI (IND) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6]
vs Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN) vs Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE)
Ting LI (CHN/Q) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q)
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q) vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]

Some facts:
- Highest PYW ranked player in the draw is Maria Kirilenko(#19) followed by Tamarine Tanasugarn(#26)
- Only 3 players in Hyderabad have a PYW title already: Tian Tian Sun (Seoul), Maria Emilia Salerni (Quebec) and Jelena Dokic (Pattaya last week)
- For Bhambri and Minella, it's their first PYW tournament
 
  • Like
Reactions: CooCooCachoo

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,969 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]
Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6]
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Always and forever.
Joined
·
34,773 Posts
Marie-Gaianeh MIKAELIAN (SUI)
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6]
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,773 Posts
Please vote like this!!:


Na LI (CHN) [1] vs Marie-Gaianeh MIKAELIAN (SUI)
Roberta VINCI (ITA) vs Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG)
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) vs Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR) vs Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4] vs Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM) vs Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) vs Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL)
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR) vs Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [5]
Shikha UBEROI (IND) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6] vs Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN) vs Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE)
Ting LI (CHN/Q) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q)
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q) vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,773 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1] vs Marie-Gaianeh MIKAELIAN (SUI) 2-1
Roberta VINCI (ITA) vs Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG) 3-0
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) vs Jelena DOKIC (SCG) 1-2
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR) vs Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8] 0-3

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4] vs Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) 3-0
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM) vs Sania MIRZA (IND) 1-2
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) vs Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL) 2-1
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR) vs Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7] 1-2

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [5] Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) 0-3
Shikha UBEROI (IND) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN) 0-3
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 3-0
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3] 1-2

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6] vs Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q) 3-0
Tian Tian SUN (CHN) vs Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE) 3-0
Ting LI (CHN/Q) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q) 3-0
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q) vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2] 0-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,012 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]
Jie ZHENG (CHN)
Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND/WC)
Shikha UBEROI (IND)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Shahar PEER (ISR)
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE)
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q)
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,262 Posts
1st round
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR)

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]

Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR)

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND/WC)
Shikha UBEROI (IND)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Shahar PEER (ISR)

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,262 Posts
1st round
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR)

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]

Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR)

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND/WC)
Shikha UBEROI (IND)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Shahar PEER (ISR)

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,773 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1] vs Marie-Gaianeh MIKAELIAN (SUI) 3-1
Roberta VINCI (ITA) vs Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG) 3-1
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) vs Jelena DOKIC (SCG) 1-3
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR) vs Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8] 0-4

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4] vs Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) 4-0
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM) vs Sania MIRZA (IND) 1-3
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) vs Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL) 3-1
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR) vs Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7] 1-3

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [5] Ankita BHAMBRI (IND/WC) 4-0
Shikha UBEROI (IND) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN) 1-3
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 4-0
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3] 2-2

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6] vs Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q) 3-1
Tian Tian SUN (CHN) vs Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE) 3-1
Ting LI (CHN/Q) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q) 3-1
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q) vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2] 1-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,262 Posts
1st round
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR)

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]
Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR)

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND/WC)
Shikha UBEROI (IND)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Shahar PEER (ISR)

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,173 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
(1)Li
Salerni
Dokic
(8)Kirilenko

(4)Zheng

Mirza
Dominikovic
(7)Kurhajcova

(9)Bondarenko
Czink
Pelletier
(3)Panova

Amanmuradova
Sun
Gajdosova
Minella
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
126,723 Posts
Marie-Gaianeh MIKAELIAN (SUI)
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]
Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE)
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Li
Vinci
Dokic
Mouhtassine

Zheng
Sescioreanu
Dominikovic
Kurhajcova

Bondarenko
Czink
Pelletier
Panova

Amanmuradova
Sun
Gajdosova
Minella
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,773 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1] vs Marie-Gaianeh MIKAELIAN (SUI) 6-2 0-0
Roberta VINCI (ITA) vs Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG) 6-2 0-0
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) vs Jelena DOKIC (SCG) 1-6 0-1
Bahia MOUHTASSINE (MOR) vs Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8] 1-6 1-0

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4] vs Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) 6-0 1-1
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM) vs Sania MIRZA (IND) 2-6 0-0
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) vs Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL) 6-2 0-0
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR) vs Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7] 2-6 0-0

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [5] Ankita BHAMBRI (IND/WC) 6-1 1-0
Shikha UBEROI (IND) vs Melinda CZINK (HUN) 3-5 2nd SP
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 6-0 1-1
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3] 3-5 2nd SP

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6] vs Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q) 3-5 2nd SP
Tian Tian SUN (CHN) vs Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE) 6-2 0-0
Ting LI (CHN/Q) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q) 4-4
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q) vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2] 3-5 2nd SP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,229 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
vs Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]
Sania MIRZA (IND)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL)
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR)

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Shikha UBEROI (IND)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Shahar PEER (ISR)

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
68,343 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]

Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]

Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) [6]

Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Genie Bouchard of TF
Joined
·
110,555 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1] v
Roberta VINCI (ITA)
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]

Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Tzipora OBZILER (ISR)

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Shahar PEER (ISR)
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,713 Posts
Marie-Gayanay MIKAELIAN (SUI)
Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)
Delia SESCIOREANU (ROM)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]
Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Shikha UBEROI (IND)
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Shahar PEER (ISR)
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG)
Jelena DOKIC (SCG)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Jie ZHENG (CHN) [4]
Sania MIRZA (IND)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JAP/LL)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Melinda CZINK (HUN)
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE)
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK/Q)
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,676 Posts
Na LI (CHN) [1]
Maria Emilia SALERNI (ARG)
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) [8]

Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)
Sania MIRZA (IND)
Evie DOMINIKOVIC (AUS)
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) [7]

Alyona BONDARENKO (UKR) [9]
Shikha UBEROI (IND)
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN)
Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) [3]

Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB/Q)
Tian Tian SUN (CHN)
Ting LI (CHN/Q)
Many MINELLA (LUX/Q) :worship:
 
1 - 20 of 44 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top