Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Fes





Welcome to Fes, Morocco, where The Grand Prix of SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem tournament starts on Monday. There're big stars like Anabel Medina Garrigues, Maria Kirilenko or Sorana Cirstea. Vote Now as the Fes tournament gets underway with qualification!

Code:
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][B][SIZE=5][U][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua]Ranking Points:[/FONT][/COLOR][/U][/SIZE][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][B][SIZE=2][U][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=black]International (32, $220.000):[/COLOR][/FONT][/U] [/SIZE][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]W -[/B] 28[/COLOR][COLOR=black]0[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]F -[/B][/COLOR][COLOR=black] 200[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]S[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]F -[/B] [/COLOR][COLOR=black]130[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]QF [/B][/COLOR][COLOR=black][B]- [/B]70[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]R16 -[/B] [/COLOR][COLOR=black]30[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]R32 -[/B] [/COLOR][COLOR=black]1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]Qualifier[/B][/COLOR][COLOR=black][B] -[/B] 16 *[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]Q3 - [/B][/COLOR][COLOR=black]10[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]Q2 - [/B][/COLOR][COLOR=black]6[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][B]Q1 -[/B] [/COLOR][COLOR=black]1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][SIZE=2][COLOR=black][FONT=Book Antiqua]*[I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
Code:
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][B][SIZE=5][U][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua]Previous Finals:[/FONT][/COLOR][/U][/SIZE] [/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=black][B][COLOR=Navy]2005[/COLOR]:[/B][/COLOR] Jelena Dokić SCG beat Claudine Schaul LUX [B]| 6-7 6-3 6-3[/B] [U][B][COLOR=black][note: played in Casablanca][/COLOR][/B][/U][/FONT][/COLOR]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#000080][COLOR=#000000][COLOR=Navy][B]2006:[/B][/COLOR] [/COLOR][/COLOR][COLOR=#000080]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anastassia Rodionova RUS [B]| 6-3 2-6 6-4 [U][COLOR=#000000][note: played in Rabat][/COLOR][/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=Navy][B]2007:[/B][/COLOR] [COLOR=#000080]Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sandra Kloesel GER [B]| 6-3 4-6 6-1[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=Navy][B]2008:[/B][/COLOR] [/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=Navy][I]Jelena Dokic AUS [Q][/I] beat [/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=Navy][B]Aravane Rezai FRA [4] | 6-0 6-3[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
The Favourites


First Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1]


Second Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]


Third Section: Polona Hercog SLO [3]


Fourth Section: Nathalie Vierin ITA [4]


First Qualifying Round
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB vs. Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP vs. Karla Mraz FRA
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] vs. Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS vs. Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX vs. Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC]
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA vs. Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Danielle Mills USA
Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC]

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,095 Posts
Diatchenko
Minella
Fondevila-Castro
Kapros
Dentoni
Intasram
Shamayko
Kondratieva
Hercog
Mills
Schaul
Vedy
Nathalie Vierin
Bennani
Thorpe
Fernandez Brugues
 

·
God Gave Us Rock 'N' Roll
Joined
·
47,923 Posts
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,639 Posts
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,899 Posts
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,855 Posts
Teodora Mircic SRB
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA
 

·
lalala
Joined
·
786 Posts
Mandy Minella
Paula Fondevila-Castro


Rassif Intissam
Stamatia Fafaliou


Sophie Lefevre
Claudine Schaul


Hanne Skak Jensen
Laura Thorpe
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,086 Posts
Teodora Mircic SRB
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Danielle Mills USA
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28,767 Posts
Teodora Mircic SRB
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Mandy Minella LUX
Karla Mraz FRA

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS

Danielle Mills USA
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,333 Posts
Teodora Mircic SRB
Karla Mraz FRA

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,095 Posts
First Qualifying Round
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB vs. Mandy Minella LUX 2-6 2-3
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP vs. Karla Mraz FRA 6-1 4-2
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] vs. Jara Ghadri GER [WC] 6-2 3-2
Marina Shamayko RUS vs. Stamatia Fafaliou GRE 2-6 2-3
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] 4-6 1-2
Claudine Schaul LUX vs. Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] 6-2 5-0 MP!
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC] 4-6 3-0
Laura Thorpe FRA vs. Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] 6-4 3-0
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
First Qualifying Round - LIVE
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB vs. Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 3-3
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP vs. Karla Mraz FRA
| 6-1 5-2 MP!
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] vs. Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
| 6-2 4-2
Marina Shamayko RUS vs. Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 2-6 3-3
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
| 4-6 2-2
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
| 4-6 4-0
Laura Thorpe FRA vs. Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] | 6-4 3-1
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,235 Posts
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Danielle Mills USA
Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]

Marina Shamayko RUS
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Lina Bennani MAR [WC]

Laura Thorpe FRA
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,574 Posts
Teodora Mircic SRB

Stamatia Fafaliou GRE


Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]


Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top