Tennis Forum banner

21 - 39 of 39 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,451 Posts
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]
 

·
Stay slamless
Joined
·
17,501 Posts
Rika Fujiwara JPN/Ayumi Morita JPN [WC]
Dulgheru/Tanasugarn

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Jie Zheng CHN
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Vote again again

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shahar Peer ISR
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,159 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
Huber/raymond.
Grandin/Uhlířová.
Vania King/Shvedova.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,159 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Rika Fujiwara JPN/Ayumi Morita JPN [WC] | 7-6 1-6 2-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Julia Görges GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aravane Rezaï FRA | 6-3 6-2
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-7 1-6
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-3 6-1

Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shahar Peer ISR vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 7-5 5-6 SP!
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Jie Zheng CHN vs Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 4-6 6-4 1-2
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 1-6
Iveta Benešová/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Fujiwara/Morita
Chuang/Peer
Hsieh/Zheng
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Huber/Raymond
Chuang/Peer
King/Shvedova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,646 Posts
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Rika Fujiwara JPN/Ayumi Morita JPN [WC] | 7-6 1-6 3-5 MP!
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Julia Görges GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aravane Rezaï FRA | 6-3 6-2
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-7 1-6
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-3 6-1

Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shahar Peer ISR vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 7-5 5-7 4-0
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Jie Zheng CHN vs Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 4-6 6-4 5-3 MP!
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 1-6
Iveta Benešová/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,159 Posts
Discussion Starter #34
Vote again...

Huber/Raymond.
Grandin/Uhlířová.
Shveding!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,646 Posts
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Rika Fujiwara JPN/Ayumi Morita JPN [WC] | 7-6 1-6 5-7
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Julia Görges GER beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aravane Rezaï FRA | 6-3 6-2
Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [4] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-7 1-6
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-3 6-1

Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shahar Peer ISR beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 7-5 5-7 6-2
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Jie Zheng CHN beat Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 1-6
Iveta Benešová/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Fujiwara/Morita
Hsieh/Zheng
Chuang/Peer
 
21 - 39 of 39 Posts
Top