Tennis Forum banner
21 - 34 of 34 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,625 Posts
Discussion Starter · #21 ·
Vote again.

Benešová/Záhlavová-Strýcov´¯.
Mirza/Vinci.
Dokić/Arvidsson.
Grandin/Uhlířová/.
Hantuchová/Agnieszka Radwańska.
Huber/RAymond.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
So really we could have started this 3 days ago when draw was made?

Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Sania Mirza IND/Roberta Vinci ITA
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Julia Görges GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Lucie Šafářová CZE/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC]
Liezel Huber USA/ Lisa Raymond USA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,035 Posts
Květa Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Sania Mirza IND/Roberta Vinci ITA
Sofia Arivdsson SWE/Jelena Dokić AUS [WC]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,625 Posts
Discussion Starter · #26 ·
First Round:

Květa Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] vs Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE | 1-6 6-4 1-4
Sania Mirza IND/Roberta Vinci ITA beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Gisela Dulko ITA/Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-4 6-1
Sofia Arivdsson SWE/Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Michëlla Krajicek NED | 6-0 3-6 6-0

Julia Görges GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 6-3 7-5
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL beat Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [4] | 6-1 1-6 6-2
Lucie Šafářová CZE/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-2 6-2
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [2] | 3-6 6-4 1-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Klepac/Rosolska
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,625 Posts
Discussion Starter · #31 ·
Vote again again.

Huber/Raymond.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,625 Posts
Discussion Starter · #32 ·
First Round:

Květa Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE | 1-6 6-4 3-6
Sania Mirza IND/Roberta Vinci ITA beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Gisela Dulko ITA/Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-4 6-1
Sofia Arivdsson SWE/Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Michëlla Krajicek NED | 6-0 3-6 6-0

Julia Görges GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 6-3 7-5
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL beat Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [4] | 6-1 1-6 6-2
Lucie Šafářová CZE/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-2 6-2
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [2] | 3-6 6-4 3-5 MP!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,625 Posts
Discussion Starter · #34 ·
First Round:

Květa Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE | 1-6 6-4 3-6
Sania Mirza IND/Roberta Vinci ITA beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-2 6-4
Gisela Dulko ITA/Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-4 6-1
Sofia Arivdsson SWE/Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Michëlla Krajicek NED | 6-0 3-6 6-0

Julia Görges GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 6-3 7-5
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL beat Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [4] | 6-1 1-6 6-2
Lucie Šafářová CZE/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-2 6-2
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL lost to Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [2] | 3-6 6-4 3-6
 
21 - 34 of 34 Posts
Top