Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,563 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Doubles Montreal





Welcome to Montreal, Canada! We are now only 3 weeks away from the US Open and things are getting hotter now. One of these players is singles top 30 player Julia Goerges, she will be partnering up with Kveta Peschke in the doubles draw. The top seeds are Liezel Huber and Lisa Raymond. Both players have had a great year in doubles and would like to continue that trend. As the US Open is getting closer and closer it is time to make up what the players have before the US Open. Making the competition here in Toronto all the more important. Vote now as the Rogers Cup presented by National Bank begins!!!

Code:
[B][U]Previous Finals:[/U][/B]
[B]2011:[/B] Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Polona Hercog SLO lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL | [B]1-6 3-6[/B]
[B]2010:[/B] Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to [B]Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4][/B] | [B]1-6 0-6[/B]
The Favorites:


First Eighth: Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

OUT OF COMPETITION!!
Second Eighth: Julia Goerges GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]


Third Eighth: Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]


Fourth Eighth: Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Second Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] vs Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Dominika Cibukova SVK/Daniela Hantuchova SVK vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Mandy Minella LUX
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA/Megan Moulton-Levy USA vs Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,563 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Dominika Cibukova SVK/Daniela Hantuchova SVK

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Mandy Minella LUX
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,967 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,333 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,440 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Mandy Minella LUX
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,323 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Mandy Minella LUX
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,967 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,290 Posts
Re: PYW Doubles Montreal - Second Round | Vote Now!

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Bouchard/Wozniak
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,563 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
VOTE AGAIN!

Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Dominika Cibukova SVK/Daniela Hantuchova SVK

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Mandy Minella LUX
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,323 Posts
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,333 Posts
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4]
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,828 Posts
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA/Megan Moulton-Levy USA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,563 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Second Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Vera Dushevina RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 2-6 1-6
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 4-6 2-3
Nadia Petrova RUS/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] beat Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-0 6-0
Dominika Cibukova SVK/Daniela Hantuchova SVK lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Sania Mirza IND | 1-6 1-6

Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Mandy Minella LUX | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA/Megan Moulton-Levy USA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] | 0-6 0-6
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE | 5-7 1-2
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 6-3 3-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,323 Posts
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [WC] GSM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top