Tennis Forum banner

21 - 36 of 36 Posts

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [1]
Alizé Cornet FRA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Julia Görges GER/Polona Hercog SLO [3
Sarah Borwell GBR/Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Ipek Senoglu TUR/Jasmin Wöhr GER
Andrea Hlavackova CZE/Lucie Hradecka CZE [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Andreja Klepac SLO
vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Vania King USA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Julia Görges GER/Polona Hercog SLO [3]
Sarah Borwell GBR/Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Ipek Senoglu TUR/Jasmin Wöhr GER
Andrea Hlavackova CZE/Lucie Hradecka CZE [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Vania King USA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,233 Posts
Iveta Benesova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Alizé Cornet/Olga Savchuk
Julia Görges/Polona Hercog
Marie-Eve Pelletier/Ahsha Rolle

Eva Birnerova/Johanna Larsson
Jelena Jankovic/Romina Oprandi
Eleni Daniilidou/Andreja Klepac
Anna-Lena Grönefeld/Vania King
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [1]
Alizé Cornet FRA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Julia Görges GER/Polona Hercog SLO [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN/Ahsha Rolle USA

Ipek Senoglu TUR/Jasmin Wöhr GER
Andrea Hlavackova CZE/Lucie Hradecka CZE [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Vania King USA [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
11,069 Posts
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA
Alizé Cornet FRA/Olga Savchuk UKR
Julia Görges GER/Polona Hercog SLO [3]
Sarah Borwell GBR/Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Ipek Senoglu TUR/Jasmin Wöhr GER
Andrea Hlavackova CZE/Lucie Hradecka CZE [4]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Vania King USA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,645 Posts
Benesova/Strycova
Cetkovska/Voracova
Goerges/Hercog
Borwell/Dekmeijere

Birnerova/Larsson
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kudryavtseva/Rodionova
Groenefeld/King
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,645 Posts
First Round:

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [1] vs Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA | 4-6 6-1 5-3 MP!
Alizé Cornet FRA/Olga Savchuk UKR beat Petra Cetkovska CZE/Renata Voracova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Julia Görges GER/Polona Hercog SLO [3] beat Ximena Hermoso MEX/Ivette Lopez MEX [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Sarah Borwell GBR/Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN/Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE/Johanna Larsson SWE vs Ipek Senoglu TUR/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 2-6 6-3 3-5 MP!
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE/Lucie Hradecka CZE [4] | 6-4 6-7 0-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Sara Errani ITA/Melanie Oudin USA lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Vania King USA [2] | 0-6 0-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,727 Posts
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,113 Posts
Hlavackova/Hradecka
 
  • Like
Reactions: Safe-From-Harm

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,645 Posts
First Round:

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [1] beat Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sophie Lefevre FRA | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Alizé Cornet FRA/Olga Savchuk UKR beat Petra Cetkovska CZE/Renata Voracova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Julia Görges GER/Polona Hercog SLO [3] beat Ximena Hermoso MEX/Ivette Lopez MEX [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Sarah Borwell GBR/Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN/Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE/Johanna Larsson SWE lost to Ipek Senoglu TUR/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 2-6 6-3 4-6
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE/Lucie Hradecka CZE [4] | 6-4 6-7 2-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Arina Rodionova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Sara Errani ITA/Melanie Oudin USA lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Vania King USA [2] | 0-6 0-6

* I find it funny JJ's Biatch voted against JJ.
 
21 - 36 of 36 Posts
Top