Tennis Forum banner

21 - 34 of 34 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,044 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,959 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 4-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-2 6-5 MP!
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 6-4 5-4 MP!

Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS beat Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4] | 6-1 6-0
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 5-6 MP!
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 4-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-2 7-5
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 6-4 6-4

Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS beat Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4] | 6-1 6-0
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 6-6 SP!/MP!
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Duushevina/Poutchek
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 4-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-2 7-5
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 6-4 6-4

Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS beat Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4] | 6-1 6-0
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 7-6 1-4
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,959 Posts
Discussion Starter #34
Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 4-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-3
Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-2 7-5
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 6-4 6-4

Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS beat Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4] | 6-1 6-0
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS lost to Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 2-6 7-6 1-6
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 3-6 2-6
 
21 - 34 of 34 Posts
Top