Tennis Forum banner

21 - 37 of 37 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
78 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL

Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6]

Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC]
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
10,828 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL

Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC]

Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS
Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Bye
Alizé Cornet FRA/Julia Görges GER lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 3-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 6-2 6-2
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL beat Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 6-3 6-2

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] vs Bye
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] | 4-6 6-1 3-0
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] vs Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA | 6-3 3-6 1-1
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 2-6 0-6

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [7] vs Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-7 2-5 MP!
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Simona Halep ROU/Polona Hercog SLO [WC] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 2-6 2-6
Bye vs Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS | 4-6 1-6
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-7 5-2 SP!
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] vs Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 6-5 MP!
Bye vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] |

Hantuchova/Agnieszka Radwanska is the streakiest team ever :cuckoo:.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
Vote again again...

Chia-Jung Chuang/Govortsova.
Schiavone/Stosur.
Martinez Sanchez/Medina Garrigues.
Dushevina/Poutchek.
Dominguez Lino/Pous-Tio.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,861 Posts
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC]
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Schiavone/Stosur
Petrova/Radwanska
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Bye
Alizé Cornet FRA/Julia Görges GER lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 3-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 6-2 6-2
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL beat Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 6-3 6-2

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] vs Bye
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] | 4-6 6-1 5-2 MP!
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] vs Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA | 6-3 3-6 5-1 MP!
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 2-6 0-6

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [7] lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-7 3-6
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Simona Halep ROU/Polona Hercog SLO [WC] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 2-6 2-6
Bye vs Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS | 4-6 1-6
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-7 6-2 1-2
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] lost to Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 7-5
Bye vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,284 Posts
First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Bye
Alizé Cornet FRA/Julia Görges GER lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 3-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 6-2 6-2
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL beat Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 6-3 6-2

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] vs Bye
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] beat Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 2-6 0-6

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [7] lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-7 3-6
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Simona Halep ROU/Polona Hercog SLO [WC] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 2-6 2-6
Bye vs Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS | 4-6 1-6
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-7 6-2 5-3 MP!
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] lost to Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 7-5
Bye vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,874 Posts
Discussion Starter #37 (Edited)
First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] vs Bye
Alizé Cornet FRA/Julia Görges GER lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 3-6
Shuai Peng CHN/Jie Zheng CHN beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 6-2 6-2
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL beat Victoria Azarenka BLR/Maria Kirilenko RUS [5] | 6-3 6-2

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] vs Bye
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Olga Govortsova BLR beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [WC] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Francesca Schiavone ITA/Samantha Stosur AUS [WC] beat Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [6] | 2-6 0-6

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [7] lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-7 3-6
Monica Niculescu ROU/Shahar Peer ISR lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Zi Yan CHN | 3-6 2-6
Simona Halep ROU/Polona Hercog SLO [WC] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Rennae Stubbs AUS | 2-6 2-6
Bye vs Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [4]

Iveta Benesova CZE/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] lost to Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS | 4-6 1-6
Vera Dushevina RUS/Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Nadia Petrova RUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-7 6-2 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP [WC] beat Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 7-5
Bye vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] |
 
21 - 37 of 37 Posts
Top