Tennis Forum banner

21 - 40 of 42 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,440 Posts
Angelique Kerber GER/Mandy Minella LUX
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]
Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tatjana Malek GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,055 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
First Round:

Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [1] beat Mona Barthel GER/Laura Siegemund GER | 6-3 6-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-2 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Jasmin Wöhr GER [3] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR/Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Angelique Kerber GER/Mandy Minella LUX vs Simona Halep ROU/Janette Husárová SVK | 6-2 4-6 2-0

Marina Erakovic NZL/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 6-1 6-2
KiKi Bertens NED/Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 7-5 4-4
Pauline Parmentier FRA/Selima Sfar TUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX/Virginie Razzano FRA | 2-6 2-6
Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tatjana Malek GER vs Lucie Hradecká CZE/Ekaterina Makarova RUS [2] | 7-5 4-4
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Angelique Kerber GER/Mandy Minella LUX
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]
Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tatjana Malek GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Angelique Kerber GER/Mandy Minella LUX
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]
Lucie Hradecká CZE/Ekaterina Makarova RUS [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Halep/Husarova
Medina/Pavlyuchenkova
Hradecka/Makarova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,055 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
First Round:

Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [1] beat Mona Barthel GER/Laura Siegemund GER | 6-3 6-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-2 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Jasmin Wöhr GER [3] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR/Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Angelique Kerber GER/Mandy Minella LUX beat Simona Halep ROU/Janette Husárová SVK | 6-2 4-6 6-1

Marina Erakovic NZL/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 6-1 6-2
KiKi Bertens NED/Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 7-5 4-6 2-1
Pauline Parmentier FRA/Selima Sfar TUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX/Virginie Razzano FRA | 2-6 2-6
Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tatjana Malek GER vs Lucie Hradecká CZE/Ekaterina Makarova RUS [2] | 7-5 5-7 0-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,055 Posts
Discussion Starter #30
Bertens/Schoofs.
Klemenschits/Malek.

Keep voting for Osaka final guys ;).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4]
Lucie Hradecká CZE/Ekaterina Makarova RUS [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,567 Posts
First Round:

Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [1] beat Mona Barthel GER/Laura Siegemund GER | 6-3 6-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-2 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Jasmin Wöhr GER [3] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR/Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Angelique Kerber GER/Mandy Minella LUX beat Simona Halep ROU/Janette Husárová SVK | 6-2 4-6 6-1

Marina Erakovic NZL/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 6-1 6-2
KiKi Bertens NED/Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 7-5 4-6 5-4 MP!
Pauline Parmentier FRA/Selima Sfar TUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX/Virginie Razzano FRA | 2-6 2-6
Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tatjana Malek GER vs Lucie Hradecká CZE/Ekaterina Makarova RUS [2] | 7-5 5-7 3-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Medina/Pavlyuchenkova
Hradecka/Makarova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,567 Posts
First Round:

Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [1] beat Mona Barthel GER/Laura Siegemund GER | 6-3 6-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Andreja Klepac SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-2 6-3
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Jasmin Wöhr GER [3] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR/Heather Watson GBR | 4-6 3-6
Angelique Kerber GER/Mandy Minella LUX beat Simona Halep ROU/Janette Husárová SVK | 6-2 4-6 6-1

Marina Erakovic NZL/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP | 6-1 6-2
KiKi Bertens NED/Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [4] | 7-5 4-6 6-5 MP!
Pauline Parmentier FRA/Selima Sfar TUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX/Virginie Razzano FRA | 2-6 2-6
Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Tatjana Malek GER lost to Lucie Hradecká CZE/Ekaterina Makarova RUS [2] | 7-5 5-7 3-6
 
21 - 40 of 42 Posts
Top