Tennis Forum banner

21 - 31 of 31 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,839 Posts
First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maria Kondratieva RUS/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 6-1 6-1
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Petra Martić CRO vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 2-6 3-6
Marina Erakovic NZL/Elena Vesnina RUS [4] vs Tamira Paszek AUT/Lucie Safářová CZE [WC] | 7-6 4-2
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-4

Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH/Sandra Klemenschits AUT vs Andreja Klepač SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 4-6 0-0
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT/Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] vs Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [3] | 2-6 5-6 MP!
Julia Görges GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Nina Bratchikova RUS/Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA/Sara Errani ITA lost to Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [2] | 3-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,861 Posts
Maybe we should start the game DURING the tournament instead of 3 weeks after it has happened? :eek: It would actually get done this way

Marina Erakovic NZL/Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Andreja Klepač SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Erakovic/Vesnina
Klepac/Tatishvili
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,848 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
Sorry guys!!! I lost power this weekend and just got it back :help:.

Jugić-Salkić/Klemenschits.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,848 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maria Kondratieva RUS/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 6-1 6-1
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Petra Martić CRO vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 2-6 3-6
Marina Erakovic NZL/Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Tamira Paszek AUT/Lucie Safářová CZE [WC] | 7-6 6-2
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-4

Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH/Sandra Klemenschits AUT vs Andreja Klepač SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 4-6 1-2
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT/Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] lost to Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [3] | 2-6 5-7
Julia Görges GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Nina Bratchikova RUS/Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA/Sara Errani ITA lost to Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [2] | 3-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Andreja Klepač SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,848 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Jugić-Salkić/Klemenschits.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,848 Posts
Discussion Starter #31
First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maria Kondratieva RUS/Jasmin Wöhr GER | 6-1 6-1
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Petra Martić CRO vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 2-6 3-6
Marina Erakovic NZL/Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Tamira Paszek AUT/Lucie Safářová CZE [WC] | 7-6 6-2
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-4

Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH/Sandra Klemenschits AUT lost to Andreja Klepač SLO/Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 4-6 2-6
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT/Yvonne Meusburger AUT [WC] lost to Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [3] | 2-6 5-7
Julia Görges GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER beat Nina Bratchikova RUS/Darija Jurak CRO | 6-2 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA/Sara Errani ITA lost to Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [2] | 3-6 4-6
 
21 - 31 of 31 Posts
Top