Tennis Forum banner

21 - 36 of 36 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,441 Posts
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3]
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,094 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
Second Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 1-6 5-7
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE vs Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 5-7 3-5 MP!
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS | 4-6 1-6

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] lost to Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4] | 6-4 1-6 3-0
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU | 7-6 1-6 0-0
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2] | 6-3 5-6 SP!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6]
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Klepac/Rosolska
Daniilidou/Niculescu
Pennetta/Schiavone
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,762 Posts
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Kirilenko/Lisicki
Grandin/Uhlirova
Pennetta/Schiavone
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,094 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Barrois/Grönefeld.
Klepač/Alicja Rosolska.
Grandin/Uhlířová.
Mirza/Vesnina.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,094 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
Second Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 1-6 5-7
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE lost to Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 5-7 3-6
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 4-6 6-4 3-3
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS | 4-6 1-6

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] lost to Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL beat Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU | 7-6 1-6 5-1 MP!
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2] | 6-3 5-7 3-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Hantuchová/ Radwańska
Daniilidou/Niculescu
Pennetta/Schiavone
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,094 Posts
Discussion Starter #32
Second Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 1-6 5-7
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE lost to Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 5-7 3-6
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 4-6 6-4 5-3 MP!
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS | 4-6 1-6

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] lost to Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL beat Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU | 7-6 1-6 5-3 MP!
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2] | 6-3 5-7 4-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,762 Posts
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Grandin/Uhlirova
Pennetta/Schiavone
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,619 Posts
Second Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 1-6 5-7
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE lost to Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 5-7 3-6
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] beat Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS | 4-6 1-6

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] lost to Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 1-6
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL beat Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU | 7-6 1-6 6-3
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA beat Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
 
21 - 36 of 36 Posts
Top