Tennis Forum banner

21 - 36 of 36 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,966 Posts
Discussion Starter #21
Vote again again!!

Castiblanco/Ormeachea.
Babos/Savinykh.
Arruabarrena-Vecino/Cabeza Candela.
Maria Fernanda Alves/Julia Cohen.
Luzhanska/Wörle.
Costas-Moreira/Ferrer Suárez.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,966 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
First Round:

Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Karen Castiblanco COL/Paula Ormaechea ARG [WC] | 6-2 4-6 0-1
Mailen Auroux ARG/Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] | 0-6 0-6
Maria Abramović CRO/Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [4] vs Tímea Babos HUN/Valeria Savinykh UKR | 7-6 0-6 0-0
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP/Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Alexandra Cadanţu ROU/Raluca Olaru ROU | 4-6 4-5 MP!

Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP/Romina Oprandi SUI vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA/Julia Cohen USA | 6-2 5-6 SP!
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Karin Knapp ITA vs Tetiana Luzhanska USA/Kathrin Wörle GER [3] | 6-1 5-7 0-0
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP/Inés Ferrer Suárez ESP vs Mandy Minella/Stefanie Vögele SUI | 1-6 6-6 SP!/MP!
Catalina Castaño COL/Mariana Duque Mariño COL beat Sharon Fichman CAN/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [2] | 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Castiblanco/Ormaechea
Babos/Savinykh
Cadantu/Olaru GSM
Dominguez Lino/Oprandi
Gallovits-Hall/Knapp
Minella/Voegele GSM
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
Karen Castiblanco COL/Paula Ormaechea ARG [WC]
Maria Abramović CRO/Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [4]
Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP/Romina Oprandi SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,180 Posts
Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Maria Abramović CRO/Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [4]

Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP/Romina Oprandi SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
First Round:

Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Karen Castiblanco COL/Paula Ormaechea ARG [WC] | 6-2 4-6 1-3
Mailen Auroux ARG/Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] | 0-6 0-6
Maria Abramović CRO/Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [4] vs Tímea Babos HUN/Valeria Savinykh UKR | 7-6 0-6 2-1
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP/Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Alexandra Cadanţu ROU/Raluca Olaru ROU | 4-6 4-6

Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP/Romina Oprandi SUI beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA/Julia Cohen USA | 6-2 7-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Karin Knapp ITA vs Tetiana Luzhanska USA/Kathrin Wörle GER [3] | 6-1 5-7 3-0
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP/Inés Ferrer Suárez ESP lost to Mandy Minella/Stefanie Vögele SUI | 1-6 6-7
Catalina Castaño COL/Mariana Duque Mariño COL beat Sharon Fichman CAN/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [2] | 6-3 6-1
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1
Tímea Babos HUN/Valeria Savinykh UKR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,966 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
First Round:

Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Karen Castiblanco COL/Paula Ormaechea ARG [WC] | 6-2 4-6 3-3
Mailen Auroux ARG/Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] | 0-6 0-6
Maria Abramović CRO/Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [4] vs Tímea Babos HUN/Valeria Savinykh UKR | 7-6 0-6 3-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP/Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Alexandra Cadanţu ROU/Raluca Olaru ROU | 4-6 4-6

Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP/Romina Oprandi SUI beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA/Julia Cohen USA | 6-2 7-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Karin Knapp ITA vs Tetiana Luzhanska USA/Kathrin Wörle GER [3] | 6-1 5-7 5-0 MP!
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP/Inés Ferrer Suárez ESP lost to Mandy Minella/Stefanie Vögele SUI | 1-6 6-7
Catalina Castaño COL/Mariana Duque Mariño COL beat Sharon Fichman CAN/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [2] | 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,966 Posts
Discussion Starter #36
First Round:

Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] lost to Karen Castiblanco COL/Paula Ormaechea ARG [WC] | 6-2 4-6 5-7
Mailen Auroux ARG/Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] | 0-6 0-6
Maria Abramović CRO/Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [4] lost to Tímea Babos HUN/Valeria Savinykh UKR | 7-6 0-6 3-6
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP/Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Alexandra Cadanţu ROU/Raluca Olaru ROU | 4-6 4-6

Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP/Romina Oprandi SUI beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA/Julia Cohen USA | 6-2 7-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU/Karin Knapp ITA beat Tetiana Luzhanska USA/Kathrin Wörle GER [3] | 6-1 5-7 6-0
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP/Inés Ferrer Suárez ESP lost to Mandy Minella/Stefanie Vögele SUI | 1-6 6-7
Catalina Castaño COL/Mariana Duque Mariño COL beat Sharon Fichman CAN/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [2] | 6-3 6-1
 
21 - 36 of 36 Posts
Top