Tennis Forum banner

21 - 28 of 28 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,092 Posts
Discussion Starter #21
First Round:

Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Richel Hogenkamp NED/Kataryzna Piter POL | 6-1 6-3
Severine Beltrame FRA/Laura Thorpe FRA beat Kateryna Kozlova UKR/Amra Sadiković SUI | 7-5 6-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [3] vs Elena Bogdan ROU/Alexandra Cadanţu ROU | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Maria Paulina Pérez García COL/Paula Pérez García COL [WC] lost to Alizé Cornet FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA | 2-6 1-6

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino ESP/Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP vs Mailen Auroux ARG/Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-2 5-5
Jelena Janković SRB/Aleksandra Krunić SRB [WC] vs Julia Cohen USA/Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 2-6 6-3 1-0
Inés Ferrer Suárez ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Catalina Castaño COL/Mariana Duque Mariño COL | 1-6 3-6
Paula Kania POL/Paulina Pekhova BLR lost to Tímea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX [2] | 1-6 1-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,092 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
Vote again…

Bratchikova/Oksana Kalashnikova.
Arruabarrena Vecino/Domínguez Lino.
Julia Cohen/Malek.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,920 Posts
Bogdan/Cadantu
Auroux/Irigoyen
Jankovic/Krunic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
610 Posts
Richel Hogenkamp NED/Kataryzna Piter POL
Kateryna Kozlova UKR/Amra Sadiković SUI
Elena Bogdan ROU/Alexandra Cadanţu ROU
Alizé Cornet FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Mailen Auroux ARG/Maria Irigoyen ARG
Julia Cohen USA/Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Inés Ferrer Suárez ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Paula Kania POL/Paulina Pekhova BLR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,092 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
First Round:

Eva Birnerová CZE/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Richel Hogenkamp NED/Kataryzna Piter POL | 6-1 6-3
Severine Beltrame FRA/Laura Thorpe FRA beat Kateryna Kozlova UKR/Amra Sadiković SUI | 7-5 6-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Oksana Kalashnikova GEO [3] vs Elena Bogdan ROU/Alexandra Cadanţu ROU | 6-2 4-6 1-3
Maria Paulina Pérez García COL/Paula Pérez García COL [WC] lost to Alizé Cornet FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA | 2-6 1-6

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino ESP/Lourdes Domínguez Lino ESP beat Mailen Auroux ARG/Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-2 7-6
Jelena Janković SRB/Aleksandra Krunić SRB [WC] vs Julia Cohen USA/Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 2-6 6-3 2-3
Inés Ferrer Suárez ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Catalina Castaño COL/Mariana Duque Mariño COL | 1-6 3-6
Paula Kania POL/Paulina Pekhova BLR lost to Tímea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX [2] | 1-6 1-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,353 Posts
Elena Bogdan ROU/Alexandra Cadanţu ROU
Jelena Janković SRB/Aleksandra Krunić SRB [WC]
 
21 - 28 of 28 Posts
Top