Tennis Forum banner

21 - 40 of 40 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Re: PYW Dallas - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [WC]
Irina Falconi USA
Shuai Peng CHN [6]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Polona Hercog SLO
Anne Keothavong GBR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q]
Heather Watson GBR

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Arantxa Rus NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,781 Posts
Re: PYW Dallas - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [LL]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Pauline Parmentier FRA [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Kiki Bertens NED
Anne Keothavong GBR
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q]
Heather Watson GBR

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [WC]
Alize Cornet FRA
Arantxa Rus NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
Re: PYW Dallas - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

First Round | LIVE
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [LL]
vs Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 2-2
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [WC]
| 6-4 0-6 2-3
Irina Falconi USA vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [Q] | 5-7 5-4 SP!
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Shuai Peng CHN [6] | 1-6 3-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
| 2-6 6-4 0-3
Polona Hercog SLO vs Kiki Bertens NED | 7-5 5-4 MP!
Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 4-6
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 6-4 6-4

Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]
vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
| 7-5 3-6 0-0
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-3 6-0
Heather Watson GBR vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4/WC]| 6-7 6-2 0-0

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [WC]
| 6-1 6-3
Iveta Benesova CZE vs Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 4-6 3-1
Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 4-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] | 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,915 Posts
Re: PYW Dallas - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

Dabrowski
Jovanovski
Parmentier
Hsieh
Hercog
Wozniak
Watson
Cornet
 

·
God Gave Us Rock 'N' Roll
Joined
·
47,857 Posts
Re: PYW Dallas - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [WC]
Irina Falconi USA

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Kiki Bertens NED

Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]
Heather Watson GBR

Iveta Benesova CZE
 

·
Rise up from ignorance
Joined
·
17,494 Posts
Re: PYW Dallas - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

Dabrowski
Falconi
Vinci
Zakopalova
Watson
Benesova
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Re: PYW Dallas - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

First Round | LIVE
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [LL]
vs Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 4-4
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [WC]
| 6-4 0-6 2-6
Irina Falconi USA vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [Q] | 5-7 7-6 0-0
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Shuai Peng CHN [6] | 1-6 3-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
| 2-6 6-4 2-5 MP!
Polona Hercog SLO beat Kiki Bertens NED | 7-5 6-4
Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 4-6
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 6-4 6-4

Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]
vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
| 7-5 3-6 3-1
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-3 6-0
Heather Watson GBR vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4/WC]| 6-7 6-2 4-0

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [WC]
| 6-1 6-3
Iveta Benesova CZE beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 4-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] | 6-4 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #38
First Round | LIVE
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [LL]
lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 4-6
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [WC]
| 6-4 0-6 2-6
Irina Falconi USA vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [Q] | 5-7 7-6 5-4 MP!
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Shuai Peng CHN [6] | 1-6 3-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
| 2-6 6-4 2-6
Polona Hercog SLO beat Kiki Bertens NED | 7-5 6-4
Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 4-6
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 6-4 6-4

Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]
beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
| 7-5 3-6 7-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-3 6-0
Heather Watson GBR beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4/WC]| 6-7 6-2 6-0

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [WC]
| 6-1 6-3
Iveta Benesova CZE beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 4-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] | 6-4 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #40
First Round | COMPLETE
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [LL]
lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 4-6
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [WC]
| 6-4 0-6 2-6
Irina Falconi USA beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [Q] | 5-7 7-6 6-4
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Shuai Peng CHN [6] | 1-6 3-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
| 2-6 6-4 2-6
Polona Hercog SLO beat Kiki Bertens NED | 7-5 6-4
Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 3-6 4-6
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 6-4 6-4

Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]
beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
| 7-5 3-6 7-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU | 6-3 6-0
Heather Watson GBR beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4/WC]| 6-7 6-2 6-0

Sorana Cirstea ROU [8]
beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [WC]
| 6-1 6-3
Iveta Benesova CZE beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 4-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] | 6-4 6-4
 
21 - 40 of 40 Posts
Top