Tennis Forum banner

41 - 54 of 54 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,642 Posts
Yasmine said:
Second Round:

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [LL]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL [7]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [5]

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Lucie Safarova CZE [3]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Melinda Czink HUN

Yasmine pitié vote Sfar !!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,334 Posts
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL [7]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [5]

Catalina Castano COL
Tatiana Panova RUS
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #46
Live Scores:

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [LL] lost to Selima Sfar TUN [Q] | 6-7 6-7
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 2-6 1-6
Karolina Sprem CRO v. Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 6-1 5-2 MP!
Aiko Nakamura JPN lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castano COL [6] beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [3] | 1-6 0-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN v. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 6-3 6-7 1-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
11,044 Posts
Varvara Lepchenko UZB
Marta Domachowska POL [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Roberta Vinci ITA [5]

Anda Perianu ROM
Tatiana Panova RUS
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Melinda Czink HUN
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #50
Live Scores:

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [LL] lost to Selima Sfar TUN [Q] | 6-7 6-7
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 2-6 1-6
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 6-1 6-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castano COL [6] beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [3] | 1-6 0-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN v. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 6-3 6-7 4-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
3,325 Posts
Czink
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Matches Complete:

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [LL] lost to Selima Sfar TUN [Q] | 6-7 6-7
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 2-6 1-6
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 6-1 6-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castano COL [6] beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [3] | 1-6 0-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 6-3 6-7 6-3
 
41 - 54 of 54 Posts
Top