Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Budapest




[FONT=Arial,Bold]Welcome to Budapest, Hungary! This year Gaz de France Budapest Grand Prix is an inaugural event for the European red-clay season. As a result of an upgrade, this Tier III tournament attracts more PYW stars. The line-up includes Maria Kirilenko, Gisela Dulko as well as many other players. Who will be the last one standing? Only your votes can determine that. VOTE as Gaz de France Budapest Grand Prix gets underway with the qualifying competition![/FONT]

Code:
[COLOR=#006400][B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=5][COLOR=red]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
 
[/COLOR][B][U][FONT=Book Antiqua]Tier III (32, $175.000):[/FONT][/U][/B]
 
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]W - 140[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]F - 100[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]SF - 65[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]QF - 35[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]R16 - 20[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]R32 - 4[/FONT][/B]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Qualifier[/B] - [B]8[/B] *[/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q3 - 4[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q2 - 3[/FONT][/B]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]Q1 - 1[/FONT][/B]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/FONT]
Code:
[COLOR=#006400][B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=5][COLOR=red]Previous Finals:[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=black][B]2005:[/B] Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG beat Agnes Szavay [B]| 6-3 3-6 6-3[/B][/COLOR][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=black][B]2006: [/B]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Agnieszka Radwańska POL [B]| 3-6 6-3 6-1[/B][/COLOR][/FONT][/COLOR]
Code:
[COLOR=#006400][COLOR=black][B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=5][COLOR=red]The Favourites:[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
 
[IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40388.jpg[/IMG]
 
[COLOR=darkgreen][FONT=Book Antiqua][I][B]First Section:[/B] Gisela Dulko ARG [6][/I][/FONT][/COLOR]
 
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua]OUT OF COMPETITION[/FONT][/B]
 
[COLOR=darkgreen][FONT=Book Antiqua][I][B]Second Section:[/B] [FONT=Book Antiqua]Agnes Szavay HUN [WC][/FONT][/I][/FONT][/COLOR]
 
[IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310577.jpg[/IMG]
 
[COLOR=darkgreen][FONT=Book Antiqua][I][B]Third Section:[/B] Maria Kirilenko RUS [3][/I][/FONT][/COLOR]
 
[IMG]http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg[/IMG]
 
[COLOR=darkgreen][FONT=Book Antiqua][I][B]Fourth Section[/B][B]:[/B] Iveta Benesova CZE[/I][/FONT][/COLOR]
[/COLOR][/COLOR]
Second Round:

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q]
Martina Sucha SVK vs Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Renata Voracova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN
Youlia Beygelzimer UKR vs Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Romina Oprandi ITA [8] vs Karolina Sprem

Alberta Brianti ITA vs Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q]
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]

Melinda Czink HUN
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,340 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Melinda Czink HUN
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,349 Posts
Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q]
Martina Sucha SVK

Renata Voracova CZE
Youlia Beygelzimer UKR

Karolina Sprem
Alberta Brianti ITA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Sakowicz
Dulko
Voracova
Beygelzimer

Oprandi
Brianti
Radwanska
Camerin :hearts:

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,433 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Martina Sucha SVK
Melinda Czink HUN
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,292 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Melinda Czink HUN
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Second Round:

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q] | 3-3
Martina Sucha SVK vs Gisela Dulko ARG [6] | 2-4
Renata Voracova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 2-4
Youlia Beygelzimer UKR vs Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7] | 2-4

Romina Oprandi ITA [8] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 1-5 SP!

Alberta Brianti ITA vs Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] | 2-4
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,699 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Martina Sucha SVK
Renata Voracova CZE
Youlia Beygelzimer UKR

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,313 Posts
Second Round:

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Renata Voracova CZE
Youlia Beygelzimer UKR

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]

Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,930 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Martina Sucha SVK
Melinda Czink HUN
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
348 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Renata Voracova CZE
Youlia Beygelzimer UKR

Romina Oprandi ITA [8]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,991 Posts
Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q]
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Melinda Czink HUN
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Karolina Sprem
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
__________________
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
92,060 Posts
Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q]
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Romina Oprandi ITA [8]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,356 Posts
Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q]
Martina Sucha SVK
Melinda Czink HUN
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Romina Oprandi ITA
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Second Round:

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Joanna Sakowicz POL [Q] | 6-3 4-3
Martina Sucha SVK vs Gisela Dulko ARG [6] | 3-6 3-4
Renata Voracova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 5-7 2-2
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7] | 4-6 1-5 MP!

Romina Oprandi ITA [8] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 2-6 4-4

Alberta Brianti ITA vs Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] | 2-6 3-5 MP!
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 3-4
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-7 1-2
 

·
What's this?
Joined
·
14,651 Posts
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG [6]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Likhovtseva RUS [7]

Romina Oprandi ITA [8]
Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] |
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [Q]
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top