Tennis Forum banner

21 - 36 of 36 Posts

·
-
Joined
·
52,278 Posts
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Shuai Zhang CHN

Monica Niculescu ROU [3]
Teliana Pereira BRA
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Andreea Mitu ROU

Nicole Vaidisova CZE [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Danka Kovinic MNE
Julia Goerges GER [4]

Polona Hercog SLO
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS
Timea Babos HUN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Errani
Bondarenko
Vögele
Dulgheru

Niculescu
Pereira
Cîrstea
Beck

Schmiedlová
Shvedova
Kovinić
Sakkari

Smitková
Țig
Krunić
Vinci
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,329 Posts
PYW Bucharest 2015 | First Round | Vote Now!

Sara Errani ITA [1] vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 1-6 6-3 4-3
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Shahar Peer ISR | 6-1 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 2-6 0-6
Shuai Zhang CHN lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [5] | 4-6 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] beat Ana Bogdan ROU [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Teliana Pereira BRA | 5-7 2-6
Sorana Cirstea ROU [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 7-5 6-4
Andreea Mitu ROU vs Annika Beck GER [8] | 6-4 2-6 3-2

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova SVK [7] lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE [Q] | 2-6 2-6
Denisa Allertova CZE vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 7-5 0-6 1-4
Petra Martic CRO [Q] lost to Danka Kovinic MNE | 2-6 2-6
Maria Sakkari GRE [Q] lost to Julia Goerges GER [4] | 5-7 2-6

Tereza Smitkova CZE [6] vs Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 2-6 4-2
Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC] beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 6-3 7-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Timea Babos HUN beat Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,286 Posts
Sara Errani
Annika Beck
Yaroslava Shvedova
Tereza Smitkova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,815 Posts
Buyukakcay
Shvedova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,884 Posts
Errani
Shvedova
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,212 Posts
PYW Bucharest 2015 | First Round | COMPLETED

Sara Errani ITA [1] beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 1-6 6-3 7-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Shahar Peer ISR | 6-1 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 2-6 0-6
Shuai Zhang CHN lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [5] | 4-6 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [3] beat Ana Bogdan ROU [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Teliana Pereira BRA | 5-7 2-6
Sorana Cirstea ROU [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 7-5 6-4
Andreea Mitu ROU beat Annika Beck GER [8] | 6-4 2-6 6-3

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova SVK [7] lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE [Q] | 2-6 2-6
Denisa Allertova CZE lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 7-5 0-6 5-7
Petra Martic CRO [Q] lost to Danka Kovinic MNE | 2-6 2-6
Maria Sakkari GRE [Q] lost to Julia Goerges GER [4] | 5-7 2-6

Tereza Smitkova CZE [6] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 2-6 6-2
Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC] beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 6-3 7-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS | 6-4 6-1
Timea Babos HUN beat Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 6-2 7-5
 
21 - 36 of 36 Posts
Top