Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 45 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Bogota





Welcome in Bogota,Colombia.Italian Flavia Pennetta has been winning Bogota for the fourth time in a row last year. She looks to defend her title this year again. 2006 and 2008 finalists Gisela Dulko and Maret Ani respectively will be looking to trouble Pennetta once again.Other nameable mentions include Roberta Vinci, Rosana de los Rios and Mathilde Johansson. Vote now as the Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas get underway with the main draw competition!

Code:
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=#ff0000]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][U][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]WTA International (32, $220.000):[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/U][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]W [/B]- 280[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]F - [/B]200[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]SF[/B] - 130[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]QF -[/B] 70[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R16[/B] - 30[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R32 -[/B] 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Qualifier[/B] - 16 [/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][FONT=Book Antiqua]*[/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Q3 -[/B] 10[/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q2[I] -[/I][/B] 6[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q1 -[/B] 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][COLOR=red]Previous Finals:[/COLOR][/B][/FONT]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][B]2005[/B][B]:[/B] [B]Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7][/B] lost to [B]Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 3-6 5-7[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][B]2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1][/B] beat [B]Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3[/B] [/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][B]2[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][B]007: [/B]Marta Marrero ESP lost to [B]Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 6-7 4-6[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][B]2008:[/B] [B]Flavia Pennetta ITA [1][/B] beat Maret Ani EST [B]| 4-6 6-3 7-6[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE]
The Favourites:

First Quarter: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]


Second Quarter: Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]


Third Quarter: Olga Savchuk UKR


Fourth Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [Q]

First Round

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
vs. Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs. Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs. Edina Gallovits ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA vs. Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Gisela Dulko ARG [3] vs. Tamaryn Hendler BEL [Q]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR vs. Olivia Sanchez FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q] vs. Greta Arn HUN
Catalina Castaño COL vs. Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [8] vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC] vs. Maret Ani EST
Patricia Mayr AUT vs. Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Maria Jose Martinez ESP [7] vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [WC] vs. Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Betina Jozami ARG
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] vs. Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Tamaryn Hendler BEL [Q]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maret Ani EST
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Maria Jose Martinez ESP [7]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Tamaryn Hendler BEL [Q]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maret Ani EST
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,855 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maret Ani EST
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,169 Posts
Zec Peskiric
Cetkovska
Zahlavova Strycova
Oprandi
Hendler
de los Rios
Arn
Castaño
Dominguez Lino
Ani
Patricia Mayr
Llagostera Vives
Yakimova
Parra Santonja
Duque-Marino
Suarez Navarro
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,298 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Arantxa Rus NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Greta Arn HUN
Catalina Castaño COL

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Maria Jose Martinez ESP [7]
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,932 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Tamaryn Hendler BEL [Q]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Greta Arn HUN
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Maria Jose Martinez ESP [7]
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Romina Oprandi ITA

Tamaryn Hendler BEL [Q]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maret Ani EST
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [7]

Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,574 Posts
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Catalina Castaño COL

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,335 Posts
Pennetta
Cetkowska
Gallovits
Zakopalova

Dulko
De Los Rios
Vierin
Castaño

Olaru
Salerni
Ewijk
Vives

Yakimova
Fuentes
Jozami
Navarro
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [8]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,915 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Romina Oprandi ITA

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
28,048 Posts
Pennetta
Zahlavova
Gallovits
Oprandi

Dulko
de Los Rios
Arn
Johansson

Dominguez-Lino
Ani
Mayr
Savchuk

Yakimova
Parra
Jozami
Rus
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,543 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maret Ani EST
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
First Round

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
vs. Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Sandra Zahlavova CZE lost to. Petra Cetkovska CZE
| 0-6 2-6
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs. Edina Gallovits ROU | 4-6 1-3
Romina Oprandi ITA vs. Klara Zakopalova CZE [5] | 7-6 0-1

Gisela Dulko ARG [3] vs. Tamaryn Hendler BEL [Q]
| 7-5 2-0
Rossana De Los Rios PAR vs. Olivia Sanchez FRA | 3-6 4-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q] vs. Greta Arn HUN | 6-7 1-0
Catalina Castaño COL vs. Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] | 2-6 2-4

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [8] vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
| 1-6 2-5 MP!
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC] vs. Maret Ani EST | 7-5 0-2
Patricia Mayr AUT vs. Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q] | 1-6 3-4
Olga Savchuk UKR vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] | 4-6 3-1

Maria Jose Martinez ESP [7] vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
| 4-6 0-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [WC] vs. Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC] | 3-6 3-2
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Betina Jozami ARG | 6-3 2-3
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] vs. Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2] | 4-6 4-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,006 Posts
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Edina Gallovits ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [Q] |
Rossana De Los Rios
Greta Arn HUN |
Catalina Castaño COL
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU |
Maret Ani EST |
Patricia Mayr AUT
Olga Savchuk UKR
Maria Jose Martinez ESP [7]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Betina Jozami ARG
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,912 Posts
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Maret Ani EST
Chayenne Ewijk NED [Q]
Olga Savchuk UKR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28,932 Posts
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE [5]

Gisela Dulko ARG [3]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Greta Arn HUN
Catalina Castaño COL

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [WC]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Viky Nuñez Fuentes COL [WC]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [2]
 
1 - 20 of 45 Posts
Top