Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 44 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Bogota





Welcome in Bogota, Colombia! American Clay-Court season is ready to kick off. Only you decide who will lift the trophy! Vote now as the Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas get underway with the main draw competition!

Code:
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=#ff0000][U]Ranking Points[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/B]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][U][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]WTA International (32, $220.000):[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/U][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]W [/B]- 280[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]F - [/B]200[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]SF[/B] - 130[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]QF -[/B] 70[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R16[/B] - 30[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R32 -[/B] 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE][SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]ualifier[/B] - 16 [/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][FONT=Book Antiqua]*[/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Q3 -[/B] 10[/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q2[I] -[/I][/B] 6[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q1 -[/B] 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=5][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Previous Finals:[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/B][/FONT]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]2005[/B][B]:[/B] [B]Flavia Pennetta ITA [2][/B] beat [B]Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 6-3 7-5[/B][/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1][/B] beat [B]Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3[/B] [/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2][/B] beat Marta Marrero ESP[B] | 7-6 6-4[/B][/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]2008:[/B] [B]Flavia Pennetta ITA [1][/B] beat Maret Ani EST[B] | 4-6 6-3 7-6[/B][/FONT][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000080][B]2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1][/B] beat [SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy]Maret Ani EST [B]| 6-3 6-4
2010: [/B][I]Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [Q][/I] beat [B]Gisela Dulko ARG [1] | 6-4 7-5
2011: Julia Goerges GER [1][/B] beat Mandy Minella LUX [B]| 4-6 7-5 6-3[/B]
[/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
The Favourites


First Quarter: Marina Erakovic NZL [1]



Second Quarter: Jelena Dokic AUS [4]



Third Quarter:
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]



Fourth Quarter:
Gisela Dulko ARG [5]


First Round
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
vs Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA vs Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
vs Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q] vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
vs Valeria Savinykh RUS
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN vs Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] vs Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,258 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,743 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,400 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,235 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,342 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,839 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]

Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]

Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Stanning for Andi
Joined
·
20,731 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,271 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,915 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
40,126 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] ]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28,246 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
316 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,543 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,006 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,314 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,289 Posts
Re: PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote Now!

Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA
 
1 - 20 of 44 Posts
Top