Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Bad Gastein



Welcome to Bad Gastein, Austria! PYW returns to Bad Gastein for a third time. It will end the entire clay season for this year. Most clay specialists try to get in their last points on their favourite surface. Among the favourites are France's Alize Cornet, Swiss Timea Bacsinszky, Czech Iveta Benesova and German Anna-Lena Groenefeld. Who will lift the trophy after a week? Vote now as the qualifying competition at the Nürnberger Gastein Ladies kicks off.

Code:
[COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][SIZE=5][B][U]Ranking Points[/U][/B][/SIZE][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][SIZE=4]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B][U]WTA International (32, $220,000):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][SIZE=3][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]W [/B]- 280[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/SIZE][/FONT][/SIZE][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]F - [/B]200[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]SF[/B] - 130[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]QF -[/B] 70[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R16 [/B]- 30[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]R32[/B] - 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Qualifier[I] -[/I][/B] 16*[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q3[I] -[/I][/B] 10[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q2[I] -[/I][/B] 6[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000][B]Q1 -[/B] 1[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE]
[SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#000000]*[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][SIZE=4][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=#ff0000][COLOR=#000000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2] [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][/SIZE]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][U]Previous Finals[/U][/COLOR][/SIZE][/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B][SIZE=2][COLOR=navy]2008:[/COLOR][/SIZE][/B] [SIZE=2][COLOR=#000080]Julia Vakulenko UKR beat [B]Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 7-6 6-2[/B][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
[B][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=navy]2007:[/COLOR] [/SIZE][/FONT][/B][FONT=Book Antiqua][COLOR=navy][SIZE=2]Flavia Pennetta ITA beat [/SIZE][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][COLOR=#008000][COLOR=navy]Anna-Lena [/COLOR][COLOR=navy][FONT=Book Antiqua]Grönefeld[/FONT] GER [B]| 6-3 6-4[/B][/COLOR][/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
The Favourites


First Section: Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]



Second Section: Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]


Third Section: Tamaryn Hendler BEL



Fourth Section: Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

First Qualifying Round
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1] vs Natalie Grandin RSA
Natasa Zoric SRB vs Nicole Rottmann AUT
Stephanie Hirsch AUT [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE vs Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Carmen Klaschka GER [2] vs Ksenia Lykina RUS
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB vs Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER vs Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3] vs Karolina Nowak GER
Marlot Meddens NED vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Marina Shamayko RUS vs Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Catalina Castano COL [4] vs Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Lenka Jurikova SVK
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,855 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Carmen Klaschka GER [2]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Vanessa Henke GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Marlot Meddens NED
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Marina Shamayko RUS

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
Natalie Grandin RSA
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE :hearts:
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,599 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Anna Korzeniak POL
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Marlot Meddens NED
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
.
Joined
·
30,856 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Marlot Meddens NED
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28,730 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Carmen Klaschka GER [2]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
57 Posts
Natalie Grandin RSA
Natasa Zoric SRB
Stephanie Hirsch AUT [WC]
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Carmen Klaschka GER [2]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Nowak GER
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Marina Shamayko RUS

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Maria Kondratieva RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,235 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Stephanie Hirsch AUT [WC]
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Anna Korzeniak POL
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,721 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Stephanie Hirsch AUT [WC]
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Nowak GER
Marlot Meddens NED
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Marina Shamayko RUS

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS
EVA Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,787 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky
Natasa Zoric
Andrea Hlavackova
Sharon Fichman

Carmen Klaschka
Anna Korzeniak
Ana Jovanovic
Nathalie Vierin

Karolina Nowak
Marlot Meddens
Tamaryn Hendler
Tereza Hladikova

Lenka Tvaroskova
Lisa Summerer
Lenka Jurikova
Maria Kondratieva
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Anna Korzeniak POL
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Nowak GER
Marlot Meddens NED
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
(1)Timea Bacsinszky
Nicole Rottmann
Andrea Hlavackova
(8)Sharon Fichman
Ksenia Lykina
Alina Jidkova
Ana Jovanovic
(7)Nathalie Vierin
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova
(wc)Janina Toljan
Tamaryn Hendler
Marina Shamayko
Lenka Tvaroskova
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Lenka Jurikova
(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues
 

·
creo en la diosa ♥ Sveta ♥
Joined
·
67,911 Posts
Natalie Grandin RSA
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Nowak GER
Marlot Meddens NED
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Marina Shamayko RUS

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC]
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,087 Posts
Grandin
Rottmann
Hirsch
Pigova
Carmen Klaschka
Jidkova
Prentner
Nathalie Vierin
Karolina Nowak
Meddens
Hendler
Shamayko
Castaño
Chaknashvili
Orlova
Kondratieva.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,843 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Carmen Klaschka GER [2]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Marina Shamayko RUS

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Natalia Orlova RUS
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,649 Posts
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1] vs Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-2 4-2
Natasa Zoric SRB vs Nicole Rottmann AUT | 6-3 3-2
Stephanie Hirsch AUT [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 3-6 1-4
Eva Pigova CZE vs Sharon Fichman CAN [8] | 1-6 2-5 MP!

Carmen Klaschka GER [2] vs Ksenia Lykina RUS | 4-6 2-2
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 5-7 0-2
Ana Jovanovic SRB vs Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] | 6-3 3-2
Vanessa Henke GER vs Nathalie Vierin ITA [7] | 3-6 2-3

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3] vs Karolina Nowak GER | 6-1 2-5 SP!
Marlot Meddens NED vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 2-2
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-3 4-1
Marina Shamayko RUS vs Tereza Hladikova CZE [5] | 3-6 4-1

Catalina Castano COL [4] vs Lenka Tvaroskova SVK | 6-2 3-3
Lisa Summerer AUT [WC] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-4 1-3
Natalia Orlova RUS vs Lenka Jurikova SVK | 6-2 3-3
Maria Kondratieva RUS vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6] | 7-6 0-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,543 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Anna Korzeniak POL
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Karolina Nowak GER
Marlot Meddens NED
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,006 Posts
Natalie Grandin RSA
Natasa Zoric SRB
Stephanie Hirsch AUT [WC]
Eva Pigova CZE

vs Ksenia Lykina RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Karolina Nowak GER
Janina Toljan AUT
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Marina Shamayko RUS

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Lisa Summerer AUT
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
 

·
Enemy of Art
Joined
·
14,039 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Marina Shamayko RUS

Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Natalia Orlova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
 

·
.
Joined
·
30,856 Posts
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [1]
Natasa Zoric SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]

Ksenia Lykina RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Nathalie Vierin ITA [7]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [3]
Marlot Meddens NED
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tereza Hladikova CZE [5]

Catalina Castano COL [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [6]
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top