Tennis Forum banner

141 - 158 of 158 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,168 Posts
Bibiane Schoofs
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
Greet Minnen
Camila Giorgi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
720 Posts
Schoofs
Pattinama Kerkhove
Bogdan
Giorgi
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
72,699 Posts
Discussion Starter #149
PYW Auckland 2020 | Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Allie Kiick USA | 6-4 2-6 0-0
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove NED vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 4-6 6-1 0-1
Ana Bogdan ROU [3] beat Greet Minnen BEL [6] | 6-2 6-2
Camila Giorgi ITA [4] vs Erin Routliffe NZL [WC] | 7-6 3-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,511 Posts
Bibiane Schoofs
Yanina Wickmayer
Ana Bogdan
Camila Giorgi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,359 Posts
Allie Kiick USA
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove NED
Camila Giorgi ITA [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,940 Posts
Schoofs
Wickmayer
Routliffe
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
72,699 Posts
Discussion Starter #157
PYW Auckland 2020 | Final Qualifying Round

Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Allie Kiick USA | 6-4 2-6 6-1
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove NED lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 4-6 6-1 1-6
Ana Bogdan ROU [3] beat Greet Minnen BEL [6] | 6-2 6-2
Camila Giorgi ITA [4] beat Erin Routliffe NZL [WC] | 7-6 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
72,699 Posts
Discussion Starter #158
PYW Auckland 2020 | First Qualifying Round

Kristie Ahn USA [1]
beat Catherine McNally USA | 4-6 6-4 6-0
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Mayo Hibi JPN | 6-2 6-3
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Allie Kiick USA | 6-7 6-7
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ITA lost to Aliona Bolsova ESP [7] | 4-6 5-7

Paula Badosa ESP [2] lost to Leylah Fernandez CAN [WC] | 6-7 6-1 5-7
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove NED beat Usue Maitane Arconada USA | 6-1 6-3
Ann Li USA lost to Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 2-6 2-6
Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat Nao Hibino JPN [5] | 6-2 6-3

Ana Bogdan ROU [3] beat Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA | 6-2 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Isabella Shinikova BUL | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Robin Anderson USA beat Arina Rodionova AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena ESP lost to Greet Minnen BEL [6] | 3-6 3-6

Camila Giorgi ITA [4] beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-2 6-3
CoCo Vandeweghe USA lost to Caroline Dolehide USA | 3-6 4-6
Erin Routliffe NZL [WC] beat Sara Errani ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Irina Bara ROU beat Ysaline Bonaventure BEL [8] | 6-1 6-4



PYW Auckland 2020 | Second Qualifying Round

Kristie Ahn USA [1]
lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED | 3-6 5-7
Allie Kiick USA beat Aliona Bolsova ESP [7] | 6-4 2-6 7-6
Leylah Fernandez CAN [WC] lost to Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove NED | 2-6 6-7
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 2-6 3-6

Ana Bogdan ROU [3] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-4 6-1
Robin Anderson USA lost to Greet Minnen BEL [6] | 6-7 3-6
Camila Giorgi ITA [4] beat Caroline Dolehide USA | 6-2 6-3
Erin Routliffe NZL [WC] beat Irina Bara ROU | 6-3 6-2



PYW Auckland 2020 | Final Qualifying Round

Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Allie Kiick USA | 6-4 2-6 6-1
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove NED lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 4-6 6-1 1-6
Ana Bogdan ROU [3] beat Greet Minnen BEL [6] | 6-2 6-2
Camila Giorgi ITA [4] beat Erin Routliffe NZL [WC] | 7-6 6-3
 
141 - 158 of 158 Posts
Top