Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 48 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Antwerp




Welcome to Antwerp, Belgium! Until the claycourt season PYW players are not going to stop in Europe to compete, so they all want to perform as well as they can. This week in Antwerp the field is as impressive as ever, with Kim Clijsters, Elena Dementieva and Ana Ivanović in the line-up. The Qualifying Draw looks strong with Pironkova, Zakopalova, Domachowska and Sprem. Vote now as the Proximus Diamond Games get started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]W - 275[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]F - 190[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]SF - 125[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]QF - 70[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]R16 - 35[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]R32 - 5[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Qualifier[/B] - [B]15[/B] *[/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Q3 - 10[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Q2 - 5[/B][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Q1 - 1[/B] [/FONT]
 
[FONT=Book Antiqua]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/FONT]
Previous Finals:
Code:
[B]2005:[/B] Venus Williams USA def. Mary Pierce FRA [B]| 75 76[/B]

Code:
[LEFT][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]2006:[/B] Elena Dementieva RUS def. Ana Ivanović SRB [B]| 64 61[/B][/FONT] [/LEFT]
The Favourites:


First Quarter: Klara Zakopalova CZE



Second Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO



Third Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL



Fourth Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE

First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] vs Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER vs Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX vs Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER vs Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN vs Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] vs Joanna Sakowicz POL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER

Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
From island to island
Joined
·
12,572 Posts
Selima Sfar TUN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,441 Posts
Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Erika Takao JPN
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,930 Posts
Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,313 Posts
First Qualifying Round:

Selima Sfar TUN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Vera Dushevina RUS
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,246 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
300 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
oanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,884 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,972 Posts
Selima Sfar TUN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Sfar
Malek
Osterloh (Anne :()
Henke

Kanepi
Wörle :hearts:
Vermoezen
Szavay :hearts:

Birnerova
Sakowicz
Ondraskova
Lobbinger

Vakulenko
Fedossova
Chakhnashvili
Razzano
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,016 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
140 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,433 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 7-6 1-0
Tatjana Malek GER vs Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 3-3
Anne Kremer LUX vs Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Vanessa Henke GER vs Emma Laine FIN [7] | 4-6 2-2

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 3-1
Erika Takao JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-0 2-6 0-1
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC] | 1-6 3-4
Agnes Szavay HUN vs Julia Schruff GER [8] | 6-0 5-3 MP!

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 4-1
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] vs Joanna Sakowicz POL | 5-7 1-2
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 2-2
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5] | 4-6 4-0

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 1-1
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 3-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 3-6 3-2
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs Virginie Razzano FRA [6] | 6-3 3-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,551 Posts
Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Karolina SPREM
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL
Agnes Szavay HUN
Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich FEYS BEL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,419 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Sprem CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
 

·
The only girl in the world.
Joined
·
20,968 Posts
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Lilia Osterloh USA
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]
 
1 - 20 of 48 Posts
Top