Tennis Forum banner

21 - 35 of 35 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Julia Schruff GER
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU [8]

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Sorana Cirstea ROU
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Jill Craybas USA
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]

Tatjana Malek GER
Camille Pin FRA
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC]
Alize Cornet FRA [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,697 Posts
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Julia Schruff GER
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]

Martina Muller GER [4]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA [Q]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Marta Marrero ESP [Q]

Sara Errani ITA [5]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,514 Posts
Flavia Pennetta
Greta Arn
Petra Cetkovska
Edina Gallovits

Martina Muller
Sorana Cirstea
Lourdes Dominguez Lino
Arantxa Parra Santonja

Yvonne Meusburger
Iveta Benesova
Rossana de los Rios
Marta Marrero

Sara Errani
Camille Pin
Melissa Torres Sandoval
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-0 7-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Greta Arn HUN | 7-5 6-3
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 7-5 2-0
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU [8] | 2-6 4-6

Martina Muller GER [4]
vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 6-3 3-2
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Racquel Kops-Jones USA [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 6-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] vs Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 6-2 3-6 2-3

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [6]
lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Nadja Roma SWE [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR | 0-6 0-6
Marta Marrero ESP [Q] vs Klara Zakopalova CZE [3] | 4-6 6-4 2-0

Sara Errani ITA [5]
lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 4-6 3-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Camille Pin FRA | 2-6 5-7
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-4
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO vs Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 2-6 6-4 2-2
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-0 7-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Greta Arn HUN | 7-5 6-3
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 7-5 3-3
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU [8] | 2-6 4-6

Martina Muller GER [4]
vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 6-3 4-5 MP!
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Racquel Kops-Jones USA [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 6-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] vs Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 6-2 3-6 4-5 MP!

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [6]
lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Nadja Roma SWE [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR | 0-6 0-6
Marta Marrero ESP [Q] vs Klara Zakopalova CZE [3] | 4-6 6-4 5-1 MP!

Sara Errani ITA [5]
lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 4-6 3-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Camille Pin FRA | 2-6 5-7
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-4
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO vs Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 2-6 6-4 4-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,292 Posts
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG

Martina Muller GER [4]

Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #32
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-0 7-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Greta Arn HUN | 7-5 6-3
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 7-5 4-4
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU [8] | 2-6 4-6

Martina Muller GER [4]
vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 6-3 6-5 MP!
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Racquel Kops-Jones USA [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 6-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 6-2 3-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [6]
lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Nadja Roma SWE [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR | 0-6 0-6
Marta Marrero ESP [Q] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-1

Sara Errani ITA [5]
lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 4-6 3-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Camille Pin FRA | 2-6 5-7
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-4
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,839 Posts
First Round Complete:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-0 7-6
Julia Schruff GER beat Greta Arn HUN | 7-5 6-3
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU [8] | 2-6 4-6

Martina Muller GER [4]
beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 2-6 6-3 7-5
Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Racquel Kops-Jones USA [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 6-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [Q] lost to Kaia Kanepi EST [7] | 6-2 3-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [6]
lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Nadja Roma SWE [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR | 0-6 0-6
Marta Marrero ESP [Q] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-1

Sara Errani ITA [5]
lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 4-6 3-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Camille Pin FRA | 2-6 5-7
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-4
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO beat Alize Cornet FRA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
 
21 - 35 of 35 Posts
Top