Tennis Forum banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,265 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Say this would be CONFIRMED Single entry

Singles Entry List

21 LI Na(CHN)
33 ZHENG Jie(CHN)
58 NAKAMURA Aiko(JPN)
67 MIRZA Sania(IND)
68 TANASUGARN Tamarine(THA)
87 MORIGAMI Akiko(JPN)
133 TULYAGANOVA Iroda(UZB)
170 CHAN Chin Wei(TPE)
208 UBEROI Shikha(IND)
227 AMANMURADOVA Akgul(UZB)
229 WIDJAJA Angie(INA)
282 TEDJAKUSUMA Romana(INA)
316 HWANG I Hsuan(TPE)
344 VIRATPRASERT Suchanun(THA)
345 YOO Mi(KOR)
410 LEE Ye Ra(KOR)
519 CHAN Wing Yau Venise(HKG)
721 AREVALO Czarina Mae(PHI)
866 LAM Po Kuen(HKG)
1306 NGO Viet Ha(VIE)
NR AL HASAWI Shireen(KUW)
NR AL JAZAF Manar(KUW)
NR AHMAD Linda(BRN)
NR HAJI Safa(BRN)
NR DUVANAEVA Bermet(KGZ)
NR DY Denise(PHI)
NR FAIZULAEVA Zarina(TJK)
NR NGUYEN Thuy Dung(VIE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,265 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Entry List

01. LI Na(CHN)
02. ZHENG Jie(CHN)
03. NAKAMURA Aiko(JPN)
04. MIRZA Sania(IND)
05. TANASUGARN Tamarine(THA)
06. MORIGAMI Akiko(JPN)
07. TULYAGANOVA Iroda(UZB)
08. CHAN Chin Wei(TPE)
UBEROI Shikha(IND)
AMANMURADOVA Akgul(UZB)
WIDJAJA Angie(INA)
TEDJAKUSUMA Romana(INA)
HWANG I Hsuan(TPE)
VIRATPRASERT Suchanun(THA)
YOO Mi(KOR)
LEE Ye Ra(KOR)
CHAN Wing Yau Venise(HKG)
AREVALO Czarina Mae(PHI)
LAM Po Kuen(HKG)
NGO Viet Ha(VIE)
AL HASAWI Shireen(KUW)
AL JAZAF Manar(KUW)
AHMAD Linda(BRN)
HAJI Safa(BRN)
NR DUVANAEVA Bermet(KGZ)
NR DY Denise(PHI)
NR FAIZULAEVA Zarina(TJK)
NR NGUYEN Thuy Dung(VIE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,265 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
My prediction

(1) Na Li v BYE
I Hsuan Hwang v Bermet Duvanaeva
Denise Dy v Zarina Faizulaeva
Shikha Uberoi v Chin Wei Chan (8)

(5) Tamarine Tanasugarn v Linda Ahmad
Akgul Amanmuradova v Po Kuen Lam
Suchanan Viratprasert v Manar Al Jazaf
BYE v Sania Mirza (4)

(3) Aiko Nakamura v BYE
Angeligue Widjaja v Viet Ha Ngo
Mi Yoo v Czarina Mae Arevalo
Thuy Dung Nguyen v Akiko Morigami (6)

(7) Iroda Tulyaganova v Safa Haji
Romana Tedjakusuma v Shireen Al Hasawi
Ye Ra Lee v Wing Yau Venise Chan
BYE v Jie Zheng (2)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,812 Posts
I like your draw but I believe Yung-Jan Chan is playing instead of Hwang for Taipei. She will be seeded
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,812 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
when will the actual MD come out? :shrug:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,812 Posts
Thanks for the info. :wavey:
Uh...It may sound stupid but can anyone tell me what's the "Team" games all about :confused: :rolleyes: :lol: ?
I think it is Fed Cup style team matches - 2 singles and 1 doubles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,265 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Round of 16
1-LI Na (CHN) d. GUMULYA Sandy (INA) 61 63
8-TULYAGANOVA Iroda (UZB) d. AREVALO Czarina Mae (PHI) 61 61
4-MIRZA Sania (IND) d. YOO Mi (KOR) 61 64
VIRATPRASERT Suchanun (THA) d. LAM Po Kuen (HKG) 62 61

5-TANASUGARN Tamarine (THA) d. DY Denise (PHI) 64 75
3-NAKAMURA Aiko (JPN) d. KIM J. H. (KOR) 62 62
6-CHAN Yung Jan (TPE) d. NGO Viet Ha (VIE) 61 61
2-ZHENG Jie (CHN) d. UBEROI Shikha (IND) 40 Ret
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top