Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 89 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,109 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Pick-A-Winner (PAW) #1075 - Gdynia


Welcome to Pick-A-Winner (PAW), the Predictions game!

Playing PAW is simple.
Over the course of the tournament choose any 13 matches in the main draw and post who you think will win them.
Not all picks may be on the same tournament round.
After this time, there will be an unlimited amount of Wildcard entries available for late entries.

Some basic guidelines:
  • Never edit or delete your posts. If you want to change or cancel a pick, use a new post to state your new pick.
  • Please try to check if a match has started before picking it. If a pick is late it is invalid and you may replace it.
  • If a player withdraws before the match, the pick does not count and may be replaced.
  • If a player retires during the match, the pick counts as if the match had been completed.
  • Try to number your picks. It makes my job a lot easier. (e.g. PAW1, PAW2 etc)
  • Posts should be in a format in which it is clear who you think will be the winner.
    For example: Player A OVER Player B or Player A DEF Player B and not Player A vs Player B or Player B loses to Player A.
  • Finally, please use the players’ real names and not their nicknames.



Useful Links
  • You can find the official PAW Rules and FAQ here
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,109 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Final



Rich (BB code):
ZANEVSKA, MARYNA BEL ................ vs KUCOVA, KRISTINA SVK................. (11-9)
1/2

Rich (BB code):
ZANEVSKA, MARYNA BEL ................ vs KOZLOVA, KATERYNA UKR ............... (11-9)

KUCOVA, KRISTINA SVK................. vs KORPATSCH, TAMARA GER  .............. (10-10)

1/4
Rich (BB code):
PARRIZAS DIAZ, NURIA ESP ............ vs ZANEVSKA, MARYNA BEL ................ (7-14)
KAWA, KATARZYNA POL.................. vs KOZLOVA, KATERYNA UKR ............... (10-10)

GORGODZE, EKATERINE GEO (Q) ......... vs KUCOVA, KRISTINA SVK................. (13-8)
BONDAR, ANNA HUN (Q)................. vs KORPATSCH, TAMARA GER  .............. (14-7)

ROUND 2(R16)
Rich (BB code):
PARRIZAS DIAZ, NURIA ESP ............ vs ANSHBA, AMINA RUS (WC)............... (6-19)
ZANEVSKA, MARYNA BEL ................ vs KUZMOVA,  VIKTORIA SVK .............. (12-8)

BEGU, IRINA (3) ..................... vs KAWA, KATARZYNA POL.................. (7-14)
KOZLOVA, KATERYNA UKR ............... vs SASNOVICH, ALIAKSANDRA BLR (6)....... (14-7)

GORGODZE, EKATERINE GEO (Q) ......... vs LEPCHENKO, VARVARA USA .............. (12-8)
KUCOVA, KRISTINA SVK................. vs BARA, IRINA ROU...................... (11-9)

SCHMIDELOVA, ANNA KAROLIN SVK........ vs BONDAR, ANNA HUN (Q)................. (7-15)
FALKOWSKA, WERONIKA POL (LL)......... vs KORPATSCH, TAMARA GER  .............. (25-4)
ROUND 1(R32)
Rich (BB code):
PARRIZAS DIAZ, NURIA ESP ............ vs FRECH, MAGDALENA POL ................ (9-11)
TAN, HARMONY FRA .................... vs ANSHBA, AMINA RUS (WC)............... (6-18)
ZANEVSKA, MARYNA BEL ................ vs LOEB, JAMIE USA (LL) ................ (9-11)
KUZMOVA,  VIKTORIA SVK .............. vs GRACHEVA, VARVARA RUS (7)............ (14-7)

BEGU, IRINA (3) ..................... vs BONTAVENTURE, ISALINE BEL ........... (8-13)
KAWA, KATARZYNA POL.................. vs MRDEZA, TEREZA CRO (LL) ............. (8-13)
KOZLOVA, KATERYNA UKR ............... vs VOLYNETS, KATIE USA  ................ (9-11)
SASNOVICH, ALIAKSANDRA BLR (6)....... vs BASZAK, WERONIKA (WC) POL  .......... (2-48)

KALININA, ANNA UKR(8)................ vs GORGODZE, EKATERINE GEO (Q) ......... (6-16)
MELNIKOVA, MARINA RUS (LL)........... vs LEPCHENKO, VARVARA USA .............. (11-9)
RADWANSKA, URSZULA  (WC) POL......... vs KUCOVA, KRISTINA SVK................. (13-8)
BARA, IRINA ROU...................... vs DI SARRA, FREDERICA ITA (Q) ......... (6-17)

BLINKOVA, ANNA RUS(7)................ vs SCHMIDELOVA, ANNA KAROLIN SVK........ (8-12)
OLIANOVSKAYA, VALERIIA RUS (WC)...... vs BONDAR, ANNA HUN (Q)................. (26-4)
BONDARENKO, KATERINA UKR (Q) ........ vs FALKOWSKA, WERONIKA POL (LL)......... (5-19)
GOVORTSOVA, OLGA BLR ................ vs KORPATSCH, TAMARA GER  .............. (9-11)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,109 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Table

Table



#PlayerPWLpts
1JustPetko1394111
2Armstrong20001394108
3Cougar1385107
4TennisFan1021394103
4Meelis1394103
6Ezequiel Pereyra1394100
7digor139498
8acetheline128496
9kondrashov129394
10pazo77137689
11StrangeBird136776
12bionic71137671
13Jose.43140
14Crux Squall52323
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,109 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Points

Code:
acetheline 96

PAW01 Frech over Parrizas Diaz 0
PAW02 Schmiedlova over Blinkova 12
PAW03 Falkowska over Bondarenko 19
PAW04 Kozlova over Volynets 9
PAW05 Mrdeza over Kawa 0
PAW06 Falkowska over Korpatsch 0
PAW07 Zanevska over Loeb 9
PAW08 Kucova over Bara 11
PAW09 Gorgodze over Lepchenko 12
PAW10 Kozlova over Sasnovich  14
PAW11 Kozlova over Kawa 10
PAW12 Kucova over Zanevska 0

Armstrong2000 108

PAW01 Schmiedlova OVER Blinkova  12
PAW02 Falkowska OVER Bondarenko 19
PAW03 Mrdeza OVER Kawa 0
PAW04 Lepchenko OVER Melnikova 9
PAW05 Gorgodze OVER Zakharova 9
PAW06 Zanevska OVER Loeb 9
PAW07 Falkowska OVER Korpatsch 0
PAW08 Begu OVER Kawa 0
PAW09 Kozlova OVER Sasnovich 14
PAW10 Zanevska OVER Kuzmova  12
PAW11 Bondar OVER Korpatsch 0
PAW12 Kozlova OVER Kawa 10
PAW13 Zanevska OVER Parrizas Diaz 14


bionic71 71

PAW01 Schmeidlova over Blinkova 12
PAW02 Radwanska over Kucova 0
PAW03 Kozlova over Volynets 9
PAW04 Olianovskaya over Bondar 0
PAW05 Begu over Boneventure 8
PAW06 Parraz Diaz over Frech  9
PAW07 Gorgodze over Lepchenko 12
PAW08 Falkowska over Korptasch 0
PAW09 Anshba over Parrizas Diaz 0
PAW10 Zanevska over Loeb 9
PAW11 Begu over Kawa 0
PAW12 Zanevska over Kuzmova 12
PAW13 Gorgodze over Kucova 0

Cougar 107

rePAW01 FALKOWSKA over KORPATSCH 0
PAW02 BONTAVENTURE over BEGU 0
PAW03 KORPATSCH over GOVORTSOVA 11
PAW04 ANSHBA over TAN 18
PAW05 MRDEZA over KAWA 0
PAW06 FRECH over PARRIZAS DIAZ 0
PAW07 BONDAR over SCHMIDELOVA 15
PAW08 KOZLOVA over SASNOVICH 14
PAW09 GORGODZE over LEPCHENKO 12
PAW10 KUCOVA over BARA 11
PAW11 KAWA over BEGU 14
PAW12 ANSHBA over PARRIZAS DIAZ 0
PAW13 ZANEVSKA over KUZMOVA  12

Crux Squall 23

PAW01 KUZMOVA over GRACHEVA
PAW02 SCHMIDELOVA over BLINKOVA 12
PAW03 OLIANOVSKAYA over BONDAR 0
PAW04 KORPATSCH over GOVORTSOVA 11
paw05 Mrdeza over Kawa 0

digor 98

PAW01 KOZLOVA over VOLYNETS 9
PAW02 SCHMIDELOVA over BLINKOVA 12
PAW03 PARRIZAS DIAZ over FRECH 9
PAW04 ZANEVSKA over LOEB 9
PAW05 BEGU over BONTAVENTURE 8
PAW06 MRDEZA over KAWA 0
PAW07 GOVORTSOVA over KORPATSCH 0
PAW08 ANSHBA over PARRIZAS DIAZ 0
PAW09 ZANEVSKA over KUZMOVA 12
PAW10 KOZLOVA over SASNOVICH  14
PAW11 ZANEVSKA over PARRIZAS DIAZ 14
PAW12 BONDAR over KORPATSCH  0
PAW13 ZANEVSKA over KOZLOVA 11

Ezequiel Pereyra 90

PAW01 Zanevska OVER Loeb 9
PAW02 Mrdeza OVER Kawa 0
PAW03 Schmiedlova OVER Blinkova 12
PAW04 Kozlova OVER Volynets 9
PAW05 Lepchenko OVER Melnikova 9
PAW06 Falkowska OVER Korpatsch 0
PAW07 Zanevska OVER Kuzmova 12
PAW08 Kozlova OVER Sasnovich 14
PAW09 Bondar OVER Korpatsch 0
PAW10 Zanevska OVER Parrizaz-Diaz 14
PAW11 Kozlova OVER Kawa
PAW12 Gorgodeze OVER Kucova 0
PAW13 Zanevska over Kucova 11

Jose. 40

PAW01 Zanevska over Loeb 9
PAW02 Falkowska over Bondarenko 19
PAW03 Mrdeza over Kawa 0
PAW04 Schmiedlova over Blinkova 12

JustPetko 111

PAW01 Anshba over Tan 18
PAW02 Kuzmova over Gracheva 14
PAW03 Mrdeza over Kawa 0
RePAW04 Kozlova over Sasnovich 14
PAW05 Radwanska over Kucova 0
PAW06 Schmiedlova over Blinkova 12
PAW07 Kucova over Bara 11
PAW08 Zanevska over Parrizas-Diaz 14
PAW09 Kozlova over Kawa10
PAW10 Gorgodze over Kucova 0
PAW11 Korpatsch over Bondar  7
PAW12 Korpatsch over Kucova 0
PAW13 Zanevska over Kucova 11

kondrashov 94

PAW01 KOZLOVA over VOLYNETS 9
PAW02 SCHMIDELOVA over BLINKOVA 12
PAW03 BEGU over BONTAVENTURE 8
PAW04 LEPCHENKO over MELNIKOVA 9
PAW05 MRDEZA over KAWA  0
PAW06 ZANEVSKA over PARRIZAS DIAZ 14
PAW07 KOZLOVA over KAWA 10
PAW08 GORGODZE over KUCOVA 0
PAW09 BONDAR over KORPATSCH  0
PAW10 Kucova over Korpatsch 10
Paw11 Zanevska over Kozlova 11
PAW13 Zanevska over Kucova 11

Meelis 103

PAW01 Begu over Bonaventure 8
PAW02 Kozlova over Volynets 9
PAW03 Falkowska over Bondarenko 19
PAW04 Schmiedlova over Blinkova  12
PAW05 Zanevska over Loeb 9
PAW06 Falkowska over Korpatsch 0
PAW07 Kucova over Bara 11
PAW08 Lepchenko over Gorgodze 0
PAW09 Zanevska over Parrizaz Diaz 14
PAW10 Gorgodze over Kucova 0
PAW11 Bondar over Korpatsch  0
PAW12 Zanevska over Kozlova 11
PAW13 Kucova over Korpatsch  10

pazo77 89

paw01 Schmiedlova over Blinkova 12
paw02 Olyanovskaya over Bondar 0
paw03 Falkowska over Bondarenko 18
paw04 Mrdeza over Kawa 0
paw05 Zanevska over Loeb 9
paw06 Falkowska over Korpatsch  0
paw07 Kozlova over Sasnovich 14
paw08 Zanevska over Kuzmova 12
paw09 Begu over Kawa 0
paw10 Zanevska over Parizas Diaz 14
paw11 Kozlova over Kawa 10
paw12 Gorgodze over Kucova 0
Paw13 Kozlova over Zanevska 0

StrangeBird 76

PAW01 Olyanovskaya over Bodar 0
PAW02 Schmiedlova over Blinkova 12
PAW03 Volynets over Kozlova 0
PAW04 Kuzmova over Gracheva 14
PAW05 Falkowska over Korpatsch 0
PAW06 Kozlova over Sasnovich 14
PAW07 Bondar over Korpatsch 0
PAW08 Gorgodze over Kucova 0
PAW09 Zanevska over Parrizas-Diaz 14
PAW10 Kawa over Kozlova 0
PAW11 Korpatsch over Kucova 0
PAW12 Zanevska over Kozlova 11
PAW13 Zanevska over Kucova 11


TennisFan102 103

PAW01 ZANEVSKA OVER LOEB 9
PAW02 SCHMIDELOVA OVER BLINKOVA 12
PAW03 MRDEZA OVER KAWA 0
PAW04 KOZLOVA over VOLYNETS 9
PAW05 Kucova over Radwanska  8
PAW06 LEPCHENKO OVER MELNIKOVA 9
PAW07 GOVORTSOVA OVER KORPATSCH  0
PAW08 ZANEVSKA OVER LOEB 9
PAW09 FALKOWSKA OVER KORPATSCH 0
PAW10 KOZLOVA OVER SASNOVICH 14
PAW11 ZANEVSKA OVER KUZMOVA 12
PAW12 Kozlova over Kawa 10
PAW13 Zanevska over Kucova 11
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,396 Posts
in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,396 Posts
PAW01 KOZLOVA over VOLYNETS
PAW02 SCHMIDELOVA over BLINKOVA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,396 Posts
PAW03 BEGU over BONTAVENTURE
PAW04 LEPCHENKO over MELNIKOVA
PAW05 MRDEZA over KAWA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,870 Posts
In
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
81,756 Posts
PAW01 Begu over Bonaventure
PAW02 Kozlova over Volynets
PAW03 Falkowska over Bondarenko
PAW04 Schmiedlova over Blinkova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,870 Posts
PAW01 KOZLOVA over VOLYNETS
PAW02 SCHMIDELOVA over BLINKOVA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,475 Posts
PAW01 Frech over Parrizas Diaz
PAW02 Schmiedlova over Blinkova
PAW03 Falkowska over Bondarenko
PAW04 Kozlova over Volynets
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,347 Posts
PAW01 ZANEVSKA OVER LOEB
PAW02 SCHMIDELOVA OVER BLINKOVA
PAW03 MRDEZA OVER KAWA
PAW04 KOZLOVA over VOLYNETS
PAW05 Kucova over Radwanska
 

·
.
Joined
·
33,358 Posts
PAW01 Zanevska over Loeb
PAW02 Falkowska over Bondarenko
PAW03 Mrdeza over Kawa
PAW04 Schmiedlova over Blinkova
 
1 - 20 of 89 Posts
Top