Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 100 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Commitment

Main draw
1 MEUSBURGER Yvonne 3.10.1983 AUT 314 MDO
2 ADAMCZAK Monique 21.1.1983 AUS 388 :)
3 DEKMEIJERE Liga 21.5.1983 LAT 441 :bounce:
4 BONDARENKO Katerina 8.8.1986 UKR 514 :)
5 COLLISCHONN Isabel 16.10.1982 GER 545
6 MELCH Nicole 29.4.1978 AUT 561
7 JACOBSGAARD Karina 1.1.1980 DEN 625
8 VOROBIEVA Julia 14.2.1985 RUS 635
9 KORSAWE Caroline 6.6.1984 GER 672
10 BAHN Elisabeth 1.7.1984 AUT 689
11 RUUTEL Margit 4.9.1983 EST 746
12 KOSTIKOVA Alexandra 8.4.1984 RUS 769
13 KUZMINA Irina 16.1.1986 LAT 801
14 MOSSIAKOVA Svetlana 29.1.1982 RUS 858
15 SARTZ Ina 18.9.1981 NOR 880
16 BERGOMI Serena 3.5.1985 SUI 934
17 WOLNER Kati 13.6.1980 AUT 944
18 LAINE Emma 26.3.1986 FIN 949 :bigclap:
19 BRUN Sofia 5.5.1983 SWE 959
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
qualifying draw

Avakova (1) - bye
Saarnilina - bye
Karavaeva - bye
Immeli - bye
Pohjalainen - bye
Acs - bye
Buryachok - bye
Nurmi - Oikarinen
Kaasik - bye
Bjornstrom - bye
Frisell - bye
Mecho - bye
Poljakova - bye
Brummett - Holma
Weckman - bye
Suurvarik - bye
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
5,310 Posts
Qualifying Draw

(1)Sofia Avakova RUS vs bye
Jenny Saarnilina FIN vs bye
Alexandra Karavaeva RUS vs bye
Lotta Immeli FIN vs bye
Annette Pohjalainen FIN vs bye
Julia Acs HUN vs bye
Irina Buryachok UKR vs bye
Veera Nurmi FIN vs Mai Susanna Oikarinen FIN
Anet Kaasik EST vs bye
Michaela Bjornstrom FIN vs bye
Jenny Frisell SWE vs bye
Christina Mecho ESP vs bye
Ilona Poljakova EST vs bye
Hanna Brummett USA vs Petra Holma SWE
Sofi-Helene Weckman FIN vs bye
Liina Suurvarick EST vs bye
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,478 Posts
Good luck to Monique...:) :hearts: Get that ranking up a little higher before the Aussie challengers and top 300 will be yours by the end of the year :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Qualifying 1rst round results

Veera Nurmi FIN vs Mai Susanna Oikarinen FIN 61 62
Hanna Brummett USA vs Petra Holma SWE 76 62
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
good luck

Sofia ;)
Alexandra :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Single Main draw

Meusburger Y (Aut) (1) - Poljakova L (EST) Q
Karavazeva A (RUS) Q - Sundquist S (FIN) WC
Collischonn I (GER) - Laine Essi (FIN) WC :)
Melch N (AUT) (5) - Mossiakova S (RUS)
Bondarenko K (UKR) (4) - Avakova S (RUS) Q :bounce:
Mecho C (ESP) Q - Ruutel M (EST)
Sartz I (NOR) - Laine Emma (FIN) :)
Jacobsgaard K (DEN) (6) - Wolner K (AUT)
Vorobieva J (RUS) (7) - Buryachok I (UKR) Q
Bjornstrom C (FIN) WC - Kaasik A (EST) Q
Korsawe C (GER) - Panova O (RUS)
Dekmeijere L (LAT) (3) - Deylova J (CZE) :smooch:
Bahn E (AUT) (8) - Suurvarik L (EST) Q
Kostikova A (RUS) - Brun S (SWE)
Acs J (HUN) Q - Kuzmina I (LAT)
Adamczak M (AUS) (2) - Bergomi S (SUI) :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Double Main draw

Melch/Meusburger (1) - Adamczak/Brun :)
Karavaeva/Panova O - Deylova/Korsawe
E & E Laine (3) - Mecho/Saarnilinna :)
Acs/Avakova - Jacobsgarrd/Sartz
Dekmeijere/Liepina - Stamberg/Suurvarik :kiss:
Bahn/Frisell - Sunqvist/Varobieva
Eskola/Weckman - C & M Bjornstrom
Buryachok/Kaasik - Bondarenko K/Kuzmina (2) :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Katya vs Sofia :mad:

Sasha qualified too :)
Olga :)
Julia :)
Sasha K x2 :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,574 Posts
Christina and Ina in doubles :bounce:

and Ina hope you don`t mind , they started the Norwegian championship yesterday, without you :angel:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,593 Posts
This would be a good tournament to see but I am too far from Oulu (though I live in Finland). damn.

However, good luck Emma and all Finns!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Oulu is in middle of nowhere ;) close to Arctic Circle
i only know this place cos of its football team :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 · (Edited)
1st Round results​

NB: the winners are in bold!!!!

Meusburger Y (Aut) (1) - Poljakova L (EST) Q 62 62
Karavazeva A (RUS) Q - Sundquist S (FIN) WC 62 61
Collischonn I (GER) - Laine Essi (FIN) WC
Melch N (AUT) (5) - Mossiakova S (RUS) 62 36 63
Bondarenko K (UKR) (4) - Avakova S (RUS) Q
Mecho C (ESP) Q - Ruutel M (EST) 62 61
Sartz I (NOR) - Laine Emma (FIN)
Jacobsgaard K (DEN) (6) - Wolner K (AUT)
Vorobieva J (RUS) (7) - Buryachok I (UKR) Q
Bjornstrom C (FIN) WC - Kaasik A (EST) Q 46 76 61
Korsawe C (GER) - Panova O (RUS)
Dekmeijere L (LAT) (3) - Deylova J (CZE)
Bahn E (AUT) (8) - Suurvarik L (EST) Q
Kostikova A (RUS) - Brun S (SWE) 62 63
Acs J (HUN) Q - Kuzmina I (LAT) 76 64
Adamczak M (AUS) (2) - Bergomi S (SUI)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Sasha K x2 :D :yeah:
Carina :)
Margit :)

Sveta :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
994 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
double results

NB: the winners are in bold!!!!

1st round

Melch/Meusburger (1) - Adamczak/Brun
Karavaeva/Panova O - Deylova/Korsawe
E & E Laine (3) - Mecho/Saarnilinna 60 61 :dance: :bounce: :clap2:
Acs/Avakova - Jacobsgarrd/Sartz 64 64
Dekmeijere/Liepina - Stamberg/Suurvarik 64 63 :woohoo: :yippee: :bounce:
Bahn/Frisell - Sunqvist/Varobieva 76 64
Eskola/Weckman - C & M Bjornstrom 60 61
Buryachok/Kaasik - Bondarenko K/Kuzmina (2)
 
1 - 20 of 100 Posts
Top