Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 75 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
14,440 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw:

First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova(1) d. Arancha Parra 6:2 7:6[7]
Julia Schruff d. Mara Santangelo 7:5 6:1
Stanislava Hrozenska d. Eva Martincova 6:0 0:6 6:2
Galina Fokina(7) d. Giorgia Mondani 6:2 6:1

Angelika Bachmann(2) d. Caroline Dhenin 6:3 6:3
Gisela Riera d. Eva Hoch 5:7 6:2 7:5
Stephanie Cohen Aloro d. Magda Mihalache 6:1 7:6[8] :)
Eva Fislova(8) d. Olga Blahotova 3:6 6:3 6:4

Lubomira Kurhajcova(3) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina 6:2 6:1
Andreea Vanc d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi 6:2 6:3
Mia Buric d. Magdalena Costa 6:2 6:0
Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo(6) d. Maria Paola Zavagli 6:2 6:4 :)

Katalin Marosi-Aracama(4) d. Goulnara Fattakhetdinova 6:4 6:2 :)
Antoaneta Pandjerova d. Giorgia Mortello 6:3 6:4
Maria Kondratieva d. Kelly Liggan 6:3 6:0
Sabine Klaschka(5) d. Lydia Steinbach 6:3 3:6 6:3

Second Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova(1) d. Julia Schruff 6:0 6:2
Stanislava Hrozenska d. Galina Fokina(7) 7:5 6:4
Angelika Bachmann(2) d. Gisela Riera 6:4 6:4
Eva Fislova(8) d. Stephanie Cohen Aloro 6:4 7:6[5] :sad:

Lubomira Kurhajcova(3) d. Andreea Vanc 6:4 7:6[3]
Mia Buric d. Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo(6) 7:6[5] 6:4 :sad:
Katalin Marosi-Aracama(4) d. Antoaneta Pandjerova 6:4 6:3 :)
Sabine Klaschka(5) d. Maria Kondratieva 2:6 6:2 6:1

Final Round:

Stanislava Hrozenska d. Zuzana Ondraskova(1) 6:1 6:2
Angelika Bachmann(2) d. Eva Fislova(8) 7:6[7] 4:6 6:4
Lubomira Kurhajcova(3) d. Mia Buric 6:4 6:0
Sabine Klaschka(5) d. Katalin Marosi-Aracama(4) 6:2 6:7[1] 6:0


Main Draw:

First Round:

Maja Matevzik(1) d. Kyra Nagy 6:1 6:4 :)
Miriam Schnitzer d. Maria Vento-Kabchi 6:4 7:6[2] :(
Angelika Roesch d. Conchita Martinez Granados 6:0 6:2
Eva Dyrberg(8) d. Sylvia Plischke 6:3 3:6 7:5 :(

Maria Elena Camerin(3) d. Evelyn Fauth 4:6 6:4 6:3 :)
Sabine Klaschka - q d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya 6:2 7:5
Flavia Pennetta - WC d. Bahia Mouhtassine 6:4 6:4 :( :(
Klara Koukalova(7) d. Julie Pullin 6:3 6:3

Iveta Benesova d. Maja Palaversic Coopersmith(5) 5:7 6:3 6:3 :(
Nathalie Vierin vs. Yasmin Angeli - WC
Alena Vaskova vs. Stanislava Hrozenska - q
Anastassia Rodionova d. Lubomira Bacheva(4) 5:0 ret. :sad:

Jelena Kostanic(6) vs. Antonella Serra-Zanetti
Lubomira Kurhajcova - q d. Valentina Sassi 6:4 6:2
Angelika Bachmann - q vs. Patricia Wartusch
Gloria Pizzichini - WC d. Seda Noorlander(2) 6:3 6:1 :eek: :(
 

· Banned
Joined
·
172,333 Posts
good luck

Galina Fokina :)
Ekaterina Kozhokina :)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova :)
Maria Kondratieva ;)

Sabine Klaschka ;)
Andrea Vanc

and esp on her comeback
Maria Antonia :kiss: :bounce:
 

· Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,000 Posts
best of luck to:

*Eva Martincova
*Stanislava Hrozenska
*Galina Fokina
*Caroline Dhenin
*Olga Blahotova
*Eva Fislova :D
*Lubomira Kurhajcova
*Mia Buric :D
*Andreea Vanc :D
*Katalin Marosi-Aracama
*Kelly Liggan :D
 

· Registered
Joined
·
18,664 Posts
Good luck to:
Galina Fokina
Eva Fislova
Mia Buric
and Maria Antonio Sanchez Lorenzo!!!!
 

· Banned
Joined
·
172,333 Posts
well done Maria Antonia :bounce:

Sabine Klaschka ;)
Andreea :)

Ekaterina :sad:
Mara :(
Arancha :(
 

· Banned
Joined
·
172,333 Posts
KONDRATIEVA Maria (RUS) d. LIGGAN Kelly (IRL) 6-3 6-0 :bounce:


FOKINA Galina (RUS)(7) d. MONDANI Giorgia (ITA) 6-2 6-1 :bounce: :bounce:


well done Masha and Galya :)

good luck to Goully in only match left
 

· Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,000 Posts
well done Stanislava, Eva, Lubomira, Andreea, and Galina :)

too bad for Kelly, Olga, Caroline, and Eva M. :(
 
1 - 20 of 75 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top