Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Order of play - Friday 8 August 2003

Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1. Douchevina vs. Czink
2. Sprem vs. Mandula
3. Cervanova vs. Pistolesi (NB 16.30hrs)
4. Arvidsson / Laine vs. Dhenin / Marrero (NB 18.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 14.00hrs)
1. Talaja vs. Kostanic
2. Perebiynis / Talaja vs. Chladkova / Ondraskova (NB 17.00hrs)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
172,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
good luck Vera, just do a repeat job on Czink like two weeks ago

go Vera go !!!!!!!!!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
14,953 Posts
Good Luck :

Czink
Mandula :D
Casanova ( ? )
Talaja :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,364 Posts
Good luck to:

Anna :bounce:
Petra
Arvidsson/Laine :)
Silvija :)
Silvija/Tatiana :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,828 Posts
Good luck Perebiynis/Talaja :D :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
7,212 Posts
Big GO !

Petra Mandula :D :hearts: :worship: :bounce:
Sofia Arvidsson / Emma Laine :D :worship:
Tatiana Perebiynis / Silvija Talaja :D :worship:

Small GO !

Melinda Czink :D
Ludmila Cervanova :D

:bounce: :D

No GO !

Karolina Sprem (but that is because of her opponent, I kinda like her but not in this match) :rolleyes:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
14,953 Posts
korben said:
Karolina Sprem (but that is because of her opponent, I kinda like her but not in this match) :rolleyes:
Don't worry, Petra is going to win. :)
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,673 Posts
TheBoiledEgg said:
Order of play - Friday 8 August 2003

Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1. Douchevina vs. Czink
2. Sprem vs. Mandula
3. Cervanova vs. Pistolesi (NB 16.30hrs)
4. Arvidsson / Laine vs. Dhenin / Marrero (NB 18.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 14.00hrs)
1. Talaja vs. Kostanic
2. Perebiynis / Talaja vs. Chladkova / Ondraskova (NB 17.00hrs)
:sad:
What´s the problem with Douchevina and Petra?
Are they injured? :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top