Tennis Forum banner
1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
26,989 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Have you noticed ? There is a new section on www.itftennis.com about challengers and satellites. You can search for players and their results back to 1995 !!! :D

As "DA BACKHAND" found out, Dewonder has won a singles match !!! :D She beat Karen Fodera (who else could it have been ? ;)) 7-5 7-5 at Hilton Head 1999 qualifying.

ITF :yeah: :bounce: :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
596 Posts
as a 14 yr old, 50K Midland 96:)

Final
Anna KOURNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lindsay LEE (USA) 76 61

Semifinal

Lindsay LEE (USA) defeated Angelica GAVALDON (MEX)
Anna KOURNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Tami WHITLINGER-JONES (USA) 75 76

Quarterfinal

Tami WHITLINGER-JONES (USA) defeated Nino LOUARSABISHVILI (GEO) 64 76
Angelica GAVALDON (MEX) defeated Karin MILLER (USA) 62 76
Anna KOURNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Rene SIMPSON (CAN) 62 60
Lindsay LEE (USA) defeated Maureen DRAKE (CAN) 26 64 76

2nd Round

Anna KOURNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jana NEJEDLY (CAN) 62 64
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) defeated Ludmila VARMUZA (SMR) 61 63
Lindsay LEE (USA) defeated Christine NEUMAN (USA) 63 61
Angelica GAVALDON (MEX) defeated Meilen TU (USA) 76 63
Karin MILLER (USA) defeated Laxmi PORURI (USA) 75 16 64
Tami WHITLINGER-JONES (USA) defeated Megan MILLER (GBR) 63 61
Nino LOUARSABISHVILI (GEO) defeated Katrina ADAMS (USA) 63 60
Rene SIMPSON (CAN) defeated Brenda SCHULTZ-MC CARTHY (NED) 36 61 60

1st Round

Rene SIMPSON (CAN) defeated Debbie GRAHAM (USA) 46 76 64
Katrina ADAMS (USA) defeated Shannan MC CARTHY (USA) 64 63
Jana NEJEDLY (CAN) defeated Melissa MAZZOTTA (VEN) 61 63
Nino LOUARSABISHVILI (GEO) defeated Annabel ELLWOOD (AUS) 62 63
Laxmi PORURI (USA) defeated Tara SNYDER (USA) 26 64 61
Megan MILLER (GBR) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) 64 64
Anna KOURNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Julie STEVEN (USA) 75 63
Christine NEUMAN (USA) defeated Nicole PRATT (AUS) 64 76 63
Angelica GAVALDON (MEX) defeated Liezel HORN (RSA) 62 46 63
Tami WHITLINGER-JONES (USA) defeated Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) 61 61
Meilen TU (USA) defeated Janet LEE (USA) 62 63
Lindsay LEE (USA) defeated Corina MORARIU (USA) 67 64 61
Ludmila VARMUZA (SMR) defeated Sonya JEYASEELAN (CAN) 62 64
Karin MILLER (USA) defeated Jane CHI (USA) 67 75 76
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) defeated Erika DE LONE (USA) 75 76
Brenda SCHULTZ-MC CARTHY (NED) defeated Kimberly PO (USA) 64 63
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
596 Posts
and Hingis at 15 playing 50K as #1 seed:)

$50,000 Prostejov Czech Republic
C50 04 Mar 1996 to 10 Mar 1996 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 W Petra LANGROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
16 W Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
QF W Barbara SCHWARTZ (AUT) 6-4 6-4
SF W Katarina STUDENIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
FR W Barbara PAULUS (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Final

Martina HINGIS (SUI) defeated Barbara PAULUS (AUT) 61 64

Semifinal

Barbara PAULUS (AUT) defeated Magdalena GRZYBOWSKA (POL) 62 64
Martina HINGIS (SUI) defeated Katarina STUDENIKOVA (SVK) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Katarina STUDENIKOVA (SVK) defeated Olga LUGINA (UKR) 61 63
Magdalena GRZYBOWSKA (POL) defeated Denisa KRAJCOVICOVA (SVK) 43
Barbara PAULUS (AUT) defeated Aleksandra OLSZA (POL) 62 63
Martina HINGIS (SUI) defeated Barbara SCHWARTZ (AUT) 64 64

2nd Round

Barbara PAULUS (AUT) defeated Sandra WAECHTERSHAUSER (GER) 75 60
Martina HINGIS (SUI) defeated Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) 63 60
Katarina STUDENIKOVA (SVK) defeated Adriana GERSI (CZE) 75 62
Denisa KRAJCOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Kveta HRDLICKOVA (CZE) 75 64
Aleksandra OLSZA (POL) defeated Siobhan DRAKE-BROCKMAN (AUS) 62 61
Magdalena GRZYBOWSKA (POL) defeated Noelle VAN LOTTUM (FRA) 75 63
Olga LUGINA (UKR) defeated Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE) 36 61 62
Barbara SCHWARTZ (AUT) defeated Karina HABSUDOVA (SVK) 63 16 75

1st Round

Karina HABSUDOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina TORRENS-VALERO (ESP) 60 60
Noelle VAN LOTTUM (FRA) defeated Seda NOORLANDER (NED) 75 62
Sandra WAECHTERSHAUSER (GER) defeated Katerina KROUPOVA (CZE) 75 36 60
Olga LUGINA (UKR) defeated Sophie GEORGES (FRA) 61 61
Lenka NEMECKOVA (CZE) defeated Libuse PRUSOVA (CZE) 61 62
Martina HINGIS (SUI) defeated Petra LANGROVA (CZE) 64 62
Magdalena GRZYBOWSKA (POL) defeated Marketa KOCHTA (GER) 75 64
Siobhan DRAKE-BROCKMAN (AUS) defeated Miriam SCHNITZER (GER) 16 64 64
Denisa KRAJCOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Katrina SAARINEN (FIN) 64 75
Katarina STUDENIKOVA (SVK) defeated Petra THOREN (FIN) 64 63
Adriana GERSI (CZE) defeated Elena SAVOLDI (ITA) 63 63
Kveta HRDLICKOVA (CZE) defeated Denisa CHLADKOVA (CZE) 63 63
Barbara SCHWARTZ (AUT) defeated Helena VILDOVA (CZE) 60 64
Aleksandra OLSZA (POL) defeated Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) 64 62
Tatiana PANOVA (RUS) defeated Federica FORTUNI (ITA) 62 46 61
Barbara PAULUS (AUT) defeated Lenka CENKOVA (CZE) 62 62
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top