Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 97 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
ACCEPTANCE LIST - Week of
19 May 2003
OLECKO - Poland

MAIN DRAW:

1 LUZAROVA Dominika 18.7.1982 CZE 267
2 JANASKOVA Ema 1.4.1984 CZE 380
3 ZARSKA Anna 22.7.1979 POL 424 MDO
4 SCHNEIDER Monika 12.8.1983 POL 522
5 BAHN Elisabeth 1.7.1984 AUT 545
6 CTVRTNICKOVA Veronika 31.5.1982 CZE 610
7 AIGNER Susanne 15.12.1983 AUT 632
8 SOLAROVA Adriana 5.12.1985 SVK 633 MDO
9 LIACHOVICIUTE Edita 7.4.1976 LTU 654
10 KOLB Annette 14.9.1983 GER 657
11 KUCERKOVA Renata 26.1.1987 CZE 690 MDO
12 JANS Klaudia 24.9.1984 POL 693
13 VELASCO ANDREU Gabriela 1.4.1985 ESP 696
14 DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina 3.5.1986 BLR 702
15 BARTLOVA Michaela 19.11.1986 CZE 720
16 ROSOLSKA Alicja 1.12.1985 POL 723
17 STANCIUTE Lina 7.2.1986 LTU 731
18 SUMMERSIDE Michelle 3.5.1978 AUS 773 MDO
19 KOROTKEVICH Alexandra 7.4.1986 RUS 780

QUALIFYING:

1 SIWOSZ Katarzyna 21.2.1986 POL 789
2 KOSTIKOVA Alexandra 8.4.1984 RUS 810
3 BROZDA Olga 26.1.1986 POL 840
4 BAJEROVSKA Petra 22.8.1984 SVK 935
5 LITVINSKAYA Veronika 30.4.1985 UKR 1020
6 SILKA Malgorzata 20.8.1987 POL 1082
7 KIPRITIDOU Nikoleta 9.9.1985 GRE 1093
8 VASILESCU Cora 5.11.1986 SWE 1151
9 WIGAN Tara 26.3.1986 GBR 1199
10 BELOVA Anastassia 17.9.1985 RUS 1199
11 SHVEDOVA Yaroslava 12.9.1987 RUS 1199
W.C. KRZESINSKA Barbara 3.11.1986 POL 1218 W.C.
12 POWASKA Anna 3.7.1985 POL 1245
13 KUZMINA Irina 16.1.1986 LAT 7.25 2
14 KOSINSKA Karolina 17.6.1986 POL 2.5 2
15 SZOWNADZE Nino 3.2.1985 POL 2 2
16 GRIGORIAN Kristina 30.9.1985 RUS 1.75 1
17 YAKIMOVICH Natalia 8.3.1986 BLR 1.5 2
18 PORSZ Rachael 30.3.1985 GBR 1 2
19 PETRAUSKAITE Egle 21.5.1985 LTU 0.75 1
20 DOSTALOVA Veronika 2.1.1988 CZE 0.25 1
21 MARANDA Magdalena 28.12.1985 POL 0 14
22 WACKER Viola 28.7.1984 GER 0 383
W.C. BUBIEN Natalia 24.2.1987 POL 0 W.C. 0

ALTERNATES:

1 TURAJ Aneta 17.9.1985 POL 0 17
2 AGEYCHIK Anastasia 10.8.1987 BLR 0 0
4 NIEDBALO Sylwia 19.3.1986 POL 0 26
5 WAJDZIK Beata 24.1.1981 POL 0 69
6 LYKINA Irina 26.9.1984 RUS 0 39
8 RYNARZEWSKA Anna 11.3.1983 POL 0 0
9 ZDEB Alexandra 1.1.1987 POL 0 0
10 KISZCZYNSKA Magdalena 14.4.1988 POL 0 0
11 KOUKHARTCHOUK Nika 8.2.1987 RUS 0 49
12 KORZENIAK Anna 16.6.1988 POL 0 0
13 LESNIAK Marta 15.3.1988 POL 0 0
14 KOMARSKA Patrycja 12.11.1986 POL 0 0
15 ANUFRIEVA Anna 2.7.1985 RUS 0 0
16 GORBUNOVA Ksenia 18.9.1983 RUS 0 0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
AdPerk said:
II round qualis:

K. Kosinska vs. M. Lesniak :fiery: :mad: :fiery:
I hope Marta will win and Karolina will enter as LL :)

good Luck OLGA :) and other polish girls
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
maindraw

1-LUZAROVA Dominika CZE vs STANCIUTE Lina LTU
ROSOLSKA Alicja POL vs LIACHOVICIUTE Edita LTU
KUCERKOVA Renata CZE vs QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs 7-AIGNER Susanne AUT

3 SCHNEIDER Monika POL vs QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER
DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR vs SIWOSZ Katarzyna POL
WC-BUBIEN Natalia POL vs BARTLOVA Michaela CZE
SUMMERSIDE Michelle AUS vs 5-SOLAROVA Adriana SVK

8-JANS Klaudia POL QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs KOSTIKOVA Alexandra RUS
KOROTKEVICH Alexandra RUS vs VELASCO ANDREUGabriela ESP
KOLB Annette GER vs 4-BAHN Elisabeth AUT

6-CTVRTNICKOVA Veronika CZE vs QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER
WC-KORZENIAK Anna POLvs KRZESINSKA Barbara POL
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs 2-ZARSKA Anna POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
A weak draw, definitely a chance for polish players.:)
good luck to all of them :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,830 Posts
good luck Susi Aigner and Elli Bahn :bounce:

Lina and Edita :)
Renata Kucerkova :)

Anna Zarska and Alicija ;)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
OMG Magda Kiszczynska double bagelled Anna Powaska:eek:
Congrats Madzia!!!:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
:eek::eek:POWĄSKA !!!! :rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes:
well done Magda :D

congrwts to Siłka for qualifying.:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,969 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
I wanna write out scores as it is easier to see:

Final Round of Qualifying scores so far:

Egle Petrauskite (LTU) def. (4) Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR) 6-2 7-5

(5) Malgorzata Silka (POL) def. Magdalena Maranda (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1 :D :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
728 Posts
II round qualis:

Olga Brózda (Polska) - Kristina Grigorian (Rosja) 6:3 6:2 :)

Marta Leśniak (Polska) - Karolina Kosińska (Polska) 6:3 4:6 6:3 :sad:

Petra Bajerovska (Słowacja) - Nino Szownadze (Polska) 7:6(4) 7:6(6)

Egle Petrauskaite (Litwa) - Weronika Litwinska (Ukraina) 6:2 7:5

Nikoleta Kipritidou (Grecja) - Irina Kuzmina (Łotwa) 7:6(3) 4:6 6:2

Cora Vasilescu (Szwecja) - Aleksandra Zdeb (Polska) 6:1 6:3

Magdalena Kiszczyńska (Polska) - Tara Wigan (W. Brytania) 6:2 6:3 :D

Małgorzata Siłka (Polska) - Magdalena Maranda (Polska) 4:6 6:2 6:1 :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Lina :mad: :(:(:(

Alexandra :mad: :(:(
 
1 - 20 of 97 Posts
Top