Tennis Forum banner
1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
France
(1) MAURESMO - bye
JOHANSSON - (6) BARTOLI 75 26 06
(8) COHEN-ALORO - ROUSSEAU 64 63
PIN - (4) GOLOVIN 26 26
(3) DECHY - FORETZ 64 64
REZAI - (7) LOIT 16 26
(5) RAZZANO - BELTRAME
bye - (2) PIERCE

Russia
(1) SHARAPOVA - Q
DOUCHEVINA - (5) MYSKINA
(7) BOVINA - JIDKOVA
SAFINA - (3) DEMENTIEVA
(4) PETROVA - KIRILENKO
Q - (6) ZVONAREVA
(8) LIKHOVTSEVA - CHAKVETADZE
LINETSKAYA - (2) KUZNETSOVA

QD
(1) BYCHKOVA - VOSKOBOEVA
VESNINA - (2) PANOVA

Belgium
day 1
CALLENS - CLIJSTERS
day 2
HENIN HARDENNE-CLIJSTERS
day 3
CALLENS-HENIN HARDENNE

Switzerland
day 1
GAGLIARDI - MIKAELIAN
day 2
SCHNYDER - MIKAELIAN
day 3
SCHNYDER - GAGLIARDI

Serbia M
IVANOVIC - JANKOVIC

Slovakia
day 1
HANTUCHOVA - KURHAJCOVA 76 (3) 62
CERVANOVA - GAJDOSOVA 62 63
day 2
HANTUCHOVA - CERVANOVA
KURHAJCOVA - SUCHA
day 3
HANTUCHOVA - GAJDOSOVA
CERVANOVA - SUCHA
day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
QD
SANTANGELO - VIERIN

MD
(1) FARINA ELIA - GARBIN
Q - (3) PENNETTA
(4) VINCI - SERRA ZANETTI
CAMERIN - (2) SCHIAVONE

Czech Rep
(1)VAIDISOVA - bye
BIRNEROVA - (6).ONDRASKOVA
(5).BENESOVA - HRADECKA
SROMOVA - (3).KOUKALOVA
(4).SAFAROVA - PRUSOVA
STRYCOVA - (8).CHLADKOVA
(7).PASTIKOVA - BOHMOVA
bye - (2).PESCHKE

Spain
QD
(1) PARRA SANTONJA - MARTINEZ GRANADOS 46 36
MARRERO - (2) RUANO PASCUAL 57 46

MD
(1).MEDINA GARRIGUES - Q
Q - (3).LLAGOSTERA VIVES
(4).POUS TIO - DOMINGUEZ LINO
SANCHEZ LORENZO - (2).MARTINEZ

Germany
(1).GROENEFELD - KLASCHKA 61 64
WEINGARTNER - (4).MULLER 62 36 62
(3).KLOESEL - WOERLE 75 60
HENKE - (2).SCHRUFF 06 16

Bulgaria
day 1
MALEEVA - KARATANTCHEVA
day 2
MALEEVA - PIRONKOVA
day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
(1). KOSTANIC - bye
LISJAK - (3).MAMIC
(4).TALAJA - OZEGOVIC
ABRAMOVIC - (2).SPREM

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
day 1
CZINK, MELINDA - SZAVAY, AGNES
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - Q
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY
Q - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA
Q - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - Q
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA

QD
(1)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - MATTEK, BETHANIE
(2)IRVIN, MARISSA - Q
(3)PERRY, SHENAY - TU, MEILEN
(4)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY - Q

PQD
(1) RAO, SUNITHA - GULLICKSON, CARLY
(2) OSTERLOH, LILIA - KIRKLAND, JESSICA

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA - CASTANO, CATALINA 75 63

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
(1).PENG, SHUAI - bye
SUN, TIANTIAN - (3).ZHENG, JIE
(4).LI, TING - LIU, NANNAN
YAN, ZI - (2).LI, NA

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
France
Quarterfinal
(1) MAURESMO - (6) BARTOLI 64 46 16
(8) COHEN-ALORO - (4) GOLOVIN 64 46 16
(3) DECHY - (7) LOIT 60 62
(5) RAZZANO - (2) PIERCE 06 76 (6) 46

Russia
First round
(1) SHARAPOVA - Q
DOUCHEVINA - (5) MYSKINA
(7) BOVINA - JIDKOVA
SAFINA - (3) DEMENTIEVA
(4) PETROVA - KIRILENKO
Q - (6) ZVONAREVA
(8) LIKHOVTSEVA - CHAKVETADZE
LINETSKAYA - (2) KUZNETSOVA

Final round - Qualifying draw
(1) BYCHKOVA - VOSKOBOEVA 60 60
VESNINA - (2) PANOVA 06 36

Belgium
day 1
CALLENS - CLIJSTERS 64 75
day 2
HENIN HARDENNE-CLIJSTERS
day 3
CALLENS-HENIN HARDENNE

Switzerland
day 1
GAGLIARDI - MIKAELIAN 75 06 57
day 2
SCHNYDER - MIKAELIAN
day 3
SCHNYDER - GAGLIARDI

Serbia M
IVANOVIC[/B] - JANKOVIC 62 60

Slovakia
Ranking after day 1
HANTUCHOVA-KURHAJCOVA 76(3) 62
CERVANOVA-GAJDOSOVA 62 63
1. CERVANOVA - 2 (+2;+7)
2. HANTUCHOVA - 2 (+2;+5)
3. SUCHA - 0 (0;0)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-2;-5)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 0 (-2;-7)

day 2
HANTUCHOVA - CERVANOVA 46 26
KURHAJCOVA - SUCHA 67 (6) 57
day 3
HANTUCHOVA - GAJDOSOVA
CERVANOVA - SUCHA
day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
QD
SANTANGELO - VIERIN

MD
(1) FARINA ELIA - GARBIN
Q - (3) PENNETTA
(4) VINCI - SERRA ZANETTI
CAMERIN - (2) SCHIAVONE

Czech Rep
(1)VAIDISOVA - bye
BIRNEROVA - (6).ONDRASKOVA 75 36 60
(5).BENESOVA - HRADECKA 64 26 36
SROMOVA - (3).KOUKALOVA 06 06
(4).SAFAROVA - PRUSOVA 76 (7) 60
STRYCOVA - (8).CHLADKOVA 36 60 60
(7).PASTIKOVA - BOHMOVA 46 64 64
bye - (2).PESCHKE

Spain
First round
(1).MEDINA GARRIGUES - (Q) MARTINEZ GRANADOS 60 75
(Q) RUANO PASCUAL - (3).LLAGOSTERA VIVES 36 26
(4).POUS TIO - DOMINGUEZ LINO 06 64 62
SANCHEZ LORENZO - (2).MARTINEZ 63 75

Germany
Semifinal
(1).GROENEFELD - WEINGARTNER 63 57 60
(3).KLOESEL - (2).SCHRUFF 46 61 06

Bulgaria
day 1
MALEEVA - KARATANTCHEVA
day 2
MALEEVA - PIRONKOVA
day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
(1). KOSTANIC - bye
LISJAK - (3).MAMIC
(4).TALAJA - OZEGOVIC
ABRAMOVIC - (2).SPREM

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
day 1
CZINK, MELINDA - SZAVAY, AGNES
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - Q
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY
Q - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA
Q - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - Q
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA

QD
(1)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - MATTEK, BETHANIE
(2)IRVIN, MARISSA - Q
(3)PERRY, SHENAY - TU, MEILEN
(4)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY - Q

PQD
(1) RAO, SUNITHA - GULLICKSON, CARLY 75 76 (5)
(2) OSTERLOH, LILIA - KIRKLAND, JESSICA 61 62

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
(1).PENG, SHUAI - bye
SUN, TIANTIAN - (3).ZHENG, JIE
(4).LI, TING - LIU, NANNAN
YAN, ZI - (2).LI, NA

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
France
Semifinals
(6) BARTOLI - (4) GOLOVIN
(3) DECHY - (2) PIERCE

Russia
First round
(1) SHARAPOVA - (Q) PANOVA
DOUCHEVINA - (5) MYSKINA
(7) BOVINA - JIDKOVA
SAFINA - (3) DEMENTIEVA
(4) PETROVA - KIRILENKO
(Q) BYCHKOVA - (6) ZVONAREVA
(8) LIKHOVTSEVA - CHAKVETADZE
LINETSKAYA - (2) KUZNETSOVA

Belgium
Ranking after day 1
1. CALLENS - 2 (+2;+4)
2. HENIN HARDENNE - 0 (0;0)
3. CLIJSTERS - 0 (-2;-4)

day 2
HENIN HARDENNE-CLIJSTERS
day 3
CALLENS-HENIN HARDENNE

Switzerland
day 1
GAGLIARDI - MIKAELIAN 75 06 57
day 2
SCHNYDER - MIKAELIAN
day 3
SCHNYDER - GAGLIARDI

Slovakia
Ranking after day 2
1. CERVANOVA - 4 (+4;+13)
2. SUCHA - 2 (+2;+3)
3. HANTUCHOVA - 2 (0;-1)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-4;-8)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 0 (-2;-7)

day 3
HANTUCHOVA - GAJDOSOVA
CERVANOVA - SUCHA
day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
QD
SANTANGELO - VIERIN

MD
(1) FARINA ELIA - GARBIN
Q - (3) PENNETTA
(4) VINCI - SERRA ZANETTI
CAMERIN - (2) SCHIAVONE

Czech Rep
Quarterfinals
(1)VAIDISOVA - BIRNEROVA
HRADECKA - (3).KOUKALOVA
(4).SAFAROVA - STRYCOVA
(7).PASTIKOVA - (2).PESCHKE

Spain
Semifinals
(1).MEDINA GARRIGUES - (3).LLAGOSTERA VIVES 36 26
(4).POUS TIO - SANCHEZ LORENZO

Germany
Final
(1).GROENEFELD - (2).SCHRUFF 46 61 06

Bulgaria
day 1
MALEEVA - KARATANTCHEVA
day 2
MALEEVA - PIRONKOVA
day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
(1). KOSTANIC - bye
LISJAK - (3).MAMIC
(4).TALAJA - OZEGOVIC
ABRAMOVIC - (2).SPREM

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
day 1
CZINK, MELINDA - SZAVAY, AGNES
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - Q
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY
Q - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA
Q - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - Q
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA

QD
(1)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - MATTEK, BETHANIE
(2)IRVIN, MARISSA - (Q) OSTERLOH, LILIA
(3)PERRY, SHENAY - TU, MEILEN
(4)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY - (Q) RAO, SUNITHA

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
(1).PENG, SHUAI - bye
SUN, TIANTIAN - (3).ZHENG, JIE
(4).LI, TING - LIU, NANNAN
YAN, ZI - (2).LI, NA

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
France
Semifinals
(6) BARTOLI - (4) GOLOVIN 62 64
(3) DECHY - (2) PIERCE 63 16 57

Russia
First round
(1) SHARAPOVA - (Q) PANOVA 75 46 75
DOUCHEVINA - (5) MYSKINA 75 62
(7) BOVINA - JIDKOVA 61 06 06
SAFINA - (3) DEMENTIEVA 36 64 62
(4) PETROVA - KIRILENKO 62 06 75
(Q) BYCHKOVA - (6) ZVONAREVA 57 63 36
(8) LIKHOVTSEVA - CHAKVETADZE 67 (7) 26
LINETSKAYA - (2) KUZNETSOVA 62 46 36

Belgium
Ranking after day 1
1. CALLENS - 2 (+2;+4)
2. HENIN HARDENNE - 0 (0;0)
3. CLIJSTERS - 0 (-2;-4)

day 2
HENIN HARDENNE-CLIJSTERS 57 26
day 3
CALLENS-HENIN HARDENNE

Switzerland
day 1
GAGLIARDI - MIKAELIAN 75 06 57
day 2
SCHNYDER - MIKAELIAN 62 75
day 3
SCHNYDER - GAGLIARDI

Slovakia
Ranking after day 2
1. CERVANOVA - 4 (+4;+13)
2. SUCHA - 2 (+2;+3)
3. HANTUCHOVA - 2 (0;-1)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-4;-8)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 0 (-2;-7)

day 3
HANTUCHOVA - GAJDOSOVA 75 76 (4)
CERVANOVA - SUCHA 63 64
day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
QD
SANTANGELO - VIERIN

MD
(1) FARINA ELIA - GARBIN
Q - (3) PENNETTA
(4) VINCI - SERRA ZANETTI
CAMERIN - (2) SCHIAVONE

Czech Rep
Quarterfinals
(1)VAIDISOVA - BIRNEROVA 16 63 62
HRADECKA - (3).KOUKALOVA 63 62
(4).SAFAROVA - STRYCOVA 63 63
(7).PASTIKOVA - (2).PESCHKE 64 16 63

Spain
Semifinals
(1).MEDINA GARRIGUES - (3).LLAGOSTERA VIVES 60 16 76 (5)
(4).POUS TIO - SANCHEZ LORENZO 36 57

Germany
Final
(1).GROENEFELD - (2).SCHRUFF 60 57 36

Bulgaria
day 1
MALEEVA - KARATANTCHEVA
day 2
MALEEVA - PIRONKOVA
day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
(1). KOSTANIC - bye
LISJAK - (3).MAMIC
(4).TALAJA - OZEGOVIC
ABRAMOVIC - (2).SPREM

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
day 1
CZINK, MELINDA - SZAVAY, AGNES 46 26
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NEMETH, VIRAG 26 46
day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - Q
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY
Q - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA
Q - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - Q
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA

QD
(1)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - MATTEK, BETHANIE 62 63
(2)IRVIN, MARISSA - (Q) OSTERLOH, LILIA 64 67 (6) 57
(3)PERRY, SHENAY - TU, MEILEN 62 46 60
(4)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY - (Q) RAO, SUNITHA 61 63

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
(1).PENG, SHUAI - bye
SUN, TIANTIAN - (3).ZHENG, JIE 62 63
(4).LI, TING - LIU, NANNAN 36 62 36
YAN, ZI - (2).LI, NA 61 75

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA[/QUOTE]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
France
Final
(6) BARTOLI - (2) PIERCE

Russia
Quarterfinals
(1) SHARAPOVA - DOUCHEVINA 63 46 62
JIDKOVA - SAFINA 61 60
(4) PETROVA - (6) ZVONAREVA 61 64
CHAKVETADZE - (2) KUZNETSOVA 60 57 46

Belgium
Ranking after day 2
1. CALLENS - 2 (+2;+4)
2. CLIJSTERS - 2 (0;+2)
3. HENIN HARDENNE - 0 (-2;-6)

day 3
CALLENS-HENIN HARDENNE

Switzerland
Day 3
SCHNYDER - GAGLIARDI 64 57 36
Final Ranking
1. SCHNYDER 2 (+1;+3)
2. MIKAELIAN 2 (-1;0)
3. GAGLIARDI 2 (0;-3)

Slovakia
Ranking after day 3
1. CERVANOVA - 6 (+6;+18)
2. HANTUCHOVA - 4 (+2;+2)
3. SUCHA - 2 (0;-2)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-4;-8)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 0 (-4;-10)

day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
QD
SANTANGELO - VIERIN 36 63 06

MD
(1) FARINA ELIA - GARBIN
Q - (3) PENNETTA
(4) VINCI - SERRA ZANETTI
CAMERIN - (2) SCHIAVONE

Czech Rep
Semifinal
(1)VAIDISOVA - HRADECKA 16 60 75
(4).SAFAROVA - (7).PASTIKOVA 60 60

Spain
Final
(1).MEDINA GARRIGUES - SANCHEZ LORENZO

Bulgaria
day 1
MALEEVA - KARATANTCHEVA 26 63 36
day 2
MALEEVA - PIRONKOVA
day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
(1). KOSTANIC - bye
LISJAK - (3).MAMIC
(4).TALAJA - OZEGOVIC
ABRAMOVIC - (2).SPREM

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 1
1.SZAVAY, AGNES (+2;+6)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG (+2;+6)
3.CZINK, MELINDA (-2;-6)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA (-2;-6)

day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - (Q)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY
(Q)PERRY, SHENAY - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA
(Q)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - (Q) OSTERLOH, LILIA
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
Semifinal
(1).PENG, SHUAI - SUN, TIANTIAN
LIU, NANNAN - YAN, ZI

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Draws as September 18th 2005

France
Final
(6) BARTOLI - (2) PIERCE

Russia
Semifinals
(1) SHARAPOVA - JIDKOVA
(4) PETROVA - (2) KUZNETSOVA

Belgium
Ranking after day 2
1. CALLENS - 2 (+2;+4)
2. CLIJSTERS - 2 (0;+2)
3. HENIN HARDENNE - 0 (-2;-6)

day 3
CALLENS-HENIN HARDENNE

Slovakia
Ranking after day 3
1. CERVANOVA - 6 (+6;+18)
2. HANTUCHOVA - 4 (+2;+2)
3. SUCHA - 2 (0;-2)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-4;-8)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 0 (-4;-10)

day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
MD
(1) FARINA ELIA - GARBIN
(Q) VIERIN - (3) PENNETTA
(4) VINCI - SERRA ZANETTI
CAMERIN - (2) SCHIAVONE

Czech Rep
Final
(1)VAIDISOVA - (4).SAFAROVA

Spain
Final
(1).MEDINA GARRIGUES - SANCHEZ LORENZO

Bulgaria
Ranking after day 1
1. KARATANTCHEVA - 2 (+1;+4)
2. PIRONKOVA - 0 (0;0)
3. MALEEVA - 0 (-1;-4)

day 2
MALEEVA - PIRONKOVA
day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
(1). KOSTANIC - bye
LISJAK - (3).MAMIC
(4).TALAJA - OZEGOVIC
ABRAMOVIC - (2).SPREM

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 1
1.SZAVAY, AGNES (+2;+6)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG (+2;+6)
3.CZINK, MELINDA (-2;-6)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA (-2;-6)

day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - (Q)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY
(Q)PERRY, SHENAY - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA
(Q)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - (Q) OSTERLOH, LILIA
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
Semifinal
(1).PENG, SHUAI - SUN, TIANTIAN
LIU, NANNAN - YAN, ZI

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Draws as September 23rd 2005

France
Final
(6) BARTOLI - (2) PIERCE 26 76 (4) 06

Russia
Semifinals
(1) SHARAPOVA - JIDKOVA
(4) PETROVA - (2) KUZNETSOVA

Belgium
Ranking after day 2
1. CALLENS - 2 (+2;+4)
2. CLIJSTERS - 2 (0;+2)
3. HENIN HARDENNE - 0 (-2;-6)

day 3
CALLENS-HENIN HARDENNE 63 57 06

Slovakia
Ranking after day 3
1. CERVANOVA - 6 (+6;+18)
2. HANTUCHOVA - 4 (+2;+2)
3. SUCHA - 2 (0;-2)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-4;-8)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 0 (-4;-10)

day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
MD
(1) FARINA ELIA - GARBIN 26 36
(Q) VIERIN - (3) PENNETTA 57 57
(4) VINCI - SERRA ZANETTI 75 62
CAMERIN - (2) SCHIAVONE 62 62

Czech Rep
Final
(1)VAIDISOVA - (4).SAFAROVA

Spain
Final
(1).MEDINA GARRIGUES - SANCHEZ LORENZO 46 16

Bulgaria
Ranking after day 1
1. KARATANTCHEVA - 2 (+1;+4)
2. PIRONKOVA - 0 (0;0)
3. MALEEVA - 0 (-1;-4)

day 2
MALEEVA - PIRONKOVA 64 46 61
day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
(1). KOSTANIC - bye
LISJAK - (3).MAMIC 64 60
(4).TALAJA - OZEGOVIC 46 61 64
ABRAMOVIC - (2).SPREM 36 64 57

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 1
1.SZAVAY, AGNES (+2;+6)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG (+2;+6)
3.CZINK, MELINDA (-2;-6)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA (-2;-6)

day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - (Q)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY
(Q)PERRY, SHENAY - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA
(Q)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - (Q) OSTERLOH, LILIA
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
Semifinal
(1).PENG, SHUAI - SUN, TIANTIAN
LIU, NANNAN - YAN, ZI

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 · (Edited)
Draws as September 23rd 2005

Russia
Semifinals
(1) SHARAPOVA - JIDKOVA 64 26 64
(4) PETROVA - (2) KUZNETSOVA 61 57 62

Belgium
Ranking after day 3
1. CALLENS - 2 (+1;-1)
2. CLIJSTERS - 2 (0;+2)
3. HENIN HARDENNE - 2 (-1;-1)

Slovakia
Ranking after day 3
1. CERVANOVA - 6 (+6;+18)
2. HANTUCHOVA - 4 (+2;+2)
3. SUCHA - 2 (0;-2)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-4;-8)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 0 (-4;-10)

day 4
HANTUCHOVA - SUCHA 64 26 60
KURHAJCOVA - GAJDOSOVA 36 64 26
day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA

Italy
Semifinals
GARBIN - (3) PENNETTA 63 75
(4) VINCI - CAMERIN 06 75 60

Czech Rep
Final
(1)VAIDISOVA - (4).SAFAROVA

Bulgaria
Ranking after day 1
1. KARATANTCHEVA - 2 (+1;+4)
2. MALEEVA - 2 (0;1)
3. PIRONKOVA - 0 (-1;-5)

day 3
KARATANTCHEVA - PIRONKOVA 60 76 (5)

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
Semifinal

(1). KOSTANIC - LISJAK 36 60 61
(4).TALAJA - (2).SPREM 26 16

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - Q
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK

QD
KORYTTSEVA - PEREBIYNIS 16 46

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 1
1.SZAVAY, AGNES (+2;+6)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG (+2;+6)
3.CZINK, MELINDA (-2;-6)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA (-2;-6)

day 2
CZINK, MELINDA - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA 46 64 36
SZAVAY, AGNES - NAGY, KYRA 06 26
day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1).DAVENPORT, LINDSAY - (Q)HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY 62 64
SPEARS, ABIGAIL - (7).WASHINGTON, MASHONA 26 46
(6).RAYMOND, LISA - FRAZIER, AMY 76 (6) 06 64
(Q)PERRY, SHENAY - (3).WILLIAMS, VENUS 67 (6) 06
(4).SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN - HAYNES, ANGELA 75 06 64
(Q)LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY - (8).GRANVILLE, LAURA 26 63 63
(5).CRAYBAS, JILL - (Q) OSTERLOH, LILIA 61 75
JACKSON, JAMEA - (2).WILLIAMS, SERENA 46 36

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
Semifinal
(1).PENG, SHUAI - SUN, TIANTIAN
LIU, NANNAN - YAN, ZI

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 · (Edited)
Draws as October 1st 2005

Russia
Final
(1) SHARAPOVA - (4) PETROVA 46 36

Slovakia
Ranking after day 4
1. CERVANOVA - 6 (+6;+18)
2. HANTUCHOVA - 6 (+3;+6)
3. SUCHA - 2 (-1;-6)
4. GAJDOSOVA - 2 (-3;-5)
5. KURHAJCOVA - 0 (-5;-13)

day 5
KURHAJCOVA - CERVANOVA 62 63
GAJDOSOVA - SUCHA 46 64 36

Italy
Final
GARBIN - (4) VINCI 16 64 67 (2)

Czech Rep
Final
(1)VAIDISOVA - (4).SAFAROVA 57 60 64

Bulgaria
Final ranking
1. KARATANTCHEVA - 4 (+3;+11)
2. MALEEVA - 2 (0;1)
3. PIRONKOVA - 0 (-3;-12)

Israel
day 1
SMASHNOVA - PEER 64 06 64
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Croatia
Final
(1). KOSTANIC - (2).SPREM 36 60 62

Ukraine
(1).BONDARENKO - (Q) PEREBIYNIS 57 46
VAKULENKO - (3).KUTUZOVA 36 62 64
(4).SAVCHUK - LAZARCHUK 64 62
BONDARENKO - (2).FEDAK 16 57

Netherlands
KRAJICEK - TAMAELA 64 26 76 (11)

Austria
BAMMER - MEUSBURGER 61 61

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 2
1.NAGY, KYRA--------2 (+2;+10)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG-----2 (+2;+6)
3.SZAVAY, AGNES --- 2(0;-4)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA---2 (-1;-3)
5.CZINK, MELINDA (-3;-9)

day 3
CZINK, MELINDA - NEMETH, VIRAG 06 60 46
GUBACSI, ZSOFIA - NAGY, KYRA 26 26
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1) DAVENPORT - (7) WASHINGHTON 60 76 (5)
(6) RAYMOND - (3) WILLIAMS V 46 26
(4) SHAUGHNESSY - (Q) LEE WATERS 76 (1) 36 75
(5) CRAYBAS - (2) WILLIAMS S 63 36 16

Argentina
day 1
DULKO, GISELA - SALERNI, MA. EMILIA 57 76 (2) 62
SUAREZ, PAOLA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA 61 64
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
Semifinal
(1).PENG, SHUAI - SUN, TIANTIAN 26 75 75
LIU, NANNAN - YAN, ZI 64 67 (5) 46

India
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Draws as October 1st 2005

Slovakia
Final Ranking
1. CERVANOVA - 6 (+4;+11)
2. HANTUCHOVA - 6 (+3;+6)
3. SUCHA - 4 (0;-3)
4. KURHAJCOVA - 2 (-3;-6)
5. GAJDOSOVA - 2 (-4;-8)

Israel
After day 1
1. Smashnova - 2 - (+1;-2)
2. Peer - 0 - (-1;+2)
ur Obziler - 0 - (un;un)
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Ukraine
(Q) PEREBIYNIS - VAKULENKO
(4) SAVCHUK - (2) FEDAK

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 3
1.NAGY, KYRA--------4 (+4;+18)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG-----4 (+3;+8)
3.SZAVAY, AGNES --- 2(0;-4)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA---2 (-3;-11)
5.CZINK, MELINDA----0 (-4;-11)
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1) DAVENPORT - (3) WILLIAMS V
(4) SHAUGHNESSY - (2) WILLIAMS S

Argentina
After day 1
Suarez - 2 (+2;+7)
Dulko - 2 (+1;+3)
Salerni - 0 (-1;-3)
Diaz Oliva - 0 (-2;-7)
Fernandez - ur (un;un)
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD
(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO

China
Final
(1).PENG, SHUAI - YAN, ZI

India
Final
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL

Russia
PETROVA, NADIA

Slovakia
CERVANOVA, LUDMILA

Italy
VINCI, ROBERTA

Czech Rep
VAIDISOVA, NICOLE

Croatia
KOSTANIC, JELENA

Netherlands
KRAJICEK, MICHAELLA

Austria
BAMMER, SYBILLE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Draws as October 2nd 2005 Results

Israel
After day 1
2. Smashnova - 2 - (-1;-9)
3. Peer - 0 - (-1;+2)
1. Obziler - 2 - (+2;+7)
day 2
SMASHNOVA - OBZILER 36 26
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Ukraine
(Q) PEREBIYNIS - VAKULENKO 76 (6) 57 36
(4) SAVCHUK - (2) FEDAK 16 46

Sweden
ARVIDSSON - NOONI 76 (3) 76 (4)

Luxembourg
KREMER - SCHAUL 46 36

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 3
1.NAGY, KYRA--------6 (+6;+32)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG-----6 (+5;+14)
3.SZAVAY, AGNES --- 2(-2;-10)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA---2 (-5;-11)
5.CZINK, MELINDA----0 (-6;-21)
day 4
CZINK, MELINDA - NAGY, KYRA 06 26
SZAVAY, AGNES - NEMETH, VIRAG 36 36
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
(1) DAVENPORT - (3) WILLIAMS V 06 62 57
(4) SHAUGHNESSY - (2) WILLIAMS S 76 (3) 46 64

Argentina
After day 1
3.Suarez - 2 (0;-4)
1.Dulko - 4 (+3;+14)
2.Salerni - 2 (+1;+7)
4.Diaz Oliva - 0 (-2;-7)
5.Fernandez - 0 (-2;-10)
day 2
DULKO, GISELA - SUAREZ, PAOLA 60 61
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA 60 62
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE - DUBOIS, STEPHANIE 63 64

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - Q
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
Q - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

QD

(1).YOSHIDA, YUKA - OKAMOTO, SEIKO 16 60 75
(2).HISAMATSU, SHIHO - FUDA, RYOKO 61 63

China
Final
(1).PENG, SHUAI - YAN, ZI 57 36

India
Final
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
To be determinated

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL

Russia
PETROVA, NADIA

Slovakia
CERVANOVA, LUDMILA

Italy
VINCI, ROBERTA

Czech Rep
VAIDISOVA, NICOLE

Croatia
KOSTANIC, JELENA

Netherlands
KRAJICEK, MICHAELLA

Austria
BAMMER, SYBILLE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Draws as October 2nd 2005 Results

Israel
After day 2
2. Smashnova - 2 - (-1;-9)
3. Peer - 0 - (-1;+2)
1. Obziler - 2 - (+2;+7)
day 3
PEER - OBZILER

Ukraine
Final
VAKULENKO - (2) FEDAK

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
Ranking after day 4
1.NAGY, KYRA--------6 (+6;+32)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG-----6 (+5;+14)
3.SZAVAY, AGNES --- 2(-2;-10)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA---2 (-5;-11)
5.CZINK, MELINDA----0 (-6;-21)
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA

USA
Final
(3) WILLIAMS V - (4) SHAUGHNESSY

Argentina
After day 2
3.Suarez - 2 (0;-4)
1.Dulko - 4 (+3;+14)
2.Salerni - 2 (+1;+7)
4.Diaz Oliva - 0 (-2;-7)
5.Fernandez - 0 (-2;-10)
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Japan
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - (Q) YOSHIDA, YUKA
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI
(Q) HISAMATSU, SHIHO - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI

India
Final
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA

Australia
MOLIK -
- STOSUR

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL

Russia
PETROVA, NADIA

Slovakia
CERVANOVA, LUDMILA

Italy
VINCI, ROBERTA

Czech Rep
VAIDISOVA, NICOLE

Croatia
KOSTANIC, JELENA

Netherlands
KRAJICEK, MICHAELLA

Austria
BAMMER, SYBILLE

Sweden
ARVIDSSON, SOFIA

Luxembourg
SCHAUL, CLAUDINE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE

China
YAN, ZI
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Draws as October 8th 2005 Results

Israel
After day 2
2. Smashnova - 2 - (-1;-9)
3. Peer - 0 - (-1;+2)
1. Obziler - 2 - (+2;+7)
day 3
PEER - OBZILER 06 16

Ukraine
Final
VAKULENKO - (2) FEDAK 64 60

Belarus
YAKIMOVA - POUTCHEK 64 26 64

Estonia
ANI, MARET - KANEPI, KAIA 62 57 62

Hungary
Ranking after day 4
1.NAGY, KYRA--------6 (+6;+32)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG-----6 (+5;+14)
3.SZAVAY, AGNES --- 2(-2;-10)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA---2 (-5;-11)
5.CZINK, MELINDA----0 (-6;-21)
day 5
SZAVAY, AGNES - GUBACSI, ZSOFIA 61 62
NEMETH, VIRAG - SNAGY, KYRA 60 16 46

USA
Final
(3) WILLIAMS V - (4) SHAUGHNESSY 36 60 61

Argentina
After day 2
3.Suarez - 2 (0;-4)
1.Dulko - 4 (+3;+14)
2.Salerni - 2 (+1;+7)
4.Diaz Oliva - 0 (-2;-7)
5.Fernandez - 0 (-2;-10)
day 3
DULKO, GISELA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA 62 63
SUAREZ, PAOLA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA 36 26
day 4
DULKO, GISELA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA 16 61 61
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA 75 64
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA - SEQUERA, MILAGROS 61 46 63

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA - CASTELLVI, VILMARIE 63 61

Japan
Quarterfinals
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - (Q) YOSHIDA, YUKA 46 75 64
FUJIWARA, RIKA - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO 16 46
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - OBATA, SAORI 60 61
(Q) HISAMATSU, SHIHO - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI 64 16 06

Semifinals
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - (3).MORIGAMI, AKIKO 62 64
(4).NAKAMURA, AIKO - (2).SUGIYAMA, AI 26 63 75

India
Final
MIRZA, SANIA - UBEROI, SHIKHA 36 64 61

Australia
MOLIK - WATSON 26 64 61
DOMINICOVIC - STOSUR 64 63

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL

Russia
PETROVA, NADIA

Slovakia
CERVANOVA, LUDMILA

Italy
VINCI, ROBERTA

Czech Rep
VAIDISOVA, NICOLE

Croatia
KOSTANIC, JELENA

Netherlands
KRAJICEK, MICHAELLA

Austria
BAMMER, SYBILLE

Sweden
ARVIDSSON, SOFIA

Luxembourg
SCHAUL, CLAUDINE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE

China
YAN, ZI[/QUOTE]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Draws as October 8th 2005

Israel
Final Ranking
2. Smashnova - 2 - (-1;-9)
3. Peer - 0 - (-3;-9)
1. Obziler - 4 - (+4;+18)

Hungary
Final ranking
1.NAGY, KYRA--------8 (+7;+35)
2.NEMETH, VIRAG-----6 (+4;+11)
3.SZAVAY, AGNES --- 4 (0;-1)
4.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA---2 (-7;-20)
5.CZINK, MELINDA----0 (-6;-21)

Argentina
After day 4
3.Suarez - 2 (-2;-11)
1.Dulko - 8 (+6;+26)
2.Salerni - 4 (+3;+11)
5.Diaz Oliva - 0 (-6;-18)
4.Fernandez - 2 (-1;-8)
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Japan
Final
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - (4).NAKAMURA, AIKO

Australia
Finak
MOLIK - DOMINICOVIC

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL

Russia
PETROVA, NADIA

Slovakia
CERVANOVA, LUDMILA

Italy
VINCI, ROBERTA

Czech Rep
VAIDISOVA, NICOLE

Croatia
KOSTANIC, JELENA

Netherlands
KRAJICEK, MICHAELLA

Austria
BAMMER, SYBILLE

Sweden
ARVIDSSON, SOFIA

Luxembourg
SCHAUL, CLAUDINE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE

China
YAN, ZI

Israel
OBZILER, TZIPORA

Ukraine
VAKULENKO, JULIA

Belarus
YAKIMOVA, ANASTASIYA

Estonia
ANI, MARET

Hungary
NAGY, KYRA

USA
WILLIAMS, VENUS

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA

India
MIRZA, SANIA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Draws as October 9th 2005

Argentina
After day 5
3.Suarez - 2 (-4;-17)
1.Dulko - 8 (+6;+26)
2.Salerni - 6 (+5;+17)
5.Diaz Oliva - 0 (-7;-22)
4.Fernandez - 4 (0;-4)
day 5
SALERNI, MA. EMILIA - SUAREZ, PAOLA 63 63
DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA - FERNANDEZ, CLARISA 16 63 46

Japan
Final
(1).ASAGOE, SHINOBU - (4).NAKAMURA, AIKO 63 16 60

Australia
Finak
MOLIK - DOMINICOVIC 75 26 63

Hall of fame

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL

Russia
PETROVA, NADIA

Slovakia
CERVANOVA, LUDMILA

Italy
VINCI, ROBERTA

Czech Rep
VAIDISOVA, NICOLE

Croatia
KOSTANIC, JELENA

Netherlands
KRAJICEK, MICHAELLA

Austria
BAMMER, SYBILLE

Sweden
ARVIDSSON, SOFIA

Luxembourg
SCHAUL, CLAUDINE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE

China
YAN, ZI

Israel
OBZILER, TZIPORA

Ukraine
VAKULENKO, JULIA

Belarus
YAKIMOVA, ANASTASIYA

Estonia
ANI, MARET

Hungary
NAGY, KYRA

USA
WILLIAMS, VENUS

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA

India
MIRZA, SANIA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,900 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Hall of fame : COMPLETED

Serbia & Montenegro
IVANOVIC, ANA

Colombia
ZULUAGA, FABIOLA

Germany
SCHRUFF, JULIA

Switzerland
SCHNYDER, PATTY

France
PIERCE, MARY

Belgium
CALLENS, ELS

Spain
SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA

Bulgaria
KARATANTCHEVA, SESIL

Russia
PETROVA, NADIA

Slovakia
CERVANOVA, LUDMILA

Italy
VINCI, ROBERTA

Czech Rep
VAIDISOVA, NICOLE

Croatia
KOSTANIC, JELENA

Netherlands
KRAJICEK, MICHAELLA

Austria
BAMMER, SYBILLE

Sweden
ARVIDSSON, SOFIA

Luxembourg
SCHAUL, CLAUDINE

Canada
PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE

China
YAN, ZI

Israel
OBZILER, TZIPORA

Ukraine
VAKULENKO, JULIA

Belarus
YAKIMOVA, ANASTASIYA

Estonia
ANI, MARET

Hungary
NAGY, KYRA

USA
WILLIAMS, VENUS

Venezuela
VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA

Puerto Rico
BRANDI, KRISTINA

India
MIRZA, SANIA

Argentina
DULKO, GISELA

Japan
ASAGOE, SHINOBU

Australia
MOLIK, ALICIA
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top