Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,574 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 round winners:


7th Namangan International Junior Tournament
(21 Apr 2003 - 26 Apr 2003)
Girls Singles Under 18's Select Round:
*
**6-1 6-1 ** *Anastasia ZHUKOVA (RUS)*

**6-4 6-4 ** *Aglaya KOKURINA (UZB)*
*
**6-2 6-2 ** *Maria GOUGEL (ISR)*
*
**6-1 6-4 ** *Vera LEONTEVA (RUS)*

**6-3 6-3 ** *Kate POLUNINA (UKR)*

**6-0 6-1 ** *Olesia NAZAROVA (RUS)*
*
**7-5 6-4 ** *Yulia PARASIUK (RUS)*
*
**6-0 6-3 ** *Yekaterina MOROZOVA (KAZ)*

**6-3 6-2 ** *Amina RAKHIM (KAZ)*
**
**6-2 6-1 ** *Olga KHRAPKOVA (RUS)*
*
**6-2 6-1 ** *Punam REDDY (IND)*
**
**6-3 1-0 Retired** *Madina RAKHIM (KAZ)*
**
**7-5 2-6 6-4 ** *Irina TSYMBAL (UKR)*

**6-3 6-3 ** *Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB)*
*
**7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 ** *Marina KYCHYGYROVA (RUS)*
*
**6-2 6-2 ** *Elena TCHALOVA (RUS)*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,574 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
2.nd round:

*Anastasia ZHUKOVA (RUS)*
**7-6(12) 6-3 ** *Anastasia ZHUKOVA (RUS)*
*Aglaya KOKURINA (UZB)*

*Maria GOUGEL (ISR)*
**6-3 6-2 ** *Maria GOUGEL (ISR)*
*Vera LEONTEVA (RUS)
*
*Kate POLUNINA (UKR)*
**6-3 5-7 6-4 ** *Olesia NAZAROVA (RUS)*
*Olesia NAZAROVA (RUS)
*
*Yulia PARASIUK (RUS)*
**6-1 6-3 ** *Yulia PARASIUK (RUS)*
*Yekaterina MOROZOVA (KAZ)*

*Amina RAKHIM (KAZ)*
**6-2 6-2 ** *Amina RAKHIM (KAZ)*
*Olga KHRAPKOVA (RUS)
*
*Punam REDDY (IND)*
**6-2 6-2 ** *Madina RAKHIM (KAZ)*
*Madina RAKHIM (KAZ)*

*Irina TSYMBAL (UKR)*
**6-3 6-1 ** *Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB)*
*Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB)*

*Marina KYCHYGYROVA (RUS)*
**6-1 6-2 ** *Elena TCHALOVA (RUS)*
*Elena TCHALOVA (RUS)*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,574 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
QF:

*Anastasia ZHUKOVA (RUS)*-Maria GOUGEL (ISR) 75 63
**
*Olesia NAZAROVA (RUS) - *Yulia PARASIUK (RUS)***6-2 6-1*
*
*Amina RAKHIM (KAZ)*- *Madina RAKHIM (KAZ) **6-4 6-4
*
Elena TCHALOVA (RUS)-*Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB)***6-3 6-1



SF
**
*Anastasia ZHUKOVA (RUS)*- Olesia NAZAROVA (RUS) **2-6 6-1 6-3
**
**Elena TCHALOVA (RUS) - Amina RAKHIM (KAZ)* **6-0 6-4


FINALE:
** *
nr1 seed Zhukova (RUS)- 2. Tchalova (RUS) 3-6 1-6

Elena Tchalova Champion, and will get as much fruit she wants
**
;) :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,574 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles:

SF:
Arutyonova/Nazarova-- Exhibarova/Zhukova 6-2 6-3
Rakhim/Rakhim--Biakina/Biakina 6-0 6-1

Final:

Amina Rakhim/Madina Rakhim (KAZ)- Arutyonova/Nazarova 7-6 2-6 6-4

That was the second loss in a final in two weeks for Elina Arutyonova :sad:

Well done by the kazak sisters of witch amina is the yougest. Born 1989 :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
thanx Salima :)

well done Lena :)
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top