Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
179,341 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 am

Women's Singles - Round 1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3]
vs.
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Not Before: 1.00pm
Women's Singles - Round 1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [12]
vs.
Venus Williams (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Ryan Harrison (USA)
vs.
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 pm
US OPEN 2013 OPENING CEREMONY

Women's Singles - Round 1
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
vs.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Roger Federer (SUI) [7]
vs.
Grega Zemlja (SLO)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
vs.
Na Li (CHN) [5]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [8]
vs.
Michael Russell (USA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Mandy Minella (LUX)
vs.
Sloane Stephens (USA) [15]
Not Before: 5.30pm
Men's Singles - Round 1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
vs.
David Ferrer (ESP) [4]

Grandstand
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Albert Ramos (ESP)
vs.
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [27]
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [9]
vs.
Madison Keys (USA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
vs.
Angelique Kerber (GER) [8]

Court 17
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Laura Robson (GBR) [30]
vs.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Jamie Hampton (USA) [23]
vs.
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
vs.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) [18]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [19]
vs.
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Court 13
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Daniel Evans (GBR)
vs.
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [11]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
vs.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [16]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
vs.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
vs.
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Court 11
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Lauren Davis (USA)
vs.
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [18]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
vs.
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
vs.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
vs.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Court 4
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Kaia Kanepi (EST) [25]
vs.
Vania King (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) [30]
vs.
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
vs.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
vs.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

Court 6
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [23]
vs.
Florent Serra (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
vs.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [19]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
vs.
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [24]
vs.
Polona Hercog (SLO)

Court 7
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
vs.
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Rhyne Williams (USA)
vs.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Monica Puig (PUR)
vs.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
vs.
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

Court 8
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
vs.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) [32]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
vs.
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
vs.
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)

Court 9
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
vs.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) [29]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Stephane Robert (FRA)
vs.
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
vs.
Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Court 10
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
vs.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
vs.
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [32]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Robin Haase (NED)
vs.
Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Court 14
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
vs.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
vs.
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Kiki Bertens (NED)
vs.
Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 15
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
vs.
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
vs.
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
vs.
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
vs.
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,909 Posts
Sky Sports usually televise all the Show Courts.
Eurosport may show it on 1 and 2 so there may be a choice of show courts, don't know what Eurosport International will show.
The new BT Sports channels - not sure what they will do.
All other networks I have not a clue about, sorry but I am in the UK
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,496 Posts
Good luck to Aga, Genie, Jamie, Petra, Yaroslava, Laura, Vania, Polona, Stefanie, Magda and Galina :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,015 Posts
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top