Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 54 Posts

·
Gone but Never Forgotten
Joined
·
9,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
http://www.rolandgarros.com/fr_FR/scores/schedule/psched7.html

CHATRIER 11:00
S.Williams(USA)[1] vs. B.Rittner(GER)
R.Federer(SUI)[5] vs. L.Horna(PER)
V.Razzano(FRA) vs. A.Mauresmo(FRA)[5]
K.Beck(SVK) vs. A.Agassi(USA)[2]

LENGLEN 11:00
Y.El Aynaoui(MAR)[23] vs. A.Dupuis(FRA)
J.Henin-Hardenne(BEL)[4] vs. P.Wartusch(AUT)
J.Boutter(FRA) vs. Y.Kafelnikov(RUS)[17]
M.Pierce(FRA) vs. C.Fernandez(ARG)[28]

COURT 1 11:00
E.Likhovtseva(RUS)[29] vs. E.Loit(FRA)
F.Volandri(ITA) vs. C.Moya(ESP)[4]
H.Nagyova(SVK) vs. C.Rubin(USA)[8]
J.Novak(CZE)[13] vs. J.Benneteau(FRA)

COURT 2 11:00
C.Mamiit(USA) vs. R.Schuettler(GER)[11]
C.Pin(FRA) vs. A.Pistolesi(ISR)[23]
J.Chela(ARG)[31] vs. C.Saulnier(FRA)
D.Hantuchova(SVK)[9] vs. A.Jidkova(RUS)

COURT 3 11:00
V.Ruano Pascual(ESP) vs. A.Sugiyama(JPN)[16]
A.Corretja(ESP)[16] vs. G.Blanco(ESP)
M.Shaughnessy(USA)[18] vs. S.Kuznetsova(RUS)
G.Coria(ARG)[7] vs. A.Sa(BRA)

COURT 4 11:00
I.Labadze(GEO) vs. V.Spadea(USA)[29]
Y.Cho(KOR) vs. I.Majoli(CRO)
T.Larkham(AUS) vs. N.Kiefer(GER)
M.Casanova(SUI) vs. C.Black(ZIM)

COURT 5 11:00
M.Zabaleta(ARG) vs. F.Lopez(ESP)
D.Randriantefy(MAD) vs. A.Stevenson(USA)[27]
N.Mahut(FRA) vs. M.Lopez(ESP)
F.Pennetta(ITA) vs. A.Dulon(FRA)

COURT 6 11:00
X.Malisse(BEL)[26] vs. A.Calatrava(ESP)
A.Widjaja(INA) vs. M.Mikaelian(SUI)
M.Philippoussis(AUS) vs. A.Kim(USA)
A.Harkleroad(USA) vs. S.Obata(JPN)

COURT 7 11:00
D.Hrbaty(SVK) vs. P.Srichaphan(THA)[10]
A.Myskina(RUS)[11] vs. D.Safina(RUS)
T.Dent(USA) vs. J.Blake(USA)[24]
P.Schnyder(SUI)[19] vs. V.Pichet(FRA)

COURT 8 11:00
S.Koubek(AUT) vs. A.Popp(GER)
T.Tanasugarn(THA) vs. F.Zuluaga(COL)
D.Ferrer(ESP) vs. J.Melzer(AUT)
L.Krasnoroutskaya(RUS) vs. J.Craybas(USA)

COURT 9 11:00
C.Wheeler(AUS) vs. T.Garbin(ITA)
C.Rochus(BEL) vs. H.Gamonal(CHI)
E.Callens(BEL) vs. L.Cervanova(SVK)
I.Heuberger(SUI) vs. G.Galimberti(ITA)

COURT 10 11:00
Z.Krajan(CRO) vs. M.Verkerk(NED)
L.Granville(USA)[31] vs. M.Tu(USA)
K.Kucera(SVK) vs. I.Ljubicic(CRO)
A.Morigami(JPN) vs. B.Schett(AUT)

COURT 11 11:00
J.van Lottum(NED) vs. D.Norman(BEL)
S.Taylor(USA) vs. S.Kleinova(CZE)
P.Mandula(HUN) vs. M.Marrero(ESP)
A.Savolt(HUN) vs. A.Vinciguerra(SWE)

COURT 14 11:00
M.Puerta(ARG) vs. J.Gimelstob(USA)
M.Sharapova(RUS) vs. M.Serna(ESP)
F.Saretta(BRA) vs. A.Martin(ESP)
S.Asagoe(JPN) vs. L.Raymond(USA)[21]

COURT 16 11:00
J.Kostanic(CRO) vs. S.Lefevre(FRA)
W.Ferreira(RSA)[22] vs.T.Behrend(GER)
N.Gussoni(ARG) vs. S.Cohen Aloro(FRA)
D.Sanchez(ESP) vs.M.Youzhny(RUS)[27]

COURT 17 11:00
J.Lisnard(FRA) vs. M.Delfino(ARG)
N.Pratt(AUS) vs. E.Daniilidou(GRE)[14]
S.Foretz(FRA) vs. E.Birnerova(CZE)
M.Rios(CHI) vs. M.Ancic(CRO)


ALLEZ AMÉLIE!!!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
thanx Linnie :)

go Lina !!!!!!!!!! :) :)
Nastya/Dinara :)
Maria S :)
Elena L :)
Alina ;)
Sveta :)

Flavia ;)
Marta ;)
Babsi :)
Virginie R :)
Christina Wheeler :)
Camille Pin ;)
Virginie Pichet ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,533 Posts
Can u tell what courts have coverage?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,738 Posts
Realistically that means we'll probably only see one ladies match in full on Eurosport, Serena V Rittner.

Mauresmo V Razzano is likely to clash with the Giro D'Italia coverage (which starts at 14:30 BST, 15:30 CET)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
i know these have cameras for sure
Chatrier
Lenglen
Court 1
Court 2
Court 7

could be one more, i think court 3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,309 Posts
Thanks for the schedule :)

Best of luck
Iva Majoli
Eleni Daniilidou
Christina Wheeler
Fabiola Zuluaga
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Maria Sharapova

Clarisa Fernandez
Anastasia Myskina
Ashley Harkleroad
Natalia Gussoni
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,556 Posts
Best of Luck

DINARA :bounce:
Elena L
Ai
Patty
Lina
BABSI
Ashley
Alexandra
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,533 Posts
Does court 11 have cameras?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,263 Posts
Good luck to:

Amelie
Justine
Mary
Chanda
Svetlana
Daniela
Alex C.
Dally
Dinara
Patty
Natalia G.
and Eleni

:bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
nueva_armada said:
Does court 11 have cameras?
you got to be kidding ;)
they wouldnt have put this oh-so inspiring line-up on that court then ;)

COURT 11 11h00
J.van Lottum(NED) contre D.Norman(BEL)
S.Taylor(USA) contre S.Kleinova(CZE)
P.Mandula(HUN) contre M.Marrero(ESP)
A.Savolt(HUN) contre A.Vinciguerra(SWE)
 

·
Gone but Never Forgotten
Joined
·
9,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Hmmmm....ESPN coverage starts at 8am...
We may get a little of the Momo-Virginie match :), but here we go again with the "Agassi Open" :rolleyes: :mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,533 Posts
TheBoiledEgg said:
you got to be kidding ;)
they wouldnt have put this oh-so inspiring line-up on that court then ;)

COURT 11 11h00
J.van Lottum(NED) contre D.Norman(BEL)
S.Taylor(USA) contre S.Kleinova(CZE)
P.Mandula(HUN) contre M.Marrero(ESP)
A.Savolt(HUN) contre A.Vinciguerra(SWE)

loolll :p I told this cos I think ASV Marta played last year on court 11 and spanish tv showed the match, but maybe was court 7.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,313 Posts
don't worry
our coverage starts with federer on center court, we will get momo on espn (and then agassi :eek:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,533 Posts
lol :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,122 Posts
GOOD LUCK

C.Moya(ESP)[4]
V.Ruano Pascual(ESP)
A.Corretja(ESP)[16]
G.Blanco(ESP)
F.Lopez(ESP) :D
M.Lopez(ESP)
A.Calatrava(ESP)
D.Ferrer(ESP)
M.Marrero(ESP)
M.Serna(ESP)
A.Martin(ESP)
D.Sanchez(ESP)
 
1 - 20 of 54 Posts
Top