Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 170 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,123 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Center Court Start 10:30 cet

1. E. Laine vs. E.Vesnina
Qualifying Final

2. K.Srebotnik vs. D.Chladkova

3. L.Pous Tio vs. E.Loit

At 18:30
Opening ceremony

Not before 18:40
4. A.Myskina, C.Wozniacki vs. Q-E.Bychkova, S.Foretz

Not before 20:00
5. M.Pastikova vs. A.Medina Garrigues


Court 1 start 10:30

1. V.Kutuzova vs. I.Lisjak
Qualifying Final

2. L. Cervanova vs. E. Bychkova

3. V.Douchevina, B.Strycova vs. A.Bondarenko, V.Bondarenko

4. S. Cohen-Aloro vs. C.Pin


Court 2

1. E.Krauth vs. O.Savchuk
Qualifying Final

2. J.Kandarr vs. A.Kudryavtseva
Qualifying Final

3. M.Santangelo vs. S.Kleinova

4. D.Klemenschits, S.Klemenschits vs. C.Jans, A.Rosolska
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
6,790 Posts
Good luck Caro & Nastya you can win this one :)

also good luck to Emma & Kata :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck

Lena V ;)
Alla K :)
Vika ;)
Olga S :)

Nastya/Caro ;)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Gooooooooo:

Emma Laine
Kata Srebotnik :inlove:
Emilie Loit
Ekaterina Bychkova & Stéphanie Foretz
Michaela Pastikova
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Ludmila Cervanova :inlove:
Camille Pin
Mara Santangelo

Lubomira should be ashamed :mad:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
49,763 Posts
Go Emma,Emilie,Myskina/Caroline,Viktoria,Savchuk!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
oop is now up on WTA site

Nordea Nordic Light Open
Stockholm-SWE
August 8-14, 2005
$140,000

> Results > Draws

Monday, August 8, 2005

Centre Court (from 10.30hrs)
1. Laine vs. Vesnina (Singles Qualifying)
2. Srebotnik vs. Chladkova
3. Pous Tio vs. Loit
4. Myskina/Wozniacki vs. Bychkova/Foretz (NB 18.40hrs)
5. Pastikova vs. Medina Garrigues (NB 20.00hrs)

Court 1 (from 10.30hrs)
1. Kutuzova vs. Lisjak (Singles Qualifying)
2. Cervanova vs. Bychkova
3. Douchevina/Strycova vs. A.Bondarenko/V.Bondarenko
4. Cohen-Aloro vs. Pin

Court 2 (from 10.30hrs)
1. Krauth vs. Savchuk (Singles Qualifying)
2. Kandarr vs. Kudryavtseva (Singles Qualifying)
3. Santangelo vs. Kleinova
4. D.Klemenschits/S.Klemenschits vs. Jans/Rosolska
 
1 - 20 of 170 Posts
Top