Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,544 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Arthur Ashe - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)[8]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)[24]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3] vs. Els Callens (BEL)




Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] vs. Amber Liu (USA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6]




Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] vs. Jan Vacek (CZE)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Yim (USA) vs. Todd Martin (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9] vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)




Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS) vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelique Widjaja (INA) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[31] vs. Brian Vahaly (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs. Martin Verkerk (NED)[16]
5. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE)




Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[9] vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL) vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Filippo Volandri (ITA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelika Roesch (GER) vs. Paola Suarez (ARG)[24]




Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Rita Grande (ITA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bea Bielik (USA) vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[18]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs. Greg Rusedski (GBR)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[26] vs. Anca Barna (GER)
5. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)[5]




Court 4 - 4:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[17] vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA)




Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) vs. Alexander Popp (GER)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[25] vs. Myriam Casanova (SUI)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[28]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[23] vs. Ivan Miranda (PER)




Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[13]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[17]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[18] vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA) vs. Ansley Cargill (USA)




Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19] vs. Catalina Castano (COL)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Brian Baker (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[12] vs. Sarah Taylor (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)




Court 9 - 1:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA) vs. Maja Matevzic (SLO)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT)




Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) vs. Iva Majoli (CRO)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Lastra (USA) vs. Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[14]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Jeff Morrison (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) vs. Cara Black (ZIM)




Court 14 - 1:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[27]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)




Court 15 - 1:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) vs. Barbara Rittner (GER)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Theresa Logar (USA) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)




Court 16 - 1:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) vs. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) vs. Melinda Czink (HUN)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs. Maximilian Abel (GER)




Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) vs. Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Tomas Behrend (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,762 Posts
GOOD LUCK:

Chanda Rubin
Daniela Hantuchova
Marion Bartoli
Meghann Shaughnessy
Corina Morariu
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Maria Kirilenko
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
14,870 Posts
Good Luck:

Amélie Mauresmo :D :kiss:
Eleni Daniilidou
:D :kiss:
Conchita Martinez :D
Janette Husarova :drool:
Fabiola Zuluaga
Nadia Petrova


:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,079 Posts
Good Luck:

BEA BIELIK
Chanda Rubin
Lindsay Davenport
Amber Liu
Marion Bartoli
Ashley Harkleroad
Angelique Widjaja
Fabiola Zuluaga
Paola Suarez
Rita Grande
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Meghann Shaughnessy
Eleni Daniilidou
Lisa Raymond
Vera Zvonareva
Ansley Cargill
Nadia Petrova
Sarah Taylor
Alicia Molik
Corina Morariu
Iva Majoli
Gabriela Lastra
Petra Mandula
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Milagros Sequera
Julia Vakulenko
Theresa Logar
Alina Jidkova
Clarisa Fernandez
Adriana Serra Zanetti
Barbara Schett
Maria Elena Camerin


JUAN CARLOS FERRERO
Mardy Fish
Victor Hanescu
Todd Martin
Robby Ginepri
Brian Vahaly
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Taylor Dent
Sebastien Grosjean
Filippo Volandri
Gregory Carraz
Guillermo Coria
Robert Kendrick
Alexander Popp
Wayne Ferreira
Tommy Robredo
Max Mirnyi
Brian Baker
Vladimir Voltchkov
Giorgio Galimberti
Jeff Morrison
Davide Sanguinetti
Maximilian Abel
Tomas Behrend
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
39,468 Posts
good luck:

Maria Vento-Kabchi
Joachim Johansson
Kim Clijsters
Lleyton Hewitt :D
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D :D
Marion Bartoli
Robby Ginepri
Arnaud Clement
Robin Soderling
Sebastien Grosjean
Paola Suarez
Rita Grande
Gregory Carraz
Anca Barna
Andreas Vinciguerra
Karol Kucera
Tommy Robredo :D
Corina Morariu :D
Elena Likhovtseva
Iva Majoli
Amanda Coetzer
Jeff Morrison
Cara Black
Barbara Rittner
Stephanie Cohen Aloro
Janette Husarova
 

·
creo en la diosa ♥ Sveta ♥
Joined
·
68,851 Posts
Best of luck to:


Chanda Rubin
Marion Bartoli
Amelie Mauresmo
Sebastien Grosjean
Fabiola Zuluaga
Paola Suarez
Patty Schnyder
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Guillermo Coria
Eleni Daniilidou
Conchita Martinez
Flavia Pennetta
Barbara Rittner
Janette Husarova
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top