Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 495 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Court Central (11 AM start)

Final Round Qualifying: (2) Olivia Sanchez (FRA) vs. Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
followed by
Doubles First Round: Kostanic Tosic/Muller (CRO/GER) vs. Camerin/Salerni (ITA/ARG)
followed by
First Round: (3) Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
followed by
First Round: (4) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)
followed by
(N.B 8 PM) First Round: (2) Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs. (WC) Camila Silva (CHI)

Cancha 1 (11 AM start)
Final Round Qualifying: (1) Marta Domachowska (POL) vs. (6) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
followed by
First Round: Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
followed by
First Round: Maret Ani (EST) vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
followed by
First Round: Catalina Castaño (COL) vs. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
followed by
Doubles First Round: Cravero/Jozami (ARG/ARG) vs. Dekmeijere/Rosolska (LAT/POL)

Cancha 2 (11 AM start)
Final Round Qualifying: (3) Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Agnes Szatmari (ROU)

Cancha 3 (11 AM start)
Final Round Qualifying: Marta Marrero (ESP) vs. (5) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)


Live Scores: http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2008&wkno=7&lang=en&tabno=5&eventid=1037&ref=www.sonyericssonwtatour.com
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Court Central - 11.00

1. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG) [Q Final Round]

Not Before 13.00

2. Camerin/Errani (ITA) v Kostanic Tosic/Muller (CRO/GER)
3. Emilie Loit (FRA) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
4. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Not Before 20.00

5. Gisela Dulko (ARG) v Camila Silva (CHI)

Cancha 1-11.00

1. Marta Domachowska (POL) v Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [Q Final Round]

Not Before 13.00

2. Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
3. Maret Ani (EST) v Julia Schruff (GER)
4. Catalina Castano (COL) v Maria Koryttseva (UKR)
5. Cravero/Jozami (ARG) v Dekmeijere/Rosolska (LAT/POL)

Cancha 2-11.00

1. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Agnes Szatmari (ROU) [Q Final Round]

Cancha 3-11.00

1. Marta Marrero (ESP) v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [Q Final Round]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
424 Posts
Good Luck

Kostanic/Muller
Petra Cetkovska
Mariya Koryttseva
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,835 Posts
marta 0-3 :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,835 Posts
0-4 :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 495 Posts
Top