Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1512 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, MARCH 30, 2009

STADIUM start 11:00am
J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [6] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP

Not Before 1:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] F Gil (POR) - ATP
[4] A Murray (GBR) vs N Massu (CHI) - ATP

Not Before 4:30 PM
[1] S Williams (USA) or [32] S Peng (CHN) vs [17] J Zheng (CHN) - WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM
[12] F Gonzalez (CHI) vs [18] R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP

Not Before 8:30 PM
[9] N Petrova (RUS) or E Makarova (RUS) vs N Li (CHN) - WTA

GRANDSTAND start 11:00am
[13] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [4] E Dementieva (RUS) - WTA
[10] A Radwanska (POL) vs [5] V Williams (USA) - WTA

Not Before 2:00 PM
[11] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [17] M Cilic (CRO) - ATP
[20] I Andreev (RUS) vs [16] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
[32] F Lopez (ESP) vs [8] F Verdasco (ESP) - ATP

Not Before 5:30 PM
[WC] M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs [6] B Soares (BRA) / K Ullyett (ZIM) - ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00am
[LL] B Phau (GER) vs V Troicki (SRB) - ATP
A Groenefeld (GER) / P Schnyder (SUI) vs [WC] P Martic (CRO) / C Vandeweghe (USA) - WTA

Not Before 2:00 PM
R de Voest (RSA) / B Reynolds (USA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP
[26] I Benesova (CZE) vs [19] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) or [16] D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA
J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) vs N Almagro (ESP) / D Ferrer (ESP) - ATP
[4] S Stosur (AUS) / R Stubbs (AUS) vs A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00am
[8] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs [24] A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
[25] A Szavay (HUN) vs [11] V Azarenka (BLR) - WTA
[15] F Pennetta (ITA) or [20] A Mauresmo (FRA) vs S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs I Karlovic (CRO) / D Vemic (SRB) - ATP
[1] C Black (ZIM) / L Huber (USA) vs [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / A Mauresmo (FRA) - WTA
[8] M Kirilenko (RUS) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs C Chuang (TPE) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,162 Posts
Go Janko, Frederico, Andy, Ree/Shuai, Radek, Ekaterina, Lena D, Vee, Marin, Stan, Nando, Soaryett, Bjorn, Martiweghe, Reynoest, Anabel/Iveta, Almagrer, Pavlyunina, Alisa, ÁGNES, Momo, Bobike, Bluber, Miruang
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
good luck to na, little jie/serena/shushu :lol: , venus and chuang/mirza. :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
154 Posts
Good luck to Zheng Li Dementieva Radwanska Benesova Kleybanova Szavay:bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Lena D vs Caro on ES :) :D
also showing the match after

good luck
Katya Makarova ;)
Lena D ;) :D
Vika ;) :D
Sveta vs Alisa :shrug:
Iveta :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,930 Posts
Good luck to:

Elena Dementieva (on TV :D )
Amélie Mauresmo
 

·
Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,823 Posts
Good luck to:
Vika :kiss:
Caro :D
Aga ;)
Petra/Coco :D
Makiri/Flavia :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,148 Posts
So Woz-Demen starts at 4PM (my timezone) and Eurosport doens't start transmitting before 5PM? :confused:

Tell me it isn't so...

EDIT: Ah nevermind, looks like match doesn't start before 11 AM Miami time...
 

·
Admin
Joined
·
66,046 Posts
Dementieva starts at 11:00am Miami time, that is 5pm our time, no fear :)

as long as it is 4pm for you now :lol:

And Elena and Venus are both on ES :hearts:
Perfect day for me :lol:
 
1 - 20 of 1512 Posts
Top