Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 756 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
STEFFI GRAF STADIUM
starts at 12:00 noon
[14] S Peer (ISR) vs [WC] S Lisicki (GER)
[16] N Petrova (RUS) vs K Srebotnik (SLO)
[WC] J Goerges (GER) vs [13] D Safina (RUS)
[11] A Radwanska (POL) vs [WC] A Kerber (GER)

COURT 1
starts at 11:00 am
D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [15] A Bondarenko (UKR)
J Craybas (USA) vs T Bacsinszky (SUI) To Be Finished 26 76(2) 55
M Sequera (VEN) vs [10] A Szavay (HUN)
[Q] Dzehalevich (BLR) vs [Q] A Bachmann (GER)
M Kirilenko (RUS) vs E Vesnina (RUS)

COURT 2
starts at 11:00 am
F Schiavone (ITA) vs A Cornet (FRA)
V Razzano (FRA) vs L Safarova (CZE)
K Bondarenko (UKR) vs T Paszek (AUT)
S Bammer (AUT) vs M Krajicek (NED)

COURT 3
starts at 11:00 am
[7] Z Yan (CHN) / J Zheng (CHN) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
C Wozniacki (DEN) vs T Golovin (FRA)
[WC] C Dellacqua (AUS) / P Schnyder (SUI) vs M Koryttseva (UKR) / V Uhlirova (CZE)
E Hrdinova (CZE) / G Navratilova (CZE) vs T Poutchek (BLR) / A Rodionova (RUS)
S Peng (CHN) / T Sun (CHN) vs A Molik (AUS) / B Stewart (AUS)

COURT 4
starts at 1:00 pm
K Knapp (ITA) vs [Q] K Kanepi (EST)
P Parmentier (FRA) vs [Q] Y Chan (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,090 Posts
what time will they finish game between Jill Craybas vs. Timea Bacsinszky and also when will they then draw all the qualifiers positions???
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,441 Posts
Good luck
Domi
Alona
Elena V
Alize
Tamira :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,713 Posts
D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [15] A Bondarenko (UKR)
Qualifying - J Craybas (USA) vs T Bacsinszky (SUI) To Be Finished 26 76(2) 55
M Sequera (VEN) vs [10] A Szavay (HUN)
(Q) Dzehalevich vs (Q) Bachmann

starts at 1:00 pm
K Knapp (ITA) vs [Q] K Kanepi (EST)
P Parmentier (FRA) vs [Q] Y Chan (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,030 Posts
Good luck

Tati - but why on court 3 with all the doubles matches :eek: :lol:

S Lisicki
J Goerges
A Kerber
D Cibulkova vs A Bondarenko :shrug:
A Szavay
M Kirilenko vs E Vesnina :shrug:
A Cornet
L Safarova
K Bondarenko
M Krajicek
P Parmentier
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
198 Posts
Tough draw for Kanepi. First Knapp - doable. Then probably Safina - very questionable, but not entirely impossible to win her. Then Henin ...and sure end of tournament for Kaia.
 

·
Admin
Joined
·
66,004 Posts
4 of 5 Germans on Monday :eek:
as expected :smash:
I want to see Germans on TV :fiery:

GOOD LUCK

Sabine LISICKI
Julia GOERGES
Angelique KERBER
Angelika BACHMANN
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to

[WC] S Lisicki (GER)
[16] N Petrova (RUS)
[13] D Safina (RUS)
[WC] A Kerber (GER)
D Cibulkova (SVK)
[10] A Szavay (HUN)
[Q] A Bachmann (GER)
M Kirilenko (RUS)
A Cornet (FRA)
L Safarova (CZE)
K Bondarenko (UKR)
M Krajicek (NED)

T Golovin (FRA)
[Q] K Kanepi (EST)
P Parmentier (FRA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
25,319 Posts
Good luck:

Jill Craybas
Angelique Kerber
Dominika Cibulkova
Angelika Bachmann
Lucia Safarova
Sabine Lisicki
Michaella Krajicek
Maria Kirilenko
Kateryna Bondarenko
Kaia Kanepi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,611 Posts
Good Luck

[13] D Safina (RUS)
[11] A Radwanska (POL)
E Vesnina (RUS)
L Safarova (CZE)
S Bammer (AUT)
K Kanepi (EST)
 
1 - 20 of 756 Posts
Top