Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 512 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,317 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
http://www.blchamps.com/pages/comp/SofEvents/index.htm

Stadium Court: 10:00 AM Start
1. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)

2. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Anna Orlik (BLR) WC vs. Sybille Bammer (AUT) [9]

3. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)

4. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)


Stadium Court: 7:00 PM Start
1. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Olga Savchuk (UKR) Q vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) [11]

2. Doubles: 1st Round Draw

Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Alina Jidkova (RUS) WC vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) [2]


Grandstand: 10:00 AM Start
1. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)

2. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [15]

3. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Virginie Razzano (FRA) [13] vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) Q

4. Doubles: 1st Round Draw

Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Vania King (USA) vs. Dinara Safina (RUS)
Agnes Szavay (HUN) [3]


Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
1. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Melinda Czink (HUN) Q vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

2. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)

3. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Nathalie Dechy (FRA) vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN) Q

4. Doubles: 1st Round Draw

Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)


Court 13: 10:00 AM Start
1. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

2. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) Q vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)

3. Singles: 1st Round Draw

Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,470 Posts
Good luck, Tammy, Ayumi, Peng and Marta
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,279 Posts
Dawaj Marta :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
good luck to shuai peng, C/C and tammy :)
 

·
-
Joined
·
26,860 Posts
please win your match Misa :scared:

Allezz!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Anna Orlik (BLR) WC :hug: ;)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) :hug:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) :kiss:
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,762 Posts
Lets go Casey!!
 
1 - 20 of 512 Posts
Top