Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
637 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHATRIER - 12:00 Start
- Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
- Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
- Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA)[10] vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

LENGLEN - 12:00 Start
- Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[23]
- Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[16] vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
- Tiantian Sun (CHN)/Julian Knowle (AUT) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)[2]
- T.B.D. vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]
- Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)[7] vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
- Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Todd Perry (AUS) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)/Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
- Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rogier Wassen (NED) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Guillermo Rivera (CHI)[16] vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)
- Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
- Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[10]
- T.B.D./ vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]

Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Nassim Slilam (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
- Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1] vs. Christopher Rungkat (INA)
- Brydan Klein (AUS)[6] vs. Radu Albot (MDA)
- Tatiana Bua (ARG)/Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Ksenia Milevs.aya (BLR)/Urszula Radwanska (POL)[3]

Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[12] vs. Irina Begu (ROU)
- Jessica Moore (AUS) vs. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)[13]
- Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[4] vs. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
- Madison Brengle (USA)[1]/Julia Cohen (USA)[1] vs. Elena Chernyakova (RUS)/Jessica Moore (AUS)

Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Tatiana Bua (ARG) vs. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[8]
- Nysan Tan (FRA) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
- Mateusz Kecki (USA) vs. Greg Jones (AUS)[5]
- Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)/Dominice Ripoll (GER) vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)/Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)

Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs. Gastao Elias (POR)
- Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[3]
- Kevin Botti (FRA) vs. Kellen Damico (USA)[10]
- Bojana Jovanovski (SCG)/Nathalie Mohn (FRA) vs. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)/Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[2]

Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Camille Sapene (FRA) vs. Madison Brengle (USA)[9]
- Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. T.B.D./
- Stephane Piro (FRA)[3] vs. T.B.D.
- Cindy Chala (FRA)/Victoria Larriere (FRA) vs. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)/Veronica Li (USA)
- Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Stephane Piro (FRA) vs. Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)/Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Alexa Glatch (USA) vs. Simona Halep (ROU)
- Daniel Cox (GBR) vs. Fernando Romboli (BRA)[4]
- T.B.D. vs. T.B.D.
- Klaudia Boczova (SVK)/Kristina Kucova (SVK)[7] vs. Irina Begu (ROU)/Simona Halep (ROU)
- Guillermo Rivera (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)[5] vs. Janez Semrajc (SLO)/Bence Gyula Toth (HUN)

Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Graeme Dyce (GBR) vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
- Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) vs. Julia Cohen (USA)[7]
- Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs. Vladimir Ignatic (BLR)[12]
- Lise Marbach (FRA)/Juliette Sapene (FRA) vs. Sung-Hee Han (KOR)/Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
- Austin Krajicek (USA)/Rhyne Williams (USA) vs. Johnny Hamui (USA)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)[7]

Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Veronica Li (USA) vs. Dominice Ripoll (GER)
- Mallory Cecil (USA) vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
- Henrique Cunha (BRA)/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
- Mallory Cecil (USA)/Ling Zhang (HKG)[8] vs. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)/Sandra Roma (SWE)
- Daniel Cox (GBR)/Gastao Elias (POR) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)/Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Arina Rodionova (RUS)
- T.B.D. vs. T.B.D.
- John-Patrick Smith (AUS)[8] vs. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
- Amandine Hesse (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)/Reka Zsilinszka (USA)

Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- Sherazad Benamar (FRA) vs. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
- Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[15] vs. Rupesh Roy (IND)
- Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. T.B.D.
- Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1] vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)/Christopher Rungkat (INA)
- Vladimir Ignatic (BLR)/Rupesh Roy (IND) vs. Greg Jones (AUS)/Brydan Klein (AUS)[3]

Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Alexis Klegou (FRA) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)[7]
- Adeline Goncalves (FRA) vs. Shiho Akita (JPN)
- Micaela Larcher De Brito (POR) vs. Julia Glushko (ISR)[15]
- Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)/Andrew Thomas (AUS) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)/Andrej Martin (SVK)
- Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)/Stefanie Vogele (SUI) vs. Julia Glushko (ISR)/Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)[6]

Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Johnny Hamui (USA) vs. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
- Polona Hercog (SLO) vs. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)[11]
- Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)[5] vs. Malena Gordo (ARG)
- Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)/Camille Sapene (FRA) vs. Lenka Jurikova (SVK)/Katarzyna Piter (POL)
- Polona Hercog (SLO)/Romana Tabakova (SVK) vs. Mariana Duque Marino (COL)/Malena Gordo (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
[Doubles have been added]
Allez Ai/Kata, Sun/Knowle, Yan/Knowles, Jonas & Jonas/Max!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
410 Posts
Good luck Julia, Alixa and Madison!!!
 

·
Team WTAworld, Lounge Owner
Joined
·
44,144 Posts
Good luck to:

Nikola Hofmanova :kiss:
Tian Tian / Julian :yeah:
Lukasz / Oliver ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,235 Posts
Good luck to Nikola Hofmanova and Novak Djokovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
351 Posts
Good luck to Ai/Kata, Kata/Nenad and of course Aga/Misa!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
400 Posts
good luck to misa and agnies
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
126,723 Posts
good luck to

Kubot/Marach
Krajicek/Radwańska
Milewska/Radwańska
Begu
Cirstea
Halep
Begu/Halep
Hercog
Juricova/Piter
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,046 Posts
any information about double matches???
E. Gagliardi/F. Schiavone
A. Medina Garrigues/V. Ruano Pascual??????????
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top