Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 540 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,864 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Steffi Graf Stadium
Matches start at 12.00am
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) vs. Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
Laura Granville (USA) vs. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)


Court 1

Matches start at 11.00am
Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) vs. Tatjana Malek (GER)
Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs. Angelika Roesch (GER)
Kuznetsova (RUS) / Petrova (RUS) vs. Muller (GER) / Navratilova (CZE)


Court 2
Matches start at 11.00am
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Na Li (CHN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Meilen Tu (USA)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)


Court 3
Matches start at 11.00am
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Galina Voskobeva (RUS) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (CZE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
14,864 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Some long matches and a little bit of rain, then maybe I can follow Ana's match when I'm home!

AJDE ANA :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
92,060 Posts
GL to:

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Sabine Lisicki (GER) :hearts:
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
39,337 Posts
As always they put Germans on Monday and we won't see any of them on TV. :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,146 Posts
Good luck to Roby, Séverine, Sybille, Aravane, Fla or Julia (I can't decide!), Tathy and Kaia!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to

Roberta Vinci (ITA) :)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) :)
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) :)
Sabine Lisicki (GER) :)
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) ;)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) :help:
Aravane Rezai (FRA) :)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) :)
Galina Voskobeva (RUS) ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,991 Posts
Go Dani! :D :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
683 Posts
Nice that Lisicki, Malek and Rösch are playing on court 1 tomorrow.
There is a webcam, did you guys know that?
Hopefully it´ll work tomorrow. I wanne see some of the matches :bounce:

Good luck to all German girls:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,442 Posts
Good Luck:

Severine Bremond
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Na Li
Daniela Hantuchova
Patty Schnyder
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
183 Posts
I feel sorry for Na Li, she is going to be ANNIHALETED by Maria; trust me on this one, I can feel it in my bones! :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
183 Posts
In addition to MaKiri, I predict LISICKI and Meilen TU to cause upsets tomorrow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
good luck to:

Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Sabine Lisicki
Tatjana Malek
Angelika Roesch
Muller / Navratilova
Flavia Pennetta
Meghann Shaughnessy
Lucie Safarova
Kaia Kanepi
 
1 - 20 of 540 Posts
Top