Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 450 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,799 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CENTRE COURT

Starting at 12:30pm

Final Round Qualifying Singles

Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK)

followed by

Ai SUGIYAMA (JPN) vs Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)

followed by

Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) vs Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS)

followed by

Nathalie DECHY (FRA) vs Shahar PEER (ISR)


COURT 1

Starting at 12:30pm

Final Round Qualifying Singles

Martina SUCHA (SVK) vs Shenay PERRY (USA)

followed by

Final Round Qualifying Singles

Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) vs Lisa RAYMOND (USA)

followed by

Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) vs Katie O'BRIEN (GBR)

followed by

Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) vs Claire CURRAN (GBR) / Shenay PERRY (USA)


COURT 2

Starting at 12:30pm

Final Round Qualifying Singles

Margit RUUTEL (EST) vs Akiko MORIGAMI (JPN)

After suitable rest

Final Round Qualifying Doubles

Akiko MORIGAMI (JPN) / Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) vs Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) / Meng YUAN (CHN)

followed by

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) / Anastassia RODIONOVA (RUS) vs Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS) / Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS)

TBA Not Before 5:00pm

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) / Mashona WASHINGTON (USA) vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Meghann SHAUGHNESSY (USA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK)
Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)
Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS)
Nathalie DECHY (FRA)
Martina SUCHA (SVK)
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR)
Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS) / Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS)
 
  • Like
Reactions: F-R-E-A-K

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,329 Posts
best of luck ALG/Shaunessy
good for them to have a doublesmatch before they start in singles,I'm already excited about ALGs match against Bartoli, hope she won't lose anaother first round on grass :tape:
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
:kiss: :bounce: Good Luck: Francesca - Kata :bounce: :kiss:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
49,763 Posts
Go Dani,ALG/Meghann!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
good luck dani!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,356 Posts
Good Luck:

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK) / Anastassia RODIONOVA (RUS) :hearts:

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK)
Ai SUGIYAMA (JPN)
Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS)
Shahar PEER (ISR)
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Good luck to Fran, Daniela, Jarka, Shahar and Kata :yeah: :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
who writes the OOP times :lol:

12-30am is 30 mins past midnight :rolls:
 
1 - 20 of 450 Posts
Top