Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1373 Posts

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,225 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHATRIER 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs Venus Williams (USA)[26]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs Michael Russell (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[11] vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] vs Stephanie Foretz (FRA)

LENGLEN 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Severine Bremond (FRA)[31] vs Michaella Krajicek (NED)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18] vs Aravane Rezai (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Gael Monfils (FRA)

Court 1 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4] vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN) vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[5]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]

Court 2 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[9] vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11] vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[18] vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelique Kerber (GER) vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[13]

Court 3 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[27] vs Jamea Jackson (USA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[17] vs Amer Delic (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) vs Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[23]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Court 4 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[29] vs Paul Capdeville (CHI)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20] vs Roberta Vinci (ITA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]

Court 5 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) vs Shenay Perry (USA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) vs Vania King (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[27] vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)

Court 6 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER) vs Na Li (CHN)[16]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Mara Santangelo (ITA)[28]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[15] vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs Camille Pin (FRA)

Court 7 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[19]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)[30]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs David Nalbandian (ARG)[15]

Court 8 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) vs Jie Zheng (CHN)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Juan Monaco (ARG)

Court 9 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN) vs Tzipora Obziler (ISR)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) vs Olga Savchuk (UKR)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) vs Emma Laine (FIN)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Court 10 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs Anna Smashnova (ISR)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Court 11 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROU) vs Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Schruff (GER) vs Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

Court 14 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs Andrea Petkovic (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[32]

Court 16 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) vs Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)[19]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[17]

Court 17 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Werner Eschauer (AUT)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[13]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29] vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
799 Posts
Some matches are postponed to Monday.
Good luck to Misa&Maria!;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,686 Posts
CHATRIER 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs Venus Williams (USA)[26]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs Michael Russell (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[11] vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] vs Stephanie Foretz (FRA)

LENGLEN 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Severine Bremond (FRA)[31] vs Michaella Krajicek (NED)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18] vs Aravane Rezai (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Gael Monfils (FRA)

Court 1 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4] vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN) vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[5]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]

Court 2 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[9] vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11] vs Kveta Peschke (CZE)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[18] vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelique Kerber (GER) vs Elena Dementieva (RUS)[13]

Court 3 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[27] vs Jamea Jackson (USA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[17] vs Amer Delic (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) vs Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[23]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Court 4 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[29] vs Paul Capdeville (CHI)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20] vs Roberta Vinci (ITA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]

Court 5 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) vs Shenay Perry (USA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) vs Vania King (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[27] vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)

Court 6 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER) vs Na Li (CHN)[16]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Mara Santangelo (ITA)[28]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[15] vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs Camille Pin (FRA)

Court 7 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[19]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)[30]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs David Nalbandian (ARG)[15]

Court 8 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) vs Jie Zheng (CHN)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Juan Monaco (ARG)

Court 9 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN) vs Tzipora Obziler (ISR)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) vs Olga Savchuk (UKR)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) vs Emma Laine (FIN)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Court 10 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs Anna Smashnova (ISR)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Court 11 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROU) vs Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Schruff (GER) vs Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

Court 14 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs Andrea Petkovic (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[32]

Court 16 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) vs Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)[19]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) vs Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[17]

Court 17 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Werner Eschauer (AUT)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[13]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29] vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)




GO JELENA :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
No Sugi :sad:

Good luck to:
Jie, Richard, Nadia, Elena D, Venus, Radwanska, Camille, Nicole Pratt, Simone, Vania, Na, Akiko, Arnaud, Aravane, Jelena, Nikolay!
 

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,225 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
The last four courts added.;)
Go Lucie,Na,Jelena and Maria. :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
good luck to


Olivier Rochus
Nadia Petrova
Angelique Kerber
Samantha Stosur
Sandra Kloesel
Shahar Peer
Anna-Lena Groenefeld please win this!
Maria Kirilenko
Flavia Pennetta
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,131 Posts
Good luck to
Alize Cornet
Jelena Jankovic
Michaella Krajicek
Nicole Vaidisova
Nadia Petrova
Elena Dementieva
Lucie Safarova
Agnieszka Radwanska
Vera Dushevina
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Maria Kirilenko
Timea Bacsinszky
Yaroslava Shvedova
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Flavia Pennetta
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,812 Posts
what is the weather forecast for tommorrow :scared:
I hope Na can play her match ... good luck!
also good luck to Jie Zheng, Jelena Jankovic, Elena Dementieva and Su-Wei Hsieh
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,421 Posts
hopefully Eurosport will show Venus her match:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,564 Posts
No Amélie or Caroline Wozniacki. :sad:

Good luck for Severine, Elena D., Sam and Aga. :)
.. and Shenay Perry + Sybille Bammer, because I picked them for Suicide Tennis. :devil: :lol:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,803 Posts
good luck to
.
Alize Cornet (FRA) :baby:
Severine Bremond (FRA)[31]
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11]
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[13] :kiss:
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) ;)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) ;) :kiss:
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) ;) :hug:
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) ;)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,679 Posts
Nicole :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,329 Posts
Good luck
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Elena Dementieva
Jelena Jankovic
Nicole Vaidisova
Vera Dushevina
Timea Bascinszy
Andrea Petkovic
Aravane Rezai
 
1 - 20 of 1373 Posts
Top