Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1460 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
15,895 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Centre Court
Monday 8 January starting at 11.00am:
Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) vs Samantha STOSUR (AUS]
ATP: Robert SMEETS (AUS) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) vs Martina HINGIS (SUI)
ATP: Ernests GUBLIS (LAT) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
Followed by (Twilights Session)
Twilight Sessions commence not before 5.30pm.
Dinara SAFINA (RUS) vs Nicole PRATT (AUS)

ATP: Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)

Court 2
Starting at 11:00
Tahtiana Golovin (FRA) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) vs. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
ATP
Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
ATP

Court 6
Starting at 11:00
Adamczak-Dellaqua (AUS-AUS) vs. Black-Huber (ZIM-RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)
ATP
ATP
Danilidou-Woehr (GRE-GER) vs. Moriari-Stubbs (USA-AUS)

Court 4
Starting at 12:00 Noon
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Groenefeld-Shaughnessy (GER-USA) vs. Craybas-Li (Ting) (USA-CHN)
Dechy-Zvonareva (FRA-RUS) vs. King-Sun (USA-CHN)
Bovina-Schiavone (RUS-ITA) vs. Dushevina-Fedak (RUS-UKR)

Court 5
Starting at 1:00
ATP
ATP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,674 Posts
Go Sammy Go :D!
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Good luck to:

Dinara, Jelena, Kata & Tati

:yeah: :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,232 Posts
Go Sammy! :D you can beat Vera :yeah: plus i get to watch the match on tv!

Also good luck to:
Martina
Jelena
Dinara
Pratty
Tati
Lena D
Corina & Rennae
Monique & Casey
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck
Lena D ;) :kiss:
Lena B :hug:
Vera D ;)
Dinara :)
Vera Z :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
171,140 Posts
Good Luck to : STOSUR, HINGIS , Schnyder, Sugiyama , Bovina, Black-Huber , Groenefeld-Shaughnessy , King-Sun and Bovina-Schiavone :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,131 Posts
Good luck to
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB)
Martina HINGIS (SUI)
Dinara SAFINA (RUS)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Elena Dementieva (RUS) :hearts:
Elena Bovina (RUS) :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
15,895 Posts
Discussion Starter #13

Good Luck to:

Shuai Peng (CHN)
Craybas-Li (Ting) (USA-CHN)
King-Sun (USA-CHN)
Bovina-Schiavone (RUS-ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
492 Posts
so the quallies placed in the MD are

shuai peng v golovin
fedak v bartoli
dushevina v schnyder
suiyama v dementieva
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,936 Posts
good luck sammy and nicole. Happy that sammy's match is going to be on tv tomorrow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,614 Posts
Best of luck to :hearts: Martina and Jelena :hearts: !!!! Unfortunately, playing each other in the 1st RD!!...:mad: ...STILL, don't dissapoint us!! Make it an insanely awesome match PLEASE!!!

:bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 1460 Posts
Top