Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1780 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,523 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Stadium: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Simon Greul (GER) Q vs. Tim Henman (GBR)

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [20] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4]

3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Andy Roddick (USA) [4] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31]

4. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) [1] vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG) [14]





Stadium: 7:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Roger Federer (SUI) [1] vs. Tommy Haas (GER) [27]

2. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) Q vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS) [5]





Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Igor Andreev (RUS) [24] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

2. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
James Blake (USA) [9] vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) [23]

3. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
David Ferrer (ESP) [11] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) [19]

4. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Olivier Rochus (BEL) [29] vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG) [7]

5. Men's Singles: 3rd Round
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) [32] vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

6. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Corina Morariu (USA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)





Court 1: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [2]

2. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) [32] vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [21]

3. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Winner of Elena Dementieva (RUS) [6]
vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs. Winner of Tatiana Golovin (FRA) [22]
vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)

4. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [12] vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI) [7]

5. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Winner of Cermak / Friedl [7]
vs. Damm / Stepanek vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)

6. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)
Sania Mirza (IND) WC vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)





Court 2: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)

2. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Liezel Huber (RSA)
Martina Navratilova (USA) [7] vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)

3. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)

4. Women's Singles: 4th Round
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS) [10]

5. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [5]





Court 3: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

2. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Ting Li (CHN)
Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)

3. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) [5] vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

4. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) [4]

5. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,822 Posts
MASHA vs masha tomorrow :scared: ;) :D

:fiery: all womens 4th rd tomorrow :( :(

good luck to
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [20] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4]
Ana Ivanovic (SCG) [14]
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [5]


Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) [32] :)
HOPEFULLY its Lena vs Lena also Winner of Elena Dementieva (RUS) [6]
vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs. Winner of Tatiana Golovin (FRA) [22]
vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [12]
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Nadia, the spotlight is on you.;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,300 Posts
Allez :
Momo
Sveta/Momo
Patty
Tati
Kirilenko
Sugiyama
Eleni
Zheng
Myskina
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,795 Posts
let's go elena, nastya, igor, james, sveta :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
good luck:
makiri, andy, ana, james, ai, and ai/dani in doubles!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,807 Posts
:bounce: Good luck to: :bounce:
Amélie Mauresmo
Elena Dementieva
Anastasia Myskina (sorry Anna :hug: )
Ai Sugiyama
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Good Luck:
Eleni Daniilidou
Amelie Mauresmo
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo
Peschke/Schiavone


:bounce:
 

·
The long and winding road.
Joined
·
50,744 Posts
Good luck to:
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [20]
Ana Ivanovic (SCG) [14]
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [5]
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) [32]
Elena Dementieva (RUS) [6]
Patty Schnyder (SUI) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
119 Posts
Yeah!

This schedule means Kirilenko vs. Sharapova on Eurosport at 20:00 CET.

I almost don't care who wins (C'mon Sharapova!).
 
1 - 20 of 1780 Posts
Top