Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1) Daniela Kix AUT vs Andrea Pera CRO
Aleksandra Lukic SLO vs Milica Koprivica SMO
Zita Horyani AUT vs Francesca Frappi ITA
(8) darina sedenkova CZE vs Lucie Hradecka CZE
(3) Nika Ozegovic CRO vs Dijana Stojic BIH
Polona Rebersak SLO vs Ajda Brumen SLO
Zsuzanna Fodor HUN vs Lisa Tognetti ITA
(7) Iveta Gerlova CZE vs Tamara Bunic CRO
(6) Michaela Michalkova SVK vs Tereza Veverkova CZE
Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs Simona Kralikova SVK
Milena Nekvapilova CZE vs Zuzana Zalabska CZE
(4) Maria Penkova BUL vs Gabriela Volekova SVK
(5) Zsuzsanna Babos HUN vs Dia Evtimova BUL
Tajna Lukas CRO vs Meta Sevsek SLO
Nicole Melch AUT vs Zuzana Zemenova SVK
(2) Matea Mezak CRO vs Gianna Doz CRO

good luck
Dani, Zita and Nicole :hearts:

Zsuzsanna Fodor and Maria Penkova :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Good luck to

Dia Evtimova BUL :yeah: :D :D
Maria Penkova BUL


look at Evtimova's run in the qualies
Evtimova v Esteves 6-1 6-0
Evtimova v Pista 6-2 6-0
Evtimova v Pavlikova 6-0 6-0

:eek: omg Dia - willa that be your break-through in women's tennis :) :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Hradecka d. Sedenkova 62 64 :)
Brumen d. Rebersak 63 62
Veverkova d. Michalkova 60 57 76 :(
Kriegsmannova d. Kralikova 64 61
Nekvapilova d. Zalabska 75 62
Babos d. Evtimova 75 61
Lukas d. Sevsek 64 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Doubles Main Draw:

1-Gerlova (CZE)/Zemenova (SVK) vs Bye
Doz (CRO)/Pirker (AUT) d. Esteves (SUI)/Pozar (SLO) 6-2 6-1
4-Frappi (ITA)/Tognetti (ITA) vs Horanyi (HUN)/Penkova (BUL)
Kix (AUT)/Melch (AUT) d. Raimrova (CZE)/Zalabska (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Kovac (SLO)/Obrez (SLO) vs Ozegovic (CRO)/Sevsek (SLO)
3-Babos (HUN)/Koprivica (SMO) d. Knavs (SLO)/Lukic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
De Vries (BEL)/Lobbinger (BEL) vs Sedenkova (CZE)/Veverkova (CZE)
Bye vs 2-Kriegsmannova (CZE)/Nekvapilova (CZE)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,028 Posts
Zsuzsanna :):)

Darina :sad:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Full R1 results:

(1) Daniela Kix AUT d. Andrea Pera CRO 6-3 6-1
Milica Koprivica SMO d. Aleksandra Lukic SLO 6-4 6-2
Francesca Frappi ITA d. Zita Horyani AUT 2-6 6-4 6-4
Lucie Hradecka CZE d. (8) Darina sedenkova CZE 6-2 6-4
(3) Nika Ozegovic CRO d. Dijana Stojic BIH 6-2 6-2
Ajda Brumen SLO d. Polona Rebersak SLO 6-3 6-2
Zsuzanna Fodor HUN d. Lisa Tognetti ITA 6-1 6-1
Tamara Bunic CRO d. (7) Iveta Gerlova CZE 6-0 6-4
Tereza Veverkova CZE d. (6) Michaela Michalkova SVK 6-0 5-7 7-6(5)
Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE d. Simona Kralikova SVK 6-4 6-1
Milena Nekvapilova CZE d. Zuzana Zalabska CZE 7-5 6-2
Gabriela Volekova SVK d. (4) Maria Penkova BUL 6-3 6-3 :sad: :(
(5) Zsuzsanna Babos HUN d. Dia Evtimova BUL 7-5 6-1 :sad:
Tajna Lukas CRO d. Meta Sevsek SLO 6-4 6-4
Zuzana Zemenova SVK d. Nicole Melch AUT 6-1 6-2
(2) Matea Mezak CRO d. Gianna Doz CRO 6-2 6-1
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Remaining R1 doubles:

4-Frappi (ITA)/Tognetti (ITA) d. Horanyi (HUN)/Penkova (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Kovac (SLO)/Obrez (SLO) d. Ozegovic (CRO)/Sevsek (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-1
De Vries (BEL)/Lobbinger (BEL) d. Sedenkova (CZE)/Veverkova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,028 Posts
Dani ;):) :D

Maria :sad: but good to see Gaby winning :)
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top