Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
When will the Last normal 2009 WTA Main Draw in Luxembourg be out?

Main Draw:

1 (1)WOZNIACKI Caroline (DEN) vs. OUDIN Melanie (USA)
2 SREBOTNIK Katarina (SLO) vs. GROENEFELD Anna-Lena (GER)
3 BACSINSZKY Timea (SUI) vs. COIN Julie (FRA)
4 VINCI Roberta (ITA) vs. (7)BONDARENKO Kateryna (UKR)

5 (3)MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel (ESP) vs. PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa (ESP)
6 RADWANSKA Urszula (POL) vs. Q-FLIPKENS Kirsten (BEL)
7 CORNET Alizé (FRA) vs. LL-REZAI Aravane (FRA)
8 DULGHERU Alexandra (ROU) vs. (5)WICKMAYER Yanina (BEL)

9 (8)SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (ESP) vs. wc-MINELLA Mandy (LUX)
10 PEER Shahar (ISR) vs. Q-ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora(CZE)
11 HRADECKA Lucie (CZE) vs Q-CASTANO Catalina (COL)
12 MALEK Tatjana (GER) vs. (4)HANTUCHOVA Daniela (SVK)

13 (6)LISICKI Sabine (GER) vs. BENESOVA Iveta (CZE)
14 wc-HERZOG Polona (SLO) vs. Q-CAMERIN Maria Elena (ITA)
15 SCHNYDER Patty (SUI) vs. KVITOVA Petra (CZE)
16 SHAUGHNESSY Meghann (USA) vs. (2)wc-CLIJSTERS Kim (BEL)
 

·
.
Joined
·
12,664 Posts
Re: Main Draw??

Saturday october 17
06.00 pm: Main draw in the press-center.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37,975 Posts
Re: Main Draw??

Saturday october 17
06.00 pm: Main draw in the press-center.
That's about an hour ago. How long do they take to get the draw online?
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Main Draw??

Main Draw:

1 (1)WOZNIACKI Caroline (DEN) vs. OUDIN Melanie (USA)
2 SREBOTNIK Katarina (SLO) vs. GROENEFELD Anna-Lena (GER)
3 BACSINSZKY Timea (SUI) vs. COIN Julie (FRA)
4 VINCI Roberta (ITA) vs. (7)BONDARENKO Kateryna (UKR)

5 (3)MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel (ESP) vs. PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa (ESP)
6 QUALIFIER vs. RADWANSKA Urszula (POL)
7 BARROIS Kristina (GER) vs. CORNET Alizé (FRA)
8 DULGHERU Alexandra (ROU) vs. (5)WICKMAYER Yanina (BEL)

9 (8)SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla (ESP) vs. wc-MINELLA Mandy (LUX)
10 QUALIFIER vs. PEER Shahar (ISR)
11 HRADECKA Lucie (CZE) vs QUALIFIER
12 MALEK Tatjana (GER) vs. (4)HANTUCHOVA Daniela (SVK)

13 (6)LISICKI Sabine (GER) vs. BENESOVA Iveta (CZE)
14 wc-HERZOG Polona (SLO) vs. QUALIFIER
15 SCHNYDER Patty (SUI) vs. KVITOVA Petra (CZE)
16 SHAUGHNESSY Meghann (USA) vs. (2)wc-CLIJSTERS Kim (BEL)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,414 Posts
Poor Meghann really has had some terrible draws in these tournaments :eek:

Good luck to:

*Kim Clijsters
*Patty Schnyder
*Daniela Hantuchova
*Tatjana Malek
*Mandy Minella
*Kristina Barrois
*Anabel Medina Garrigues
*Julie Coin
*Katarina Srebotnik
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
Why on earth is Caro playing here? It just doesnt seem to make much sense to fly here from Japan the week before the YEC? Dumb move.

Anyways good luck to Caro, Dani, and Kat Bondarenko :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,083 Posts
Not many chance for victory for Srebotnik or Hercog. :(
It's true that Hercog will play against qualifier but this can be Rezai, Flipkens, Goerges, Martic, Šprem ...
So, no chances for win.
I hoped for match Srebotnik vs Hercog in R1 - in this case at least one of them will win. :)
Anyway, good luck Slovenian girls! :yeah: I still hope for miracle. :lol: ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,370 Posts
well win this please kim to finish off the ear.
 

·
.
Joined
·
12,664 Posts
Cornet-Barrois again :D

Good luck Caro and Kim (probably they will meet in the final)

also good luck ;

Alizé
Yanina
Tadde
Polona
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
48,006 Posts
BARROIS Kristina (GER) vs. CORNET Alizé (FRA)
8 DULGHERU Alexandra (ROU) vs. (5)WICKMAYER Yanina (BEL)

how nostaglic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,371 Posts
Oh Meghann. :eek: She's had just NO LUCK at all in her draws since she's came back this year (Cirstea, Hantuchova, Pennetta, Clijsters) :rolleyes:
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top