Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 599 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour



S1: SINGLES CHAMPION - Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
S2: Defending SINGLES CHAMPION - Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)


Singles Draw:


(1)K.Clijsters (BEL) vs Z.Gubacsi (HUN)
A.Haynes (USA) vs E.Vesnina (RUS)
J.Jankovic (SCG) vs C.Rubin (USA)
K.Zakopalova (CZE) vs (15)L.Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)

(9)A-L.Groenefeld (GER) vs J.Jackson (USA)
D.Hantuchova (SVK) vs S.Peer (ISR)
M.Sharapova (RUS) vs J.Zheng (CHN)
A.Rodionova (RUS) vs (7)A.Myskina (RUS)

(4)T.Golovin (FRA) vs A.Szavay (HUN)
F.Schiavone (ITA) vs N.Li (CHN)
K.Flipkens (BEL) vs J.Henin (BEL)
S.Williams (USA) vs (13)V.Williams (USA)

(10)L.Davenport (USA) vs B.Mattek (USA)
S.Bremond (FRA) vs A.Chakvetadze (RUS)
S.Ferguson (AUS) vs A.Molik (AUS)
N.Vaidisova (CZE) vs (6)E.Dementieva (RUS)

(8)P.Schnyder (SUI) vs J.Dokic (AUS)
M.Hingis (SUI) vs N.Pratt (AUS)
T.Garbin (ITA) vs M.Pierce (FRA)
K.Barrois (GER) vs (12)S.Farina-Elia (ITA)

(14)J.Capriati (USA) vs S.Foretz (FRA)
D.Safina (RUS) vs T.Pazsek (AUT)
E.Gallovits (ROM) vs N.Petrova (RUS)
K.Palkina (KGZ) vs (3)A.Gibson (USA)

(5)K.Srebotnik (SLO) vs J.Sakowicz (POL)
A.Ivanovic (SCG) vs R.Kuti-Kis (HUN)
T.Perebiynis (UKR) vs A.Radwanska (POL)
N.Dechy (FRA) vs (11)E.Bovina (RUS)

(16)M.Domachowska (POL) vs S.Dubois (CAN)
F.Pennetta (ITA) vs S.Kuznetsova (RUS)
M.Shaughnessy (USA) vs M.Kirilenko (RUS)
K.Sprem (CRO) vs (2)A.Mauresmo (FRA)


Points Due: Wednesday 18/04/06 - 3PM (AEST)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour


S1: DOUBLES CHAMPION - K.Clijsters/A.Haynes
S2: Defending DOUBLES CHAMPION - E.Bovina/S.Kuznetsova


Doubles Draw:


(1)K.Clijsters/K.Flipkens vs BYE/WC
S.Dubois/S.Farina-Elia vs N.Petrova/E.Vesnina
N.Vaidisova/K.Zakopalova vs J.Capriati/L.Davenport
N.Dechy/M.Hingis vs (5)M.Domachowska/M.Kirilenko

(4)K.Srebotnik/A.Mauresmo vs J.Henin/S.Peer
Z.Gubacsi/A.Szávay vs S.Ferguson/A.Ivanovic
S.Foretz/S.Williams vs E.Gallovits/T.Perebiynis
J.Dokic/N.Pratt vs (7)E.Bovina/A.Myskina

(8)E.Dementieva/L.Krasnoroutskaya vs K.Barrois/R.Kuti-Kis
A.Molik/M.Sharapova vs B.Mattek/K.Palkina
A.Rodionova/M.Shaughnessy vs S.Kuznetsova/K.Sprem
T.Garbin/F.Schiavone vs (3)A-L.Groenefeld/P.Schnyder

(6)A.Haynes/V.Williams vs A.Chakvetadze/J.Jackson
D.Hantuchova/F.Pennetta vs D.Safina/J.Zheng
N.Li/J.Sakowicz vs J.Jankovic/M.Pierce
(WC)T.Pazsek/A.Radwanska vs (2)A.Gibson/T.Golovin
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour


S1: MIXED DOUBLES CHAMPION - V.Williams/L.Hewitt
S2: Defending MIXED DOUBLES CHAMPION - A.Molik/T.Woodbridge


Mixed Doubles Draw:


(1)Mauresmo/Agassi vs BYE/WC
Hantuchova/Nestor vs Pennetta/Henman
Mattek/M.Bryan vs Hingis/Federer
Kuznetsova/Murray vs (15)Foretz/Djokovic

(9)Golovin/Johannson vs BYE/WC
Chakvetadze/Kiefer vs Schnyder/Baghdatis
Dokic/Ferrero vs Shaughnessy/Paes
BYE/WC vs (8)Safina/Almagro

(4)Schiavone/Wessells vs BYE/WC
Garbin/Seppi vs Srebotnik/Corretja
Sprem/Santoro vs Jankovic/Safin
Barrois/B.Becker vs (14)Dementieva/Davydenko

(11)Gibson/Ashe vs Kuti-Kis/Calatrava
Radwanska/Zimonjioc vs Dubois/Tursunov
Rodionova/Youzhny vs Pierce/Ancic
BYE/WC vs (6)Groenefeld/Haas

(7)Clijsters/Moya vs BYE/WC
Koukalova/Bjorkman vs Sharapova/Nadal
S.Williams/Roddick vs Vesnina/Ljubicic
Zheng/Hanley vs (12)Haynes/Ginepri

(13)Vaidisova/Malisse vs Krasnoroutskaya/Korolev
Gubacsi/Savolt vs N.Li/Kindlmann
Davenport/Blake vs Ivanovic/Querrey
BYE/WC vs (3)Molik/Woodbridge

(5)V.Williams/Hewitt vs BYE/WC
Domachowska/Fyrstenberg vs Kirilenko/Fibak
Pratt/Guccione vs Bovina/Andreev
BYE/WC vs (10)Myskina/B.Bryan

(16)Jackson/Gasquet vs Flipkens/Rocchus
Peer/Nalbandian vs Ferguson/Reid
Farina-Elia/Santguinetti vs Perebiynis/Mirnyi
BYE/WC vs (2)Gallovits/Muller
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour



Schedule Of Play

Wednesday: Points Due @ 3PM (AEST) - Singles Rnd 64
Thursday: Mixed Doubles Rnd 64
Friday: Singles/DoubleS/Mixed 32 TOP HALF

Saturday: Singles/Doubles/Mixed 32 BOTTOM HALF
Sunday: Singles/Doubles/Mixed RND 16 TOP HALF

Monday: Singles/Doubles/Mixed RND 16 BOTTOM HALF
Tuesday: Singles/Doubles/Mixed Quarterfinals
Wednesday: Singles/Doubles/Mixed Semifinals
Thursday: Singles/Doubles/Mixed Finals
Friday: Rankings Released
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour


When you send points:

EXAMPLE:

Title in PM: Hingis/Federer U.S OPEN Points

Singles
Set1: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13
Set2: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13
Set3: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13

Doubles
Set1: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13
Set2: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13
Set3: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13

Mixed Doubles
Set1: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13
Set2: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13
Set3: 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13

:wavey: This just makes it easier for us to do results. :)


ATTENTION:

ALL PLAYERS HAVE TO SEND NEW POINTS NEXT WEEK!!!!

:cool: Every GS Event, NEW POINTS have to be sent.
:eek: All OLD Points have been deleted. :D


:wavey: Singles Seedings were used from Family Circle Cup 2007 Singles Draw :angel:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST:

S.Foretz/S.Williams
Z.Gubacsi/A.Szávay
A-L.Groenefeld/P.Schnyder
A.Gibson/T.Golovin
K.Clijsters/K.Flipkens
D.Hantuchova/F.Pennetta
A.Molik/M.Sharapova
N.Vaidisova/K.Zakopalova
S.Dubois/S.Farina-Elia
A.ChakvetadzeJ.Jackson
E.Bovina/A.Myskina
A.Haynes/V.Williams
M.Domachowska/M.Kirilenko
E.Dementieva/L.Krasnoroutskaya
J.Jankovic/M.Pierce
N.Li/J.Sakowicz
K.Srebotnik/A.Mauresmo
N.Petrova/E.Vesnina
J.Henin/S.Peer
N.Dechy/M.Hingis
D.Safina/J.Zheng
T.Garbin/F.Schiavone
E.Gallovits/T.Perebiynis
K.Barrois/R.Kuti-Kis
S.Ferguson/A.Ivanovic
S.Kuznetsova/K.Sprem
J.Dokic/N.Pratt
B.Mattek/K.Palkina


:wavey: SELECT PARTNERS:
A.Rodionova - M.Shaughnessy - L.Davenport - J.Capriati - A.Radwańska - T.Pazsek - - C.Rubin - S.Bremond :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
MIXED ENTRY LIST:

1. (1) Mauresmo/Agassi – 1520
2. (2) Gallovits/Muller - 1090

3. (4) Molik/Woodbridge- 1050
4. (5) Schiavone/Wessells – 950
5. (9) V.Williams/Hewitt - 930
6. (7) Groenefeld/Haas - 870
7. (35) Clijsters/Moya – 850
8. (13) Safina/Almagro - 820
9. (6) Golovin/Johannson - 750
10. (3) Myskina/B.Bryan - 710
11. (10) Gibson/Ashe - 630
12. (12) Haynes/Ginepri - 600
13. (31) Vaidisova/Malisse - 580
14. (8) Dementieva/Davydenko – 570
15. (15) Foretz/Djokovic - 550
16 (31) Jackson/Gasquet - 540
17. (15) Davenport/Blake – 530
18. (14) Gubacsi/Savolt - 520
19. (19) Domachowska/Fyrstenberg - 510
20 (17) Sugiyama/Sugiyama - 470
21. (11) Farina-Elia/Santguinetti - 450
21. (38) Perebiynis/Mirnyi - 450
23. (36) Sharapova/Nadal - 440
24. (11) Kirilenko/Fibak - 430
25. (18) Hantuchova/Nestor - 410
26. (20) Flipkens/Rocchus - 400
26. (21) Pierce/Ancic - 400
26. (24) Pennetta/Henman - 400
29. (38) Mattek/M.Bryan - 390
30 (27) Radwanska/Zimonjioc - 380
31. (24) Krasnoroutskaya/Korolev - 370
31. (24) Rodionova/Youzhny - 370
33 (29) Shaughnessy/Paes - 360
33. (41) Barrois/B.Becker - 360
33 (42) N.Li/Kindlmann - 360
33 (42) Ferguson/Reid - 360
37. (31) Koukalova/Bjorkman - 340
37 (31) Kuti-Kis/Calatrava - 340
39. (38) Bovina/Andreev - 330
40 (36) Dubois/Tursunov - 320
40. (44) Srebotnik/Corretja - 320
42 (45) Chakvetadze/Kiefer - 300
42. (21) Schnyder/BaghdatIs - 300
43 (56) Zheng/Hanley - 280
44 (57) Vesnina/Ljubicic - 260
45 (47) Hingis/Federer - 240
46 (49) Ivanovic/Querrey - 220
47 (50) S.Williams/Roddick - 180
47 (51) Peer/Nalbandian - 180
49 (52) Garbin/Seppi - 160
50 (NR) Pratt/Guccione - 140
51 (NR) Kuznetsova/Murray - 100
52 (NR) Dokic/Ferrero - 80
52 (NR) Sprem/Santoro - 80
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
ATTENTION:
ALL PLAYERS HAVE TO SEND NEW POINTS NEXT WEEK!!!!

:cool: Every GS Event, NEW POINTS have to be sent.
:eek: All OLD Points have been deleted. :D

:wavey: Singles Seedings were used from Family Circle Cup 2007 Singles Draw :angel:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
49,028 Posts
Alicia's Predictions

Singles Draw:

Round 16

A.Haynes (USA) vs J.Jankovic (SCG)
(9)A-L.Groenefeld (GER) vs (7)A.Myskina (RUS)
N.Li (CHN) vs J.Henin (BEL)
(10)L.Davenport (USA) vs (6)E.Dementieva (RUS)

M.Hingis (SUI) vs (12)S.Farina-Elia (ITA)
D.Safina (RUS) vs N.Petrova (RUS)
R.Kuti-Kis (HUN) vs A.Radwanska (POL)
S.Kuznetsova (RUS) vs (2)A.Mauresmo (FRA)

QF

A.Haynes (USA) vs
(7)A.Myskina (RUS)
J.Henin (BEL) vs (10)L.Davenport (USA)

M.Hingis (SUI) vs N.Petrova (RUS)
R.Kuti-Kis (HUN) vs (2)A.Mauresmo (FRA)

SF

A.Haynes (USA) vs
J.Henin (BEL)

N.Petrova (RUS) vs R.Kuti-Kis (HUN)

Finals

A.Haynes (USA) def
R.Kuti-Kis (HUN)
 

·
Rest In Peace, Elena
Joined
·
19,144 Posts
I'm playing Martina Hingis! :help:

To Jelena Dokic, you can send our double points in! ;) because i did our twice in the row! :)
 

·
Rest In Peace, Elena
Joined
·
19,144 Posts
And Omg, if Jelena Dokic win her match and i win my match, then we are definitely playing against together! :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,309 Posts
Ana-Lena :scared:

Okay, i'm going to have to pull some great stuff out this tournament!

Anna, dubs points, who's got 'em?
pm me. ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
U.S Open - GS
Defending Singles

K.Clijsters (BEL) - 200
M.Pierce (FRA) - 100
F.Schiavone (ITA) - 80
S.Ferguson (AUS) - 80
J.Jackson (USA) - 130
A.Rodionova (RUS) - 80
A.Gibson (USA) - 130
A.Radwańska (POL) - 80
J.Capriati (USA) - 100
J.Henin (BEL) - 80
S.Dubois (CAN) - 80
D.Hantuchova (SVK) - 100
C.Rubin (USA) - 80
P.Schnyder (SUI) - 320
S.Farina-Elia (ITA) - 80
T.Perebiynis (UKR) - 100
N.Li (CHN) - 80
A.Haynes (USA) - 200
A-L.Groenefeld (GER) - 130
J.Sakowicz (POL) - 80
B.Mattek (USA) - 100
M.Domachowska (POL) - 80
K.Srebotnik (SLO) - 650
E.Gallovits (ROM) - 100
M.Kirilenko (RUS) - 100
K.Koukalova (CZE) - 80
E.Bovina (RUS) - 130
T.Golovin (FRA) - 100
J.Jankovic (SCG) - 320
M.Sharapova (RUS) - 130
K.Flipkens (BEL) - 80
A.Myskina (RUS) - 80
A.Molik (AUS) - 130
L.Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) - 100
R.Kuti-Kis (HUN) - 80
Z.Gubacsi (HUN) - 100
M.Shaughnessy (USA) - 80
A.Mauresmo (FRA) - 200
E.Dementieva (RUS) - 450
S.Foretz (FRA) - 100
S.Williams (USA) - 80
N.Vaidisova (CZE) - 80
A.Chakvetadze (RUS) - 130
F.Pennetta (ITA) - 80
V.Williams (USA) - 100
D.Safina (RUS) - 130
A.Szavay (HUN) - 100
L.Davenport (USA) - 80
 
1 - 20 of 599 Posts
Top