Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 151 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour


Singles Draw


(1)M.Kirilenko (RUS) vs WC/BYE
N.Pratt (AUS) vs S.Bremond (FRA)
N.Petrova (RUS) vs K.Palkina (KGZ)
S.Dubois (CAN) vs (6)R.Kuti-Kis (HUN)

(4)M.Hingis (SUI) vs (WC)S.Stosur (AUS)
A.Molik (AUS) vs J.Dokic (AUS)
K.Sprem (CRO) vs E.Vesnina (RUS)
N.Dechy (FRA) vs (7)A.Rodionova (RUS)

(8)Z.Gubacsi (HUN) vs A.Szavay (HUN)
J.Zheng (CHN) vs A.Ivanovic (SCG)
J.Jackson (USA) vs S.Peer (ISR)
(WC)V.Zvonareva (RUS) vs (3)A.Radwanska (POL)

(5)M.Shaugnessy (USA) vs C.Rubin (USA)
S.Foretz (FRA) vs T.Pazsek (AUT)
T.Garbin (ITA) vs N.Li (CHN)
(WC)S.Mirza (IND) vs (2)S.Ferguson (AUS)


POINTS DUE: Tuesday 01/05/07 (2pm AEST)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour


S2: Defending DOUBLES CHAMPION - L.Krasnoroutskaya/M.Shaughnessy

DOUBLES DRAW


(1)Z.Gubacsi/A.Szávay vs WC/BYE
S.Peer/M.Shaughnessy vs K.Palkina/S.Stosur
J.Dokic/N.Pratt vs T.Pazsek/A.Radwańska
S.Dubois/J.Jackson vs (4)N.Dechy/M.Hingis

(3)S.Ferguson/A.Ivanovic vs WC/BYE
N.Petrova/E.Vesnina vs T.Garbin/K.Sprem
A.Rodionova/V.Zvonareva vs S.Bremond/C.Rubin
WC/BYE vs (2)N.Li/J.Zheng
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
LTTS3: Ladies Tennis Tour



Schedule of Play

Tuesday:
Points Due @ 2PM (AEST) -
Singles Rnd 32
Wednesday: Singles Rnd 16 - Doubles Rnd 16
Thursday: Singles/Doubles Quarterfinals
Friday: Singles/Doubles Semifinals

Saturday: Singles/Doubles Finals
Sunday: RANKINGS RELEASED


GOOD LUCK EVERYONE!!

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Doubles Teams


Z.Gubacsi/A.Szávay
N.Petrova/E.Vesnina
N.Dechy/M.Hingis
S.Ferguson/A.Ivanovic
J.Dokic/N.Pratt
T.Pazsek/A.Radwańska
S.Bremond/C.Rubin
S.Peer/M.Shaughnessy

:wavey: SELECT PARTNERS:
A.Rodionova - N.Li - R.Kuit-Kis - K.Palkina - K.Sprem - J.Zheng -
T.Garbin - A.Molik - S.Dubois - J.Jackson - M.Kirilenko - S.Foretz :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Antwerp - T2
Defending Singles S2

K.Clijsters (BEL) - 90

T.Golovin (FRA) - 50
J.Capriati (USA) - 50
S.Dubois (CAN) - 70
P.Schnyder (SUI) - 30
K.Srebotnik (SLO) - 50
A-L.Groenefeld (GER) - 130
D.Safina (RUS) - 30
N.Vaidisova (CZE) - 30
M.Pierce (FRA) - 70
V.Williams (USA) - 30
A.Mauresmo (FRA) - 50
S.Farina-Elia (ITA) - 90
A.Haynes (USA) - 30
A.Gibson (USA) - 50
J.Jankovic (SCG) - 30
M.Domachowska (POL) - 70
F.Pennetta (ITA) - 50
E.Dementieva (RUS) - 30
E.Bovina (RUS) - 170
A.Rodionova (RUS) - 30
A.Myskina (RUS) - 50
A.Molik (AUS) - 30
M.Sharapova (RUS) - 70
K.Flipkens (BEL) - 30
M.Kirilenko (RUS) - 30
L.Davenport (USA) - 50


Tokyo - T3

F.Schiavone (ITA) - 110

A.Chakvetadze (RUS) - 40
C.Rubin (USA) - 20
L.Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) - 60
A.Szavay (HUN) - 20
S.Williams (USA) - 80
S.Ferguson (AUS) - 20
Z.Gubacsi (HUN) - 20
N.Li (CHN) - 60
D.Hantuchova (SVK) - 40
T.Perebiynis (UKR) - 150
B.Mattek (USA) - 40
A.Radwańska (POL) - 60
S.Foretz (FRA) - 20
E.Gallovits (ROM) - 40
M.Shaugnessy (USA) - 40
J.Jackson (USA) - 20
R.Kuti-Kis (HUN) - 80
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,240 Posts
loving my draw :dance:

Sophie seeded No.2. Only a matter of time 'fore she leaves me behind in favor of the big events :sobbing:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,956 Posts
Anyone with Peer?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,849 Posts
loving my draw :dance:

Sophie seeded No.2. Only a matter of time 'fore she leaves me behind in favor of the big events :sobbing:
Aww No way :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,849 Posts
Sophie Number 2 seed :scared: how did this happen
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,849 Posts
Sophie will surely be in the bigger event next season. So,

Ana and (Enter your players name here, I don't know it) 2gether 4ever :inlove:
Dont Replace Me Yet :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 151 Posts
Top